Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   August 2016
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 

Live Football Scores

Today's live football scores service including Premier League and Football League. Latest scores and results from English and Scottish football league and cup matches.

The information automatically refreshes every minute to ensure all the latest goals are reported as they are scored. Live football scores also provides archived UK soccer results for each of the major UK football competitions from England and Scotland in case you miss the results on the day they play.

UEFAUEFA: Champions League Play Off Round£200 Bonus
Apoel Nicosia-FC Copenhagen21/109/431/20
Bor Monchengladbach-BSC Young Boys4/1119/415/2
Manchester City-Steaua Bucuresti1/513/216/1
Red Bull Salzburg-Dinamo Zagreb4/511/44/1
Rostov-Ajax2/111/513/8
AFC: Champions League Quarter Finals£200 Bonus
FC Seoul-Shandong Luneng
El Jaish-Al Nasr Dubai1/112/511/4
EnglandEngland: League Cup 2nd Round£200 Bonus
Accrington Stanley-Burnley11/216/54/7
Fulham-Middlesbrough14/513/521/20
Morecambe-Bournemouth10/15/13/10
Sunderland-Shrewsbury Town3/1019/411/1
EnglandEngland: National League North£200 Bonus
Darlington-Chorley23/2012/59/4
EnglandEngland: Isthmian Premier League£200 Bonus
Leatherhead-Worthing1/114/52/1
EnglandEngland: Northern Premier League£200 Bonus
Corby-Stafford Rangers6/513/57/4
AlbaniaAlbania: Super Cup£200 Bonus
Skenderbeu Korce-Kukesi
ArgentinaArgentina: Copa Argentina Round 32£200 Bonus
Racing Club-Olimpo Bahia Blanca
AustraliaAustralia: FFA Cup Round 16£200 Bonus
Blacktown City-Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Brisbane Strikers-Melbourne City
Canberra Olympic-Redlands United
Hume City-Melbourne Victory
BoliviaBolivia: LFDB Apertura£200 Bonus
Sport Boys Warnes-Blooming
The Strongest-Real Potosi
Club Universitario-Jorge Wilstermann
BrazilBrazil: Cup Round 16£200 Bonus
Atletico Paranaense-Gremio13/1011/521/10
Santos-Vasco Da Gama1/23/16/1
ChinaChina: Super League£200 Bonus
Beijing Guoan-Yanbian Tigers
ColombiaColombia: Primera B£200 Bonus
Pereira-Quindio
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: 2. Liga£200 Bonus
Sigma Olomouc-Pardubice4/916/59/2
EcuadorEcuador: Division 2 Division 2 Stage 2£200 Bonus
Manta FC-Deportivo Espoli1/23/14/1
Tecnico Universitario-LDU Portoviejo
Deportivo Colon-Macara
Imbabura-Gualaceo1/112/521/10
Olmedo-Liga De Loja5/49/47/4
EstoniaEstonia: Esiliiga£200 Bonus
Kalju Nomme II-Vandra Jk Vaprus1/24/13/1
Flora Tallinn II-Santos Tartu2/711/29/2
Kohtla-Jarve Lootus-Maardu Linnameeskond13/59/28/15
Tallinna Kalev-Levadia Tallinn II11/817/41/1
FinlandFinland: Veikkausliiga£200 Bonus
HJK Helsinki-PK-351/511/212/1
Ilves-RoPS9/52/133/20
HungaryHungary: NB II£200 Bonus
Bekescsabai 1912-Puskas Academy13/511/43/4
Cigand-Soroksar6/412/57/5
MTE 1904-Szeged 20116/411/56/4
Nyiregyhaza-Kozarmisleny FC4/1116/56/1
Szeol SC-Szolnoki Mav
Vac-Balmazujvaros11/412/54/5
Csakvar-Budaorsi4/512/511/4
Siofok-Dorogi FC21/2012/52/1
Soproni-Kisvarda
Zalaegerszegi TE-Cegledi VSE4/711/415/4
JapanJapan: J1 League J1 League 2nd Stage£200 Bonus
Avispa Fukuoka-Jubilo Iwata
KenyaKenya: Premier League£200 Bonus
Ulinzi Stars-Rangers FC
Thika United-Bandari6/57/412/5
LatviaLatvia: Higher League Virsliga£200 Bonus
BFC Daugava-Jelgava5/116/54/9
Metta/LU-Ventspils7/115/42/7
Rigas Futbola Skola-Spartaks11/59/411/10
LithuaniaLithuania: A Lyga£200 Bonus
Atlantas Klaipeda-Suduva Marijampole19/205/212/5
Zalgiris Vilnius-Stumbras1/86/114/1
MalaysiaMalaysia: Super League£200 Bonus
Sarawak-Selangor16/55/23/4
Felda United-Johor Darul Takzim21/1012/51/1
Kelantan-Kedah10/115/212/5
PDRM-PBDKT T-Team21/2019/105/2
Perak-Penang21/2012/52/1
Terengganu-Pahang13/1012/58/5
MexicoMexico: Copa MX Apertura Group Stage£200 Bonus
Leon-Atlante
Puebla-Queretaro
Toluca-Lobos BUAP
Cruz Azul-Leones Negros UDG
MontenegroMontenegro: Prva CFL£200 Bonus
Bokelj-Rudar Pljevlja3/112/53/4
Grbalj-Petrovac10/1111/513/5
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje-Iskra Danilovgrad7/212/54/6
Lovcen-Buducnost Podgorica13/211/42/5
Mladost Podgorica-Fk Decic1/517/410/1
Zeta-Sutjeska
NorwayNorway: 1. Division£200 Bonus
Jerv-Ullensaker/Kisa4/114/113/2
Kristiansund-Kongsvinger4/614/54/1
Strommen-KFUM Oslo13/2011/417/4
Bryne-Levanger11/813/57/4
Fredrikstad-Asane5/611/43/1
Ranheim-Sandnes Ulf13/105/219/10
NorwayNorway: 2. Division Group 4£200 Bonus
Tonsberg-Fram Larvik13/57/28/13
PeruPeru: Campeonato Descentralizado Liguilla£200 Bonus
Uni de San Martin-Ayacucho8/135/217/4
Comerciantes Unidos-Universitario1/214/55/1
PhilippinesPhilippines: United Football League£200 Bonus
Ceres FC-Forza FC
Loyola Meralco Sparks-Green Archers United
PolandPoland: I Liga£200 Bonus
GKS Katowice-Zaglebie Sosnowiec6/42/12/1
Miedz Legnica-Wigry Suwalki21/2021/103/1
Podbeskidzie BB-Chojniczanka Chojnice10/119/410/3
Sandecja Nowy Sacz-Gornik Zabrze11/59/45/4
GKS Tychy-Olimpia Grudziadz5/411/523/10
Pogon Siedlce-MKS Kluczbork5/411/59/4
Wisla Pulawy-Chrobry Glogow6/521/105/2
Znicz Pruszkow-Stomil Olsztyn11/811/52/1
PolandPoland: Cup Round 32£200 Bonus
Piast Gliwice-Lechia Gdansk12/512/511/10
PolandPoland: II Liga£200 Bonus
GKS Belchatow-Odra Opole13/1011/57/4
Olimpia Elblag-Stal Stalowa Wola11/1021/1011/5
Puszcza Niepolomice-Rozwoj II Katowice13/1011/57/4
Siarka Tarnobrzeg-Olimpia Zambrow10/1111/513/5
Legionovia Legionowo-Rakow Czestochowa7/52/17/4
Warta Poznan-Polonia Warsaw13/82/16/4
Gryf Wejherowo-Polonia Bytom7/42/17/5
Radomiak Radom-Blekitni Stargard6/521/102/1
Kotwica Kolobrzeg-Energetyk Row Rybnik11/1021/1011/5
PortugalPortugal: Segunda Liga£200 Bonus
Uniao Madeira-Penafiel11/89/55/2
Academica-Portimonense13/519/105/4
FC Porto B-Olhanense4/713/511/2
Gil Vicente-Academico de Viseu23/202/114/5
Vizela-Benfica B
Sporting Covilha-Sporting Braga B5/621/104/1
Famalicao-Sporting Lisbon B13/2013/59/2
RomaniaRomania: Liga II£200 Bonus
Luceafarul Oradea-Clinceni13/1011/431/20
RussiaRussia: Cup 1st Round£200 Bonus
Sakhalin-SKA Energia Khabarovsk
Tyumen-Sibir Novosibirsk
Chita-Luch-Energiya
Dinamo Barnaul-Yenisey
Chelyabinsk-Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk17/109/413/10
Legion-Volgar Astrakhan15/411/44/7
Biolog-Novokubansk-Spartak Nalchik9/423/101/1
Torpedo Moscow-Mordovia Saransk11/412/54/5
Dolgoprudny-Tosno16/513/54/6
Kaluga-Tambov3/15/28/11
Tekstilshtik-Telekom-Khimki21/1011/511/10
Volga Ulyanovsk-Sokol3/15/28/11
CRFSO Smolensk-Shinnik Yaroslavl3/15/28/11
Chernomorets Nov.-Fakel Voronezh3/15/28/11
Energomash Belgorod-Kuban Krasnodar11/109/42/1
SingaporeSingapore: Cup Semi Final£200 Bonus
Ceres FC-Tampines Rovers
South AfricaSouth Africa: PSL£200 Bonus
Bloemfontein Celtic-Maritzburg United11/102/13/1
Orlando Pirates-Golden Arrows4/612/55/1
Platinum Stars-Supersport United17/1021/1017/10
SwedenSweden: Svenska Cupen 2nd Round£200 Bonus
Gnosjo-Helsingborg20/118/11/40
Grebbestads-Kalmar FF
IFK Lulea-AIK Stockholm17/219/42/9
Nykopings BIS-AFC United9/413/519/20
Torslanda-IFK Varnamo5/14/14/11
Viken-Degerfors IF
Ytterhogdals-Syrianska FC
Lidkopings-Trelleborgs FF
Karlstad-Orebro9/19/22/9
Onsala-Angelholm8/16/11/6
Brommapojkarna-IK Frej6/512/515/8
Enskede-Sirius7/17/21/3
Osters-GAIS
Sandvikens IF-Atvidabergs FF
Smedby AIS-Djurgarden11/111/21/7
Soderhamns-Gefle IF7/14/13/10
Syrianska Botkyrka-Assyriska Foren21/1013/519/20
Utsiktens-Falkenbergs FF3/114/57/10
Vanersborgs-Jonkopings Sodra13/29/21/4
Vaxjo-Hacken
Gamla Upsala-Hammarby9/111/21/6
Oskarshamns AIK-IFK Goteborg
Taby-Dalkurd7/111/21/5
Vasteras-IFK Norrkoping5/14/11/3
SwitzerlandSwitzerland: Challenge League£200 Bonus
Servette-Le Mont LS23/2013/521/10
USAUSA: MLS£200 Bonus
Columbus Crew-Philadelphia Union
Montreal Impact-DC United
Orlando City-Toronto FC
USAUSA: NASL Fall Championship£200 Bonus
Ottawa Fury-Miami FC
VenezuelaVenezuela: Copa Venezuela Round 16£200 Bonus
Deportivo Tachira-Deportivo JBL
Tucanes-Aragua11/412/54/5
Zulia-Yaracuyanos1/23/14/1
Anzoategui-Monagas
UCV-Estudiantes Caracas6/412/57/5
AC Mineros-Atletico Venezuela7/49/45/4
CONMEBOLCONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2£200 Bonus
Banfield-San Lorenzo
Deportivo La Guaira-Emelec
Blooming-Junior
Real Garcilaso-Palestino1/123/1011/4
Bolivar-Atletico Nacional
Cerro Porteno-Real Potosi1/611/216/1
Independiente Medellin-Sporting Luqueno
CAFCAF: Champions League Group Stage£200 Bonus
Asec Mimosas-Al Ahly
Zesco United-Wydad Athletic Club
CONCACAFCONCACAF: Champions League Baltic Cup£200 Bonus
Alianza-Antigua GFC
Pachuca-Police United
Vancouver Whitecaps-Sporting Kansas City
CAFCAF: Confederation Cup Group Stage£200 Bonus
Kawkab Marrake-Tripoli
FriendlyFriendly: Friendly Games International£200 Bonus
North Korea-UAE
Saudi Arabia-Laos
Uzbekistan-Burkina Faso1/25/25/1
Honduras-Nicaragua
FriendlyFriendly: Friendly Games £200 Bonus
Aris Thessalonikis-AEK Athens