Football ResultsThursday, 1st June 2017
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Arsenal Sarandi
1 - 0
Olimpo Bahia Blanca
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
FT
Patronato
0 - 2
Deportivo Moron
Austria: FA Cup Final
FT
Rapid Vienna
1 - 2
Red Bull Salzburg
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Universitario de Sucre
1 - 3
Sport Boys Warnes
Brazil: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Atletico Mineiro
2 - 0
Parana
FT
Internacional
2 - 1
Palmeiras
FT
Sport Recife
1 - 1
Botafogo
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Alianza Lima (PER)
0 - 1
Independiente (ARG)
FT
Bolivar (BOL)
1 - 0
Deportes Tolima (COL)
FT
Comerciantes Unidos (PER)
1 - 1
Boston River (URU)
FT
Fuerza Amarilla (ECU)
2 - 0
O'Higgins (CHI)
Colombia: Apertura Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Bucaramanga
2 - 2
Millonarios
FT
Deportivo Cali
4 - 1
Independiente Medellin
Colombia: Apertura 2 Play Off Semi Final
FT
Real Santander
1 - 0
Quindio
Denmark: European Play Offs Final
FT
Midtjylland
3 - 0
Randers
Denmark: 2. Division Play Off Promotion Group
FT
Aarhus Fremad
3 - 1
Hvidovre
FT
Brabrand
3 - 0
Bronshoj
FT
Dalum
0 - 3
Avarta
FT
Greve
1 - 3
B93 Copenhagen
FT
Kjellerup
4 - 2
Marienlyst
FT
Thisted
0 - 2
Kolding IF
Denmark: 2. Division Play Off Relegation Group
FT
Fredensborg
0 - 1
Svendborg
FT
Holbaek
2 - 3
VSK Arhus
FT
Middelfart
2 - 1
Jammerbugt
FT
Naesby
1 - 0
HIK Hellerup
FT
Odder IGF
2 - 0
Frem
FT
Vejgaard B
2 - 3
Sydvest 05
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Flora Tallinn II
3 - 1
FCI Tallinn II
FT
Tartu Welco
1 - 3
Rakvere Tarvas
FIFA: U20 World Cup Round of 16
FT
France (U20)
1 - 2
Italy (U20)
FT
Mexico (U20)
1 - 0
Senegal (U20)
FT
USA (U20)
6 - 0
New Zealand (U20)
Finland: Naisten Liga
FT
GBK (W)
1 - 3
JyPK (W)
FT
HJK Helsinki (W)
0 - 1
Ilves Tampere (W)
FT
Honka (W)
1 - 0
PK-35 (W)
FT
ONS (W)
1 - 1
Aland United (W)
FT
Pallokissat (W)
1 - 1
TPS (W)
Friendly: International
FT
Iraq
1 - 0
Jordan
FT
Nigeria
3 - 0
Togo
FT
Switzerland
1 - 0
Belarus
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Dinamo Batumi
0 - 1
Saburtalo
FT
Shukura
1 - 4
Dinamo Tbilisi
Germany: Regional League Promotion Play Offs
FT
Carl Zeiss Jena
0 - 1
Viktoria Koln
Germany: Regional League Bavaria Relegation Play Offs Semi Final
FT
Pipinsried
1 - 1
Greuther Furth II
FT
Viktoria Aschaffenburg
0 - 2
Seligenporten
Iceland: FA Cup Round of 16
PEN
Leiknir Reykjavik
5 - 4
Grindavik
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Madura United
3 - 2
Gresik United
FT
Persela Lamongan
2 - 1
Sriwijaya
International Tournaments: International Toulon Youth Festival Group Stage
FT
Angola (U20)
1 - 1
Japan (U20)
FT
England (U20)
7 - 1
Cuba (U20)
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
2 - 2
Utenis Utena
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
2 - 0
Zalgiris Vilnius
Norway: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
KFUM Oslo
1 - 2
Molde
FT
Mjondalen
2 - 1
Stromsgodset
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
Cabinteely
3 - 3
UCD
Romania: Liga II
FT
Clinceni
1 - 1
Balotesti
Singapore: FA Cup Preliminary Round
FT
Balestier Khalsa
3 - 4
Nagaworld (CAM)
Spain: Segunda Division B Promotion Play Offs Final
FT
La Hoya Lorca
1 - 1
Cultural Leonesa
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Norrkoping
0 - 0
AIK
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Atvidabergs
2 - 1
Varbergs BoIS
Sweden: Division 1 North
FT
Carlstad United
1 - 2
Umea
UEFA: Champions League Women Final
PEN
Lyon (W)
7 - 6
Paris St Germain (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Houston Dynamo
5 - 1
Real Salt Lake
USA: US Open Cup 3rd Round
FT
Chicago FC United
0 - 1
Christos FC
FT
Colorado Switchbacks
1 - 2
OKC Energy
FT
Los Angeles Wolves
0 - 1
Orange County
FT
Phoenix Rising
1 - 2
San Francisco Deltas
FT
Sacramento Republic
2 - 0
Reno 1868
PEN
Tulsa Roughnecks
7 - 6
San Antonio
Ukraine: First League
FT
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
1 - 0
Skala Stryi