Football ResultsTuesday, 1st August 2017
Australia: FFA Cup Round of 32
FT
Heidelberg United
1 - 0
Perth Glory
FT
Olympia
0 - 5
Apia Leichhardt Tigers
FT
Peninsula Power
0 - 2
Melbourne City
AET
Western Sydney
1 - 0
Wellington Phoenix
Brazil: Serie B
FT
America Mineiro
3 - 2
Londrina
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
0 - 0
BOA
FT
Figueirense
2 - 2
Juventude
FT
Oeste
1 - 1
ABC
FT
Parana
4 - 1
CRB
FT
Santa Cruz
1 - 2
Paysandu
FT
Vila Nova
0 - 1
Nautico Recife
Brazil: Serie C Group A
FT
Cuiaba
0 - 0
Remo
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Libertad (PAR)
2 - 0
Huracan (ARG)
China: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Guangzhou Evergrande
7 - 2
Guangzhou R&F
FT
Shanghai Shenxin
2 - 1
Jiangsu Suning
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
La Equidad
1 - 1
Alianza Petrolera
Denmark:
FT
Brabrand
1 - 1
Roskilde
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Trans Narva
0 - 3
Kalju Nomme
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
AC Oulu
2 - 2
Honka
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
Sudet
1 - 2
Kiffen
Friendly:
FT
Altona 93
3 - 3
West Ham United
FT
Atalanta
1 - 0
Borussia Dortmund
FT
Biggleswade Town
4 - 4
Stevenage
FT
Burnley
2 - 2
Celta Vigo
FT
Burton Albion
2 - 1
Leicester City
FT
Chippenham
2 - 3
Swindon Town
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
2 - 3
Fiorentina
FT
Girona
0 - 0
Brighton Hove Albion
FT
LASK Linz
2 - 2
Koln
FT
Lommel United
3 - 3
Oss
FT
NEC Nijmegen
2 - 1
Al Jazira
FT
Pescara
3 - 1
Fidelis Andria
FT
Port Vale
1 - 1
West Bromwich Albion
FT
St Pauli
4 - 2
Stoke City
FT
Stuttgart
3 - 3
Huddersfield Town
FT
United Of Manchester
1 - 2
Fleetwood Town
FT
Velez Sarsfield
2 - 0
Colon Santa Fe
FT
Worthing
4 - 1
Forest Green
Germany:
FT
1860 Munich
5 - 3
Nurnberg II
Germany:
FT
Hallescher
0 - 2
Carl Zeiss Jena
FT
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
0 - 1
Hansa Rostock
FT
SF Lotte
1 - 2
Paderborn 07
FT
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
2 - 0
Zwickau
FT
Wehen
1 - 0
Unterhaching
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
IR
2 - 2
Fram Reykjavik
International Tournaments: Audi Cup Semi Final
FT
Atletico Madrid
2 - 1
Napoli
FT
Bayern Munich
0 - 3
Liverpool
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Hedood
1 - 2
Al Kahraba
FT
Al Najaf
2 - 3
Al Minaa
FT
Talaba
3 - 1
Zakho
Malaysia: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Felda United
3 - 2
PKNS
FT
Johor Darul Takzim
5 - 0
Terengganu
FT
Kedah
1 - 0
UiTM
FT
PBDKT T-Team
4 - 1
Negeri Sembilan
FT
Pahang
6 - 0
PKNP
FT
Perak
2 - 0
Kuala Lumpur
Malta:
FT
Pieta Hotspurs
0 - 1
Zejtun Corinthians
FT
St Andrews
3 - 0
Lija Athletic
Russia:
FT
Spartak Moscow (2)
0 - 2
Baltika
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Fotuwa
1 - 1
Al Hurriya
FT
Al Ittihad Aleppo
1 - 1
Hutteen
FT
Al Majd
1 - 1
Al Wahda Damascus
FT
Al Muhafaza
2 - 1
Al Karamah
FT
Al Wathba
1 - 1
Nawair
FT
Jableh
1 - 0
Al Jazeera Hasakah
FT
Taliya
0 - 1
Al Jaish Damascus
UEFA:
FT
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 - 2
Qarabag
Venezuela: Segunda Division Clausura
FT
Real Frontera
0 - 1
Atletico el Vigia
FT
UCV
1 - 0
Yaracuyanos