Football ResultsWednesday, 1st November 2017
Algeria:
PEN
ES Setif
4 - 2
CR Belouizdad
Argentina:
FT
Estudiantes BA
2 - 1
Platense
Bahrain:
PEN
Al Najma Club
8 - 7
Al Shabab Manama
FT
Manama Club
3 - 1
Al Ahli Club Manama
Bosnia and Herzegovina:
PEN
Leotar
3 - 4
Zvijezda
Bulgaria:
FT
Svetkavitsa
0 - 0
Septemvri Tervel
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Semi Final
FT
Gremio (BRA)
0 - 1
Barcelona (ECU)
FT
Lanus (ARG)
4 - 2
River Plate (ARG)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Quarter Final
FT
Flamengo (BRA)
3 - 3
Fluminense (BRA)
FT
Racing Club (ARG)
0 - 0
Libertad (PAR)
Chinese Taipei: Inter City League
FT
Fu Jen University
0 - 3
Royal Blues
FT
Ming Chuan University
0 - 3
NTUS
FT
Tainan City
1 - 7
Taipower
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Atletico Nacional Medellin
3 - 0
Patriotas
FT
Envigado
2 - 0
Cortulua
FT
Jaguares
2 - 2
Santa Fe
Costa Rica:
FT
Guadalupe FC
1 - 1
Carmelita
FT
Limon
1 - 1
Santos de Guapiles
Czech Republic:
AET
Slovan Liberec
5 - 3
Karvina
Denmark:
PEN
Hobro
4 - 3
Nordsjaelland
England:
FT
Blackpool
4 - 1
Middlesbrough (U23)
FT
Charlton Athletic
3 - 2
Fulham (U23)
England:
FT
Birmingham City
0 - 2
Brentford
FT
Preston North End
0 - 2
Aston Villa
England:
FT
Frome
3 - 0
Stratford
Finland: Veikkausliiga Relegation Play Off
FT
Honka
0 - 0
HIFK
Georgia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Imerti Khoni
0 - 5
Chikhura Sachkhere
PEN
Torpedo Kutaisi
5 - 4
Dinamo Tbilisi
Germany:
FT
Saarbrucken
4 - 0
Schott Mainz
FT
Waldhof Mannheim
2 - 2
1899 Hoffenheim II
International Tournaments:
FT
Derby County (U23)
1 - 0
Wolfsburg (U23)
Iran:
FT
AS Bargh Shiraz
1 - 1
Fajr Sepasi
FT
Gol Gohar
0 - 0
Khoneh Be Khoneh
FT
Malavan
2 - 0
Machine Sazi Tabriz
FT
Mes Kerman
3 - 1
Saba Qom
FT
Nassaji Mazandaran
3 - 1
Mes Rafsanjan
FT
Oxin Alborz
2 - 2
Baderan Tehran
FT
Rah Ahan
1 - 1
Iranjavan Bushehr
FT
Shahdari Manshahr
1 - 3
Naft Masjed Soleyman
FT
Shahrdari Tabriz
0 - 0
Aluminium Arak
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Chemelil Sugar
1 - 1
Nzoia Sugar
FT
Gor Mahia
2 - 1
Western Stima
FT
Muhoroni Youth
2 - 6
Nakumatt
FT
Nakumatt
1 - 1
Zoo Kericho
FT
Nzoia Sugar
2 - 0
AFC Leopards
FT
Posta Rangers
1 - 0
Homeboyz
FT
Sofapaka
0 - 0
Mathare United
FT
Thika United
1 - 0
Sony Sugar
FT
Ulinzi Stars
1 - 1
Kariobangi Sharks
Mexico:
PEN
Guadalajara Chivas
3 - 5
Atlante
Montenegro:
FT
Buducnost Podgorica
2 - 0
Sutjeska
FT
Ibar
0 - 4
Grbalj
FT
Igalo
0 - 1
Lovcen
FT
Mornar
0 - 2
Mladost Podgorica
Morocco:
FT
Difaa El Jadida
4 - 3
Renaissance Berkane
Morocco:
FT
Moghreb Tetouan
0 - 2
FUS Rabat
Portugal:
FT
Academico de Viseu
0 - 0
Sporting Covilha
FT
Arouca
1 - 0
Uniao Madeira
FT
Benfica B
1 - 3
Santa Clara
FT
Braga B
1 - 0
Varzim
FT
Porto B
3 - 1
Real
FT
UD Oliveirense
0 - 2
Academica
Qatar:
FT
Al Shahaniya
0 - 0
Al Wakrah
FT
Muaither
3 - 3
Al Mesaimeer
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Fateh
1 - 2
Al Ittihad Jeddah
FT
Al Hilal Saudi
1 - 1
Al Shabab Riyadh
FT
Al Qadisiyah
1 - 0
Al Taawon
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Hazm
2 - 2
Al Khaleej Saihat
FT
Al Watani
2 - 1
Jeddah Club
FT
Dhamk
1 - 1
Al Taee
South Africa:
FT
Amazulu
1 - 1
Baroka
FT
Bidvest Wits
0 - 2
Chippa United
FT
Cape Town City
1 - 0
Free State Stars
FT
Orlando Pirates
1 - 3
Mamelodi Sundowns
FT
Platinum Stars
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
Spain:
FT
Gimnastic
0 - 0
Barcelona B
Spain:
FT
Atletico Madrid B
0 - 0
Rayo Majadahonda
FT
CD Toledo
3 - 4
Fuenlabrada
FT
Celta Vigo B
1 - 4
Real Madrid Castilla
FT
Cerceda
0 - 3
San Sebastian de los Reyes
FT
Gimnastica Segoviana
0 - 0
Ponferradina
FT
Guijuelo
0 - 0
Talavera
FT
Navalcarnero
1 - 0
Valladolid B
FT
Pontevedra
2 - 2
Deportivo Fabril
FT
Rapido de Bouzas
1 - 1
Racing de Ferrol
FT
Union Adarve
1 - 0
Coruxo
Spain:
FT
Cordoba B
1 - 1
Real Linense
FT
Granada B
0 - 0
Badajoz
FT
Jumilla
0 - 1
Cartagena
FT
Las Palmas B
0 - 1
Murcia
FT
Marbella
2 - 1
Lorca
FT
Melilla
0 - 0
Extremadura
FT
Merida
2 - 0
Ecija
FT
San Fernando
2 - 0
Betis B
FT
UCAM Murcia
1 - 1
Ejido
FT
Villanovense
1 - 0
Recreativo Huelva
Spain:
FT
Arenas Club
1 - 2
Tudelano
FT
Athletic Club B
1 - 0
CD Vitoria
FT
CD Izarra
1 - 0
Barakaldo
FT
Gernika
3 - 1
Osasuna B
FT
Mirandes
2 - 0
CD Lealtad
FT
Pena Sport
2 - 2
Amorebieta
FT
Racing Santander
1 - 0
Burgos
FT
Real Union
1 - 0
UD Logrones
FT
Sporting Gijon B
3 - 1
Caudal Deportivo
Spain:
FT
Badalona
1 - 0
Llagostera
FT
Deportivo Aragon
1 - 1
Ontinyent
FT
Elche
2 - 1
Ebro
FT
Lleida Esportiu
0 - 0
Villarreal B
FT
Mallorca
1 - 1
Hercules
FT
Olot
1 - 3
Cornella
FT
Pena Deportiva
2 - 0
Atletico Baleares
FT
Peralda
0 - 2
Atletico Saguntino
FT
Sabadell
2 - 0
Alcoyano
FT
Valencia Mestalla
2 - 0
Formentera
Thailand: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Chiang Mai United
0 - 3
Bangkok United
PEN
Chiangrai United
4 - 3
Muangthong United
UEFA:
FT
Malta (U17)
0 - 1
Northern Ireland (U17)
FT
Switzerland (U17)
0 - 2
Belgium (U17)
UEFA:
FT
Besiktas (U19)
3 - 2
Monaco (U19)
FT
Borussia Dortmund (U19)
5 - 0
APOEL (U19)
FT
Liverpool (U19)
3 - 0
Maribor (U19)
FT
Napoli (U19)
3 - 5
Manchester City (U19)
FT
Porto (U19)
3 - 2
Leipzig (U19)
FT
Sevilla (U19)
3 - 3
Spartak Moscow (U19)
FT
Shakhtar Donetsk (U19)
1 - 1
Feyenoord (U19)
FT
Tottenham Hotspur (U19)
3 - 2
Real Madrid (U19)
UEFA:
FT
Bordarac (U19)
1 - 1
Saburtalo (U19)
FT
Internazionale (U19)
4 - 1
Esbjerg (U19)
FT
Krasnodar (U19)
8 - 0
Budapest Honved (U19)
FT
Sparta Praha (U19)
2 - 4
Red Bull Salzburg (U19)
FT
Zimbru Chisinau (U19)
0 - 0
Molde (U19)
UEFA:
FT
Besiktas
1 - 1
Monaco
FT
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 1
APOEL
FT
Liverpool
3 - 0
Maribor
FT
Napoli
2 - 4
Manchester City
FT
Porto
3 - 1
Leipzig
FT
Sevilla
2 - 1
Spartak Moscow
FT
Shakhtar Donetsk
3 - 1
Feyenoord
FT
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 1
Real Madrid
USA: MLS Conference Play Off Semi-Final
FT
Columbus Crew
4 - 1
New York City
Venezuela: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Estudiantes Caracas
0 - 2
AC Mineros
FT
Zamora
1 - 0
Urena