Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   January 2017
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 

Football Results Archive

Monday, 2nd January 2017

Australia: A League A League
08:50FT1Melbourne Victory4-2Newcastle Jets
30' berisha besart [Pen]
35' rojas marco
60' khalfallah fahid
69' troisi james
61' leilei ma
76' brown wayne
Australia: W-League W-League
08:15FTMelbourne City (W)1-1Adelaide United (W)
26' fishlock jessica
70' quigley racheal
08:00FTPerth Glory (W)1-1Newcastle Jets (W)
69' kerr samantha
46' kingsley jenna
England: Premier League
15:00FTEverton3-0Southampton1
73' valencia enner
81' baines leighton [Pen]
89' lukaku romelu
15:00FT41Manchester City2-1Burnley3
58' clichy gael
62' aguero sergio
70' mee ben
12:30FT3Middlesbrough0-0Leicester City
15:00FT2Sunderland2-2Liverpool3
25' defoe jermain [Pen]
84' defoe jermain [Pen]
19' sturridge daniel
72' mane sadio
15:00FTWest Bromwich Albion3-1Hull City
49' brunt chris
62' mcauley gareth
73' morrison james
21' snodgrass robert
17:15FT21West Ham United0-2Manchester United2
63' mata juan
78' ibrahimovic zlatan
England: Championship Championship
15:00FT2Birmingham City1-3Brentford2
23' jutkiewicz lukas
54' hogan scott
73' davis david [OG]
87' yennaris nico
15:00FT1Blackburn Rovers1-0Newcastle United2
74' mulgrew charlie
15:00FT2Bristol City2-3Reading3
27' abraham tammy
47' abraham tammy [Pen]
72' kelly liam
86' kermorgant yann
90' kermorgant yann
15:00FT1Burton Albion0-1Preston North End
45' clarke tom
15:00FT4Cardiff City1-0Aston Villa4
16' ralls joe
15:00FT2Fulham1-2Brighton & Hove Albion3
55' piazon lucas
74' hemed tomer [Pen]
75' dunk lewis
15:00FT1Leeds United3-0Rotherham United1
47' bartley kyle
66' wood chris
79' wood chris
15:00FT1Norwich City3-0Derby County21
15' oliveira nelson
78' oliveira nelson
80' oliveira nelson
15:00FT1Nottingham Forest0-1Barnsley
88' hourihane conor
15:00FTQueens Park Rangers2-1Ipswich Town
30' sylla idrissa
83' wszolek pawel
48' lawrence tom
15:00FT1Sheffield Wednesday0-0Wolves
15:00FT1Wigan Athletic0-1Huddersfield Town4
80' wells nahki
England: League One League One
15:00FTBury1-3Sheffield United
12' mellis jacob
21' sharp billy
72' etuhu kelvin [OG]
81' freeman kieron
15:00FTCharlton Athletic4-1Bristol Rovers
41' magennis josh
50' magennis josh
61' teixeira jorge
73' magennis josh
12' easter jermaine
15:00FTChesterfield0-0Milton Keynes Dons
15:00FTCoventry City2-2Bolton Wanderers
37' tudgay marcus
69' beavon stuart
67' clough zach [Pen]
90' clayton max
15:00FT1Gillingham0-1Oxford United
66' dunkley chey
15:00FTNorthampton Town1-2Bradford City
39' revell alex
73' marshall mark
86' hiwula jordy
15:00FTOldham Athletic0-0Port Vale
15:00FTScunthorpe United1-1Peterborough United
45' morris josh
83' goode charlie [OG]
15:00FTShrewsbury Town0-1Fleetwood Town
9' cole devante
15:00FTSwindon Town0-0Southend United
15:00FTWalsall0-2Rochdale
23' henderson ian
74' thompson joe
13:00FTWimbledon2-2Millwall
12' taylor lyle
51' elliott tom
5' o brien aiden
40' morison steve
England: League Two League Two
15:00FTAccrington Stanley2-2Hartlepool United
57' kee billy [Pen]
70' pearson matty
60' amond padraig
86' harrison scott
15:00FTBarnet1-0Plymouth Argyle
14' vilhete mauro
15:00FTBlackpool0-1Mansfield Town
29' green matt
15:00FTCambridge United4-0Notts County
18' berry luke
57' ikpeazu uche
61' berry luke
69' mingoia piero
15:00FTCarlisle United1-3Grimsby Town
31' wyke charlie
48' bogle omar
74' bogle omar
78' yussuf adi
15:00FTColchester United2-0Cheltenham Town
10' eastman tom
84' dickenson ben
15:00FTCrawley Town2-0Yeovil Town
29' yorwerth josh
38' collins james [Pen]
15:00FTDoncaster Rovers1-0Stevenage
85' franks fraser [OG]
15:00FTExeter City4-0Leyton Orient
5' wheeler david
50' harley ryan
65' harley ryan [Pen]
82' mcalinden liam
15:00FTMorecambe0-0Crewe Alexandra
15:00FTPortsmouth1-0Luton Town
31' burgess christian
15:00FTWycombe Wanderers2-1Newport County
70' wood sam
80' cowan-hall paris
60' randall mark
England: National League National League
19:45FTDagenham & Redbridge3-0Braintree Town1
11' maguire-drew jordan
42' guttridge luke
80' whitely corey
England: National League North
15:00PPCurzon AshtonP-PStalybridge Celtic
England: National League South
15:00FTPoole Town7-0Gosport Borough
40' brooks marvin
53' burbidge luke
56' gillespie richard
63' roberts luke
77' devlin steve
80' brooks marvin
90' devlin steve
England: Southern Premier League
15:00FTBanbury United1-0Leamington
90' bell mark
England: Northern Premier League
15:00FTBarwell0-1Stourbridge
51' duggan jack
England: Southern Premier League
15:00FTBasingstoke Town1-1Dorchester
56' deadfield sam
1' blair tom
15:00FTBiggleswade Town1-3Hitchin
39' effiong inih [Pen]
30' smith kane
36' lench matthew
90' lench matthew
England: Isthmian Premier League
15:00FTBillericay2-1Tonbridge Angels
88' capela goldy
90' bricknell billy
12' blewden luke
England: Northern Premier League
15:00FTBlyth Spartans3-2Workington
52' maguire dan
55' maguire dan
81' maguire dan
35' wilson robert
68' allison scott
15:00FTBuxton1-0Mickleover Sports
90' grayson bradley [Pen]
England: Southern Premier League
15:00FTCambridge City2-3Kettering
9' sharman ryan
15' stevens matty
26' canavan liam
85' o connor aaron
89' carvalho wilson
15:00FTChippenham2-2Frome
25' smith matt
80' ferguson alex
16' jackson jake
33' bryant mickey
England: Northern Premier League
15:00FTCorby3-1Spennymoor Town
14' trainer phil
20' moore stefan
72' moore stefan
50' taylor glen
England: Isthmian Premier League
15:00FTDulwich Hamlet2-1Hendon
25' carew ashley
62' beaney kenny
71' stanislaus reis
England: Southern Premier League
13:00FTDunstable1-0St Neots
51' bola vences
England: Isthmian Premier League
15:00FTFolkestone3-1Burgess Hill Town
15' chappell frankie
65' taylor joe
86' taylor joe
57' medlock billy [Pen]
England: Northern Premier League
15:00FTFrickley Athletic0-1Whitby
51' tymon mattew
England: Isthmian Premier League
15:00FTHarlow Town2-2Canvey Island
38' read alex
45' da costa khale
46' sykes george
53' blackman ryan
15:00FTHarrow Borough1-5Enfield Town
72' kabba sahr
12' shulton scott
13' crook billy
42' wynter darnell
55' gabriel reiss
70' ottaway harry
15:00FTHavant & Waterlooville1-1Wingate & Finchley1
34' paterson matt
87' tejan-sie tommy
England: Northern Premier League
15:00PPHednesford TownP-PHalesowen Town
15:00FT1Iikeston Town0-1Matlock Town
64' dinanga marcus
England: Southern Premier League
15:00FTKings Langley1-0Hayes & Yeading
45' hutton david
15:00FTKings Lynn2-1St Ives
60' stevenson lee
90' zielonka jacek
23' ogbonna dubi
England: Isthmian Premier League
15:00FTLeiston5-1Needham Market
20' heath gareth
31' lawrence byron
45' lawrence byron
52' brothers patrick
57' muir niko
64' ingram luke
15:00FTMerstham0-0Leatherhead
England: Southern Premier League
15:00PPMerthyr TydfilP-PRedditch
England: Isthmian Premier League
15:00FTMetropolitan Police1-0Kingstonian
59' collins charlie [Pen]
England: Northern Premier League
15:00FT1Nantwich Town0-1Stafford Rangers
34' reid izak
15:00PPRushall OlympicP-PCoalville
15:00PPSkelmersdale UnitedP-PAshton United
England: Southern Premier League
15:00FTSlough Town1-2Chesham United
21' james gavin
54' hayles barry
56' pearce dave
England: Isthmian Premier League
15:00FTStaines Town3-0Grays Athletic
21' ahmidi wadah
58' bettamer mohamed [Pen]
80' coker afolabi
England: Southern Premier League
15:00FTStratford4-2Cinderford Town
27' taylor tom
53' taylor tom
70' ahenkorah edwin
87' taylor mike
58' chambers karnell
73' mconie callam
England: Isthmian Premier League
15:00FTSudbury1-1Lowestoft Town
46' williams dylan
89' reed jake
England: Northern Premier League
15:00FTSutton Coldfield0-2Grantham Town
79' clifton harry
89' shaw lee
15:00PPWarrington TownP-PMarine
England: Southern Premier League
15:00FTWeymouth4-0Cirencester Town
24' copp jordan
26' copp jordan [Pen]
80' yetton stewart
89' fleetwood stuart
England: Isthmian Premier League
13:00FTWorthing1-1Bognor Regis
51' bugiel omar
31' wild jimmy
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
19:00FTBeitar Jerusalem1-0Maccabi Tel Aviv
38' shechter itay [Pen]
Israel: Division 2 Division 2
17:00FTHapoel Afula2-0Ironi Nesher
34' dayan guy
90' arshid karem
17:00FTHapoel Akko0-2Maccabi Netanya
36' badash barak
17:00FT1Hapoel Nazareth-Illit2-1Hapoel Bney Lod
6' falczuk nicolas
32' falczuk nicolas
41' mresat wael
Portugal: League Cup 3rd Round
20:15FTBraga4-0Sporting Covilha
26' horta ricardo
55' fonte rui
66' pinho rodrigo
81' horta ricardo
Scotland: Championship Championship
15:00FTRaith Rovers0-2Dunfermline Athletic
11' clark nicky
77' ashcroft lee
Scotland: League One League One
15:00FTAirdrie1-2Albion Rovers
24' brown adam
15' boyd steven
44' boyd steven
15:00FTBrechin City0-1Peterhead
77' mcallister rory
Scotland: League Two League Two
15:00FTArbroath0-0Montrose
15:00FTElgin City2-2Forfar Athletic1
20' mcleish chris
40' mchardie darryl
18' cox david
65' swankie gavin