Football ResultsThursday, 2nd March 2017
Bahrain: Kings Cup Final
FT
Muharraq Club
1 - 2
Manama Club
Brazil: FA Cup 2nd Round
PEN
BOA
2 - 3
Goias
PEN
Brusque
4 - 5
Corinthians
PEN
Ponte Preta
4 - 5
Cuiaba
FT
Vila Nova
1 - 2
Vasco da Gama
Brazil: State Football Leagues Baiano
FT
Atlantico EC
1 - 1
Flamengo BA
FT
Galicia
0 - 1
Vitoria
FT
Jacuipense
1 - 0
Juazeirense
Brazil: State Football Leagues Mineiro
FT
Cruzeiro
2 - 1
Caldense
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Stage 2
FT
Central PE
0 - 2
Belo Jardim
FT
Santa Cruz
1 - 2
Salgueiro
FT
Sport Recife
1 - 1
Nautico Recife
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Cherno More Varna
1 - 0
Beroe
FT
Vereya Stara Zagora
3 - 0
Slavia Sofia
CONCACAF: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Arabe Unido (PAN)
2 - 1
Dallas (USA)
FT
UNAM Pumas (MEX)
0 - 3
UANL Tigres (MEX)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Cerro Porteno (PAR)
1 - 1
Caracas (VEN)
FT
Juan Aurich (PER)
0 - 2
Arsenal Sarandi (ARG)
FT
Palestino (CHI)
0 - 1
Atletico Venezuela (VEN)
FT
Racing Club (ARG)
1 - 0
Aguilas Doradas (COL)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship First Stage
FT
Brazil (U17)
1 - 1
Paraguay (U17)
FT
Venezuela (U17)
3 - 2
Peru (U17)
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Alianza Petrolera
3 - 3
America de Cali
FT
Envigado
0 - 0
Junior
Costa Rica: Primera Division Clausura Verano
FT
Alajuelense
2 - 2
Limon
FT
Cartagines
2 - 1
Carmelita
FT
Municipal Liberia
0 - 2
Perez Zeledon
FT
San Carlos
1 - 0
Santos de Guapiles
Denmark: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Aalborg
5 - 0
Silkeborg
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 1
FT
El Nacional
0 - 2
Independiente del Valle
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Smouha
2 - 2
ENPPI
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Blackburn Rovers (U23)
0 - 1
Sunderland (U23)
FT
Colchester United (U23)
2 - 1
Hull City (U23)
FT
Stoke City (U23)
1 - 4
Reading (U23)
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Flora Tallinn II
3 - 0
Tallinna Kalev
FT
Kuressaare
1 - 2
Rakvere Tarvas
France: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Bergerac Perigord
1 - 2
Lille
Friendly: Club
FT
Real Linense
1 - 2
Shakhter Soligorsk
Ghana: Division 1
FT
Great Olympics
1 - 3
Bechem United
Greece: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Atromitos Athinon
1 - 2
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
PAOK
0 - 1
Xanthi
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
CSD Municipal
0 - 0
Comunicaciones
Honduras: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
CD Honduras
2 - 1
CD Olimpia
FT
CD Motagua
4 - 0
Platense
FT
CD Social Sol
1 - 1
Real Espana
Indonesia: Piala Presiden Semi Final
FT
Pusamania Borneo
2 - 1
Persib Bandung
FT
Semen Padang
1 - 0
Arema
International Tournaments: Shebelieves Cup
FT
USA (W)
1 - 0
Germany (W)
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Karkh
2 - 1
Naft Al Janoob
FT
Al Najaf
2 - 2
Al Naft
FT
Naft Al Wasat
1 - 0
Samawa
FT
Talaba
1 - 2
Al Zawraa
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Faisaly Amman
1 - 3
Al Ahli Amman
FT
Al Sareeh
1 - 1
Al Jazeera Amman
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Arabi Kuwait City
0 - 0
Kazma
FT
Al Kuwait
2 - 2
Al Fahaheel
FT
Al Sulaibikhat
1 - 1
Al Salmiyah
FT
Yarmouk
1 - 2
Al Qadsia
Lebanon: Premier League
FT
SAFA
1 - 2
Al Nejmeh
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Group Stage
FT
Mineros de Zacatecas
3 - 0
Atlas
FT
Santos Laguna
2 - 1
Club America
FT
Toluca
3 - 1
Celaya
Netherlands: FA Cup Semi Final
PEN
AZ Alkmaar
3 - 2
Cambuur
Oman: Pro League
FT
Al Khaboora
1 - 1
Muscat Club
FT
Al Rustaq
0 - 0
Al Shabab Seeb
FT
Fanja
3 - 1
Dhofar
Portugal: Segunda Liga
FT
Aves
1 - 1
Braga B
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Gharafa
2 - 3
Al Sailiya
FT
Muaither
1 - 2
El Jaish
FT
Umm Salal
0 - 0
Al Sadd
Romania: Liga I
FT
CSMS Iasi
2 - 3
Astra Giurgiu
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Ettifaq
0 - 1
Al Raed
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Adalah
2 - 1
Al Watani
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Deportivo La Coruna
1 - 1
Atletico Madrid
FT
Sevilla
1 - 0
Athletic Club
Switzerland: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Basel 1893
3 - 1
FC Zurich
FT
Sion
5 - 1
Kriens
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Relegation Group
FT
JS Kairouanaise
1 - 1
Tataouine
FT
Stade Gabesien
1 - 1
Gabes
Turkey: TFF 2 Lig White Group
FT
Istanbulspor
1 - 1
Hacettepe
Turkey: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Kayserispor
0 - 3
Fenerbahce
Vietnam: V League 1
FT
Sai Gon
0 - 0
Hanoi T&t