Football ResultsFriday, 2nd June 2017
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Sarmiento Junin
1 - 0
Defensa y Justicia
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Estudiantes SL
0 - 0
Guillermo Brown
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Colegiales
2 - 0
Almirante Brown
FT
Villa San Carlos
3 - 1
UAI Urquiza
Australia: NPL Tasmania
FT
Olympia
3 - 2
Kingborough Lions
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Melbourne Knights
1 - 2
Bentleigh Greens
FT
Oakleigh Cannons
1 - 1
Port Melbourne
Austria: Regional League Central
FT
ATSV Wolfsberg
1 - 5
Allerheiligen
FT
Austria Klagenfurt
2 - 2
Union Gurten
FT
Deutschlandsberger
3 - 3
Pottinger Grieskirchen
FT
Hartberg
2 - 0
Kalsdorf
FT
Pasching/LASK Juniors
0 - 1
Gleisdorf 09
FT
Sturm Graz II
3 - 2
Weiz
FT
Union St Florian
1 - 2
Lafnitz
FT
Vorwarts Steyr
2 - 0
Stadl-Paura
Brazil: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Chapecoense
0 - 0
Cruzeiro
Brazil: Serie B
FT
America Mineiro
0 - 2
Paysandu
FT
Oeste
2 - 0
CRB
Bulgaria: First League Relegation Play Offs 3rd Round
FT
Neftochimic Burgas
0 - 1
Vitosha Bistritsa
CAF: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Caps United
2 - 4
Al Ahly Tripoli (LBY)
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns (RSA)
1 - 2
Esperance ST (TUN)
FT
Zamalek (EGY)
1 - 1
USM Alger (ALG)
CAF: Confederation Cup Group Stage
FT
FUS Rabat (MAR)
2 - 1
Club Africain (TUN)
FT
Mbabane Swallows (SWZ)
0 - 0
MC Alger (ALG)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Aguilas Doradas (COL)
1 - 1
Racing Club (ARG)
PEN
Deportivo Cuenca (ECU)
7 - 8
Oriente Petrolero (BOL)
Canada: Canadian Soccer League
FT
Serbian White Eagles
2 - 1
Scarborough
China: Super League
FT
Chongqing Lifan
1 - 0
Beijing Guoan
FT
Henan Jianye
1 - 1
Guangzhou R&F
FT
Tianjin Teda
2 - 1
Shanghai Shenhua
Colombia: Apertura 2 Play Off Semi Final
FT
Chico
5 - 2
Cucuta
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 1
FT
Delfin
2 - 1
Independiente del Valle
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Levadia Tallinn
1 - 0
FCI Tallinn
FT
Sillamae Kalev
1 - 3
Parnu Linnameeskond
FT
Tulevik Viljandi
1 - 2
Trans Narva
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
Skala
1 - 2
KI Klaksvik
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
FC Espoo
1 - 4
BK-46
FT
KaPa
1 - 1
TPV
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
KuFu 98
0 - 1
PK-37
FT
TP-47 Tornio
2 - 1
Hercules
Friendly: International
FT
France
5 - 0
Paraguay
FT
Mexico
3 - 1
Republic of Ireland
FT
Northern Ireland
1 - 0
New Zealand
FT
Oman
1 - 1
Syria
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Chikhura Sachkhere
0 - 3
Torpedo Kutaisi
FT
Dila Gori
0 - 2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
Samtredia
1 - 1
Kolkheti Poti
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Haukar
1 - 1
Grotta
FT
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Keflavik
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Mitra Kukar
5 - 3
PS TNI
FT
Persija Jakarta
2 - 0
Arema
International Tournaments: International Toulon Youth Festival Group Stage
FT
Bahrain (U20)
0 - 1
Wales (U20)
FT
France (U19)
1 - 2
Ivory Coast (U20)
Latvia: Virsliga
FT
FS Metta/Lu
0 - 0
Riga
FT
Spartaks
1 - 1
Jelgava
FT
Ventspils
1 - 0
Babite
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
General Diaz
0 - 2
Libertad
FT
Sportivo Luqueno
1 - 1
Rubio Nu
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
Club River Plate
1 - 0
Caacupe FBC
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Sport Huancayo
2 - 0
Sport Rosario
FT
Universidad San Martin
1 - 1
Ayacucho
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Cracovia Krakow
0 - 1
Piast Gliwice
FT
Ruch Chorzow
2 - 2
Gornik Leczna
FT
Wisla Plock
0 - 3
Slask Wroclaw
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
1 - 3
Arka Gdynia
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bohemians
0 - 0
Drogheda United
FT
Derry City
2 - 1
Galway United
FT
Dundalk
0 - 3
Cork City
FT
Limerick
5 - 3
Bray Wanderers
FT
Shamrock Rovers
1 - 1
St Patricks Athletic
FT
Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Finn Harps
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
Athlone Town
1 - 6
Waterford United
FT
Cobh Ramblers
1 - 0
Wexford Youths
FT
Shelbourne
0 - 0
Longford Town
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Lugo
1 - 0
Levante
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Elfsborg
2 - 0
Hacken
Switzerland: Super League
FT
Basel 1893
4 - 1
St Gallen
FT
Lugano
0 - 1
Luzern
FT
Sion
1 - 1
Grasshopper Club
FT
Vaduz
1 - 3
Thun
FT
Young Boys
2 - 0
Lausanne-Sport
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Fotuwa
1 - 2
Al Majd
FT
Al Hurriya
4 - 1
Taliya
FT
Al Jazeera Hasakah
1 - 2
Al Karamah
FT
Al Shorta Damascus
0 - 1
Hutteen
FT
Al Wathba
3 - 0
Tishreen
FT
Jableh
1 - 0
Al Muhafaza
FT
Nawair
1 - 4
Al Ittihad Aleppo
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Muangthong United
4 - 2
Chiangrai United
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Akhisar Belediye
2 - 3
Kardemir Karabukspor
FT
Antalyaspor
4 - 1
Gaziantepspor
FT
Genclerbirligi
1 - 0
Kasimpasa
Ukraine: First League
FT
Arsenal Kyiv
3 - 0
Ingulets Petrove
FT
Cherkaskyi Dnipro
3 - 0
Ternopil
FT
Helios
2 - 1
Veres
FT
Illichivets Mariupol
1 - 1
Desna Chernihiv
FT
Mykolaiv
1 - 0
Avanhard Kramatorsk
FT
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta
2 - 1
Kolos Kovalivka
FT
Poltava
2 - 2
Hirnyk-Sport
FT
Sumy
2 - 0
Bukovina Chernivtsi