Football ResultsWednesday, 2nd August 2017
Australia: NPL Australian Capital Territory
FT
Tuggeranong United
0 - 0
Centre of Excellence
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
South Melbourne
0 - 2
Avondale
Australia: FFA Cup Round of 32
FT
Blacktown City
3 - 2
Central Coast Mariners
FT
Gold Coast City
3 - 1
Western Knights
AET
Moreton Bay United
4 - 2
Broadmeadow Magic
FT
Shamrock Rovers Darwin
0 - 8
Sydney FC
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Chapecoense
1 - 1
Bahia
FT
Sport Recife
2 - 2
Fluminense
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Ceara
3 - 1
Criciuma
FT
Internacional
3 - 0
Goias
FT
Luverdense
1 - 0
Guarani Campinas
CONCACAF: CONCACAF League Round of 16
FT
Chorrillo
1 - 0
CD Honduras
FT
Santos de Guapiles
6 - 2
San Juan Jabloteh
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Atletico Tucuman (ARG)
3 - 0
Oriente Petrolero (BOL)
PEN
LDU Quito (ECU)
6 - 5
Bolivar (BOL)
Chile:
FT
Santiago Morning
0 - 3
O'Higgins
China: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Shanghai Shenhua
0 - 0
Shandong Luneng
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Real Cartagena
0 - 1
Chico
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Flora Tallinn II
1 - 3
Santos Tartu
Friendly:
FT
Asteras Tripolis
0 - 0
Panetolikos
FT
Atalanta
1 - 0
Novara
FT
Atromitos Athinon
1 - 2
Lamia
FT
Belenenses
0 - 1
Estoril
FT
Bentleigh Greens
0 - 5
Melbourne Victory
FT
CD Aguilas
0 - 3
Elche
FT
CD Toledo
2 - 1
Rayo Vallecano
FT
CSKA Sofia
1 - 1
Balkan Botevgrad
FT
Cadiz
1 - 1
Melilla
FT
Chaves
3 - 0
Porto B
FT
Cittadella
9 - 1
Trento
FT
Den Bosch
1 - 0
De Graafschap
FT
Ethnikos Achnas
0 - 4
Doxa Katokopias
FT
Excelsior
2 - 1
Waalwijk
FT
Getafe
1 - 3
Atletico Baleares
FT
Gil Vicente
1 - 3
Porto
FT
Godoy Cruz
0 - 1
San Lorenzo
FT
Groningen
0 - 2
Real Sociedad
FT
Hertha Berlin
4 - 0
Neftchi Baku
PEN
La Roda
7 - 6
Murcia
FT
Larisa
2 - 1
PAS Giannina
FT
Manchester United
2 - 1
Sampdoria
FT
Pisa
1 - 1
Perugia
FT
Ponferradina
1 - 0
Cultural Leonesa
FT
San Roque
1 - 0
Recreativo Huelva
FT
Southampton
0 - 4
Augsburg
FT
Temperley
1 - 2
Belgrano Cordoba
FT
Tenerife
2 - 2
Las Palmas
FT
Trabzonspor
2 - 0
Alaves
FT
Tudelano
1 - 2
Mirandes
FT
Twente
0 - 0
Espanyol
FT
Valladolid
1 - 0
Leganes
FT
Villarreal B
3 - 1
Zaragoza
FT
Wolfsburg
1 - 3
Newcastle United
FT
Yeovil Town
1 - 3
Bournemouth
Germany:
FT
Auerbach
1 - 1
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT
Berliner AK 07
2 - 1
63 Luckenwalde
FT
Budissa Bautzen
1 - 0
Neustrelitz
FT
Energie Cottbus
5 - 0
Chemie Leipzig
FT
Germania Halberstadt
0 - 2
Viktoria Berlin
FT
Hertha Berlin II
1 - 4
Union Furstenwalde
FT
ZFC Meuselwitz
1 - 0
Altglienicke
Germany:
FT
06 Hildesheim
0 - 2
Wolfsburg II
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig II
0 - 3
Luneburger Hansa
FT
Eintracht Norderstedt
2 - 1
Hannover 96 II
Germany:
FT
Elversberg
0 - 0
Saarbrucken
FT
Stuttgarter Kickers
1 - 1
Koblenz
Germany:
FT
Chemnitzer
2 - 4
Aalen
FT
Fortuna Koln
3 - 0
Osnabruck
FT
Meppen
1 - 2
Magdeburg
FT
Werder Bremen II
2 - 0
Karlsruher
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
0 - 1
Preussen Munster
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Fylkir
0 - 1
Kopavogur
FT
Haukar
2 - 0
Thor Akureyri
FT
Leiknir Faskrudsfjordor
1 - 3
Leiknir Reykjavik
FT
Selfoss
1 - 2
Keflavik
FT
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Grotta
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Sriwijaya
0 - 0
Perseru Serui
International Tournaments: Audi Cup Petit Final
FT
Bayern Munich
0 - 2
Napoli
International Tournaments: Audi Cup Final
PEN
Atletico Madrid
5 - 4
Liverpool
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Hussein
1 - 1
Baghdad FC
FT
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
2 - 1
Naft Maysan
FT
Al Zawraa
4 - 1
Al Karkh
FT
Naft Al Janoob
0 - 1
Al Bahri
FT
Samawa
2 - 2
Karbala
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Haifa
0 - 1
Hapoel Akko
FT
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
1 - 1
Bnei Sakhnin
FT
Maccabi Petah Tikva
3 - 2
Maccabi Netanya
Japan: Emperors Cup 3rd Round
FT
Vanraure Hachinohe
1 - 2
Nagoya Grampus
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Mathare United
1 - 0
Homeboyz
FT
Muhoroni Youth
2 - 3
Sofapaka
FT
Nakumatt
0 - 0
Sony Sugar
FT
Nakumatt
0 - 1
Gor Mahia
FT
Nzoia Sugar
1 - 0
Ulinzi Stars
FT
Posta Rangers
1 - 0
Nzoia Sugar
FT
Thika United
1 - 0
Chemelil Sugar
FT
Western Stima
1 - 1
AFC Leopards
FT
Zoo Kericho
3 - 2
Kariobangi Sharks
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
5 - 0
Utenis Utena
Malaysia: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Kelantan
2 - 3
Melaka United
FT
Selangor
1 - 2
Sarawak
Mexico:
FT
Celaya
1 - 1
UNAM Pumas
FT
Cimarrones
0 - 1
Pachuca
FT
Club Tijuana
1 - 0
Puebla
FT
Mineros de Zacatecas
1 - 2
Necaxa
FT
Toluca
3 - 0
Dorados
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Meralco Manila
1 - 2
Global FC
South Korea: K League
FT
Incheon United
1 - 3
Jeonbuk Motors
FT
Jeju United
2 - 0
Daegu
FT
Jeonnam Dragons
2 - 0
Sangju Sangmu
FT
Pohang Steelers
3 - 2
Gwangju
FT
Seoul
3 - 1
Gangwon FC
FT
Ulsan Hyundai
1 - 1
Suwon Bluewings
Thailand: FA Cup 2nd Round
AET
BEC Tero Sasana
2 - 1
Thai Honda
FT
Bangkok Glass
6 - 1
Navy FC
FT
Bangkok United
3 - 0
Nakhon Ratchasima
FT
Buriram United
5 - 1
FT
Chanthaburi
0 - 3
Suphanburi
FT
Chiang Mai
1 - 2
Muangthong United
FT
Chiang Mai United
2 - 1
Khonkaen FC
FT
Lampang
1 - 0
Samut Prakarn
AET
Loei City
2 - 3
Rayong
FT
Pattaya United
0 - 1
PTT Rayong
FT
Pluak Daeng Rayong
0 - 1
Nong Bua Pitchaya
FT
Port FC
2 - 0
Ayutthaya Warrior
FT
Prachuap
4 - 0
Sisaket
FT
Samut Sakhon
0 - 3
Samut Songkhram
FT
Sukhothai
0 - 1
Chiangrai United
FT
Trat
1 - 4
Army United
UEFA:
AET
APOEL
4 - 0
Viitorul Constanta
FT
Ajax
2 - 2
Nice
FT
BATE Borisov
2 - 1
Slavia Praha
FT
CSKA Moscow
1 - 0
AEK Athens
FT
FC Copenhagen
4 - 1
Vardar Skopje
FT
FH Hafnarfjordur
0 - 1
Maribor
FT
Istanbul Basaksehir
2 - 0
Club Brugge
FT
Legia Warszawa
1 - 0
Astana
FT
Ludogorets
3 - 1
Hapoel Beer Sheva
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 - 2
Partizan
FT
Rijeka
0 - 0
Red Bull Salzburg
FT
Rosenborg
0 - 1
Celtic
FT
Viktoria Plzen
1 - 4
Steaua Bucuresti
FT
Young Boys
2 - 0
Dynamo Kyiv
UEFA:
FT
AEL Limassol
1 - 2
Austria Vienna
FT
Sion
1 - 1
Suduva Marijampole
USA: US Open Cup Quarter Final
FT
Miami FC
0 - 1
FC Cincinnati
Uzbekistan: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Lokomotiv Tashkent
3 - 1
Nasaf Qarshi
Venezuela: Segunda Division Clausura
FT
Angostura
3 - 1
Petrolero de Anzoategui
FT
Atletico Venezuela B
0 - 2
Margarita
FT
Caracas B
3 - 0
Puerto Cabello
FT
Gran Valencia
3 - 0
Petare
FT
Lala
2 - 0
Tucanes
FT
Llaneros
1 - 0
Zamora B
FT
Titanes
1 - 3
Urena
FT
ULA FC
0 - 0
Atletico Guanare
FT
Yaracuyanos
2 - 0
Union Atletico Falcon