Football ResultsTuesday, 3rd October 2017
Algeria:
FT
MC Alger
0 - 0
Olympique Medea
FT
USM Bel Abbes
2 - 0
USM Alger
Argentina:
FT
Deportivo Espanol
0 - 1
San Miguel
Argentina:
FT
Newells Old Boys
0 - 0
Godoy Cruz
Belgium:
FT
Cercle Brugge
0 - 3
Leuven
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Ceara
2 - 0
Vila Nova
FT
Parana
1 - 0
Internacional
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Alianza Petrolera
0 - 1
Once Caldas
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Quindio
2 - 0
Cucuta
Costa Rica:
FT
Carmelita
0 - 2
Deportivo Saprissa
England:
FT
AFC Wimbledon
4 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
FT
Accrington Stanley
1 - 2
Blackpool
FT
Blackburn Rovers
0 - 1
Bury
FT
Cambridge United
0 - 1
Southampton (U23)
FT
Carlisle United
0 - 1
Leicester City (U23)
FT
Cheltenham Town
1 - 2
Forest Green
FT
Colchester United
0 - 1
Gillingham
FT
Crewe Alexandra
0 - 1
Oldham Athletic
FT
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 0
Sunderland (U23)
FT
Fleetwood Town
2 - 1
Morecambe
PEN
Luton Town
4 - 3
Barnet
PEN
Milton Keynes Dons
5 - 4
Stevenage
PEN
Oxford United
4 - 5
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
PEN
Peterborough United
2 - 4
Northampton Town
PEN
Plymouth Argyle
5 - 3
Exeter City
FT
Port Vale
1 - 0
Newcastle United (U23)
FT
Portsmouth
3 - 1
Crawley Town
PEN
Rochdale
4 - 5
Stoke City (U23)
FT
Rotherham United
1 - 2
Chesterfield
FT
Scunthorpe United
2 - 1
Grimsby Town
FT
Shrewsbury Town
3 - 0
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
FT
Southend United
1 - 0
Reading (U23)
PEN
Walsall
3 - 4
Coventry City
England:
FT
Aldershot Town
1 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
FT
Boreham Wood
1 - 0
Eastleigh
FT
Chester City
0 - 2
Woking
FT
Fylde
0 - 0
Gateshead
FT
Guiseley
1 - 2
Macclesfield Town
FT
Halifax Town
0 - 0
Wrexham
FT
Hartlepool United
1 - 0
Barrow
FT
Maidstone United
0 - 2
Bromley
FT
Solihull Motors
1 - 3
Ebbsfleet United
FT
Sutton United
2 - 2
Dover Athletic
FT
Torquay United
4 - 0
Maidenhead
England:
FT
Burgess Hill Town
5 - 1
Kingstonian
FT
Enfield Town
1 - 0
Hendon
FT
Harrow Borough
3 - 0
Wingate & Finchley
FT
Leiston
3 - 2
Brightlingsea Regent
FT
Merstham
2 - 0
Folkestone
FT
Metropolitan Police
4 - 1
Dorking Wanderers
FT
Thurrock
1 - 0
Needham Market
FT
Tonbridge Angels
0 - 0
Margate
FT
Tooting & Mitcham
0 - 7
Staines Town
England:
FT
Altrincham
5 - 1
Nantwich Town
FT
Barwell
1 - 1
Halesowen Town
FT
Buxton
2 - 0
Witton Albion
FT
Grantham Town
7 - 1
Rushall Olympic
FT
Hednesford Town
2 - 0
Matlock Town
FT
Mickleover Sports
1 - 3
Shaw Lane
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
3 - 1
Whitby Town
FT
Warrington Town
5 - 1
Lancaster City
FT
Workington
2 - 1
Marine
Germany:
FT
63 Luckenwalde
0 - 0
Altglienicke
FT
BFC Dynamo
1 - 2
ZFC Meuselwitz
FT
Berliner AK 07
4 - 2
Auerbach
FT
Germania Halberstadt
1 - 1
Chemie Leipzig
FT
Hertha Berlin II
3 - 1
Budissa Bautzen
FT
Lokomotive Leipzig
0 - 0
Energie Cottbus
FT
Union Furstenwalde
2 - 2
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT
Wacker Nordhausen
1 - 2
Viktoria Berlin
Germany:
FT
Erndtebruck
0 - 3
Borussia Monchengladbach II
FT
Westfalia Rhynern
2 - 1
Bonner
Germany:
FT
Bayreuth
0 - 1
Memmingen
FT
Eichstatt
1 - 2
1860 Munich
FT
Garching
1 - 2
Nurnberg II
FT
Greuther Furth II
1 - 2
Ingolstadt 04 II
FT
Pipinsried
1 - 1
Schalding-Heining
FT
Unterfohring
2 - 3
Seligenporten
Germany:
FT
1899 Hoffenheim II
3 - 1
FSV Frankfurt
FT
Elversberg
3 - 1
Rochling Volklingen
FT
Hessen Kassel
0 - 0
Freiburg II
FT
Kickers Offenbach
4 - 3
Astoria Walldorf
FT
Saarbrucken
2 - 1
Eintract Stadtallendorf
FT
Steinbach
5 - 0
Mainz 05 II
FT
Stuttgart II
2 - 1
Koblenz
FT
Ulm 1846
3 - 2
Stuttgarter Kickers
Italy:
FT
Ternana
1 - 1
Brescia
Italy:
FT
Bisceglie
1 - 0
Juve Stabia
FT
Casertana
0 - 2
Virtus Francavilla
FT
Catania
1 - 0
Monopoli
FT
Catanzaro
3 - 1
Akragas
FT
Fondi
1 - 1
Rende
FT
Lecce
3 - 2
Sicula Leonzio
FT
Paganese
0 - 0
Trapani
FT
Reggina
0 - 1
Cosenza
FT
Siracusa
1 - 2
Matera
Moldova:
FT
Ungheni
1 - 4
Singerei
Morocco:
FT
Wydad Casablanca
1 - 1
Renaissance Berkane
Northern Ireland:
FT
Ballinamallard United
0 - 3
Linfield
FT
Ballyclare Comrades
1 - 0
Institute
FT
Cliftonville
7 - 0
PSNI
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Fredrikstad
1 - 2
Ullensacker/Kisa
Norway: Toppserien
FT
Sandvikens (W)
1 - 2
Stabaek (W)
Russia:
FT
Dinamo Stavropol
1 - 0
Anzhi II
FT
Kuban II
0 - 5
Krasnodar II
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Hazm
3 - 1
Al Shoalah
FT
Al Orobah
3 - 0
Al Mojzel
FT
Al Qaisoma
4 - 1
Al Nahda
FT
Al Watani
1 - 0
Hajer
UEFA:
FT
Austria (U19)
1 - 0
Kosovo (U19)
FT
Lithuania (U19)
0 - 1
Israel (U19)
UEFA:
FT
Faroe Islands (U17)
0 - 4
Finland (U17)
FT
Iceland (U17)
2 - 0
Russia (U17)
USA: MLS
FT
Atlanta United
2 - 3
Minnesota United
Wales:
FT
Aberystwyth Town
1 - 2
Airbus UK Broughton
FT
Barry Town
4 - 2
Afan Lido
AET
Cardiff Metropolitan
2 - 1
Ponypridd Town
FT
Connahs Quay
2 - 0
Bangor City
FT
Flint Town United
1 - 5
The New Saints
AET
Haverfordwest County
0 - 1
Carmarthen Town
FT
Holyhead Hotspur
0 - 3
Caernarfon Town
FT
Newtown AFC
2 - 0
Holywell Town