Football ResultsThursday, 4th May 2017
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
PEN
Huracan
3 - 1
Defensores Unidos
Brazil: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Cruzeiro
1 - 0
Chapecoense
Brazil: Baiano Final Phase
FT
Bahia
1 - 1
Vitoria
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Atletico Paranaense (BRA)
0 - 3
San Lorenzo (ARG)
FT
Flamengo (BRA)
3 - 1
Universidad Catolica (CHI)
FT
Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)
3 - 2
Palmeiras (BRA)
FT
The Strongest (BOL)
5 - 1
Sporting Cristal (PER)
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Inter Zapresic
0 - 3
Dinamo Zagreb
Denmark: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Midtjylland
1 - 2
Brondby
Egypt: Division 1
FT
ENPPI
1 - 1
Wadi Degla
FT
El Entag El Harby
3 - 0
Tanta
FT
El Geish
1 - 2
Al Ahly Cairo
El Salvador: Clausura Play Off Quarter Final
FT
FAS
0 - 0
Santa Tecla
FT
Firpo
2 - 1
Isidro Metapan
FT
Pasaquina
0 - 1
Alianza
England: League One Play Off Semi Final
FT
Bradford City
1 - 0
Fleetwood Town
FT
Millwall
0 - 0
Scunthorpe United
England: National League Play Off Semi Final
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 - 1
Forest Green
England: Premier League 2 Division 1
FT
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
1 - 4
Leicester City (U23)
England: Womens Super League
FT
Arsenal (W)
4 - 4
Liverpool (W)
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Tartu Welco
1 - 1
Maardu Linnameeskond
France: Championnat National
FT
Sedan
7 - 1
Bastia CA
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Shukura
0 - 2
Samtredia
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Bali United Pusam
2 - 0
Semen Padang
FT
Perseru Serui
1 - 2
PSM Makassar
FT
Persija Jakarta
0 - 1
Madura United
Iran: Pro League
FT
Esteghlal FC
2 - 1
Sepahan
FT
Foolad FC
1 - 2
Paykan
FT
Gostaresh
1 - 0
Sanat Naft
FT
Mashhad
1 - 0
Persepolis
FT
Saba Qom
1 - 2
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FT
Saipa
1 - 0
Machine Sazi Tabriz
FT
Tractor Sazi
1 - 0
Naft Tehran
FT
Zob Ahan
2 - 0
Padideh
Japan: J1 League
FT
Urawa Red Diamonds
0 - 1
Kashima Antlers
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
1 - 1
Suduva Marijampole
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
1 - 3
Lietava Jonava
Malta: Premier League
FT
St Andrews
2 - 3
Gzira United
Mexico: CL 2 Play Off Final
FT
Lobos BUAP
2 - 1
Juarez
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Comerciantes Unidos
3 - 2
Deportivo Municipal
FT
Union Comercio
0 - 2
Ayacucho
FT
Universitario
2 - 2
Juan Aurich
Qatar: Emir Cup Quarter Final
FT
Lekhwiya
3 - 1
Al Khor
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
2 - 1
Al Taawon
FT
Al Faisaly
2 - 2
Al Baten
FT
Al Fateh
4 - 1
Al Ittihad Jeddah
FT
Al Hilal Saudi
5 - 1
Al Nasr Riyadh
FT
Al Khaleej Saihat
1 - 2
Al Raed
FT
Al Qadisiyah
3 - 1
Al Wehda Club
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Bidvest Wits
1 - 0
Orlando Pirates
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns
2 - 2
Platinum Stars
Switzerland: Challenge League
FT
Aarau
3 - 1
FC Zurich
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Boluspor
2 - 1
Adana Demirspor
FT
Manisaspor
0 - 2
Altinordu
Turkey: Promotion Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Hatayspor
0 - 1
Kastamonuspor
FT
Kocaeli Birlikspor
1 - 2
Erzurumspor
FT
Menemen Belediye
1 - 2
Gumushanespor
FT
Sivas Belediyespor
1 - 1
Amedspor
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Dhafra
4 - 3
Hatta
FT
Al Wasl
2 - 1
Al Shabab Dubai
UEFA: Europa League Semi Final
FT
Celta Vigo
0 - 1
Manchester United
UEFA: U17 Championship Group Stage
FT
Germany (U17)
5 - 0
Bosnia & Herzegovina (U17)
FT
Netherlands (U17)
1 - 0
Ukraine (U17)
FT
Norway (U17)
1 - 3
England (U17)
FT
Serbia (U17)
1 - 0
Republic of Ireland (U17)
USA: MLS
FT
Sporting Kansas City
2 - 0
New York Red Bulls
Ukraine: First League
FT
Ingulets Petrove
0 - 0
Kolos Kovalivka
FT
Skala Stryi
2 - 5
Desna Chernihiv
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Navbahor Namangan
2 - 2
Lokomotiv Tashkent