Football ResultsFriday, 4th August 2017
Angola: Division 1
FT
Progresso Associacao
0 - 0
Inter Luanda
Armenia:
FT
Shirak
2 - 1
Alashkert
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Oakleigh Cannons
5 - 1
Heidelberg United
Austria:
FT
Austria Klagenfurt
1 - 1
Weiz
FT
Gleichenberg
3 - 4
Stadl-Paura
FT
Gleisdorf 09
5 - 1
Vorwarts Steyr
FT
Kalsdorf
3 - 0
Sturm Graz II
FT
Union St Florian
0 - 2
Union Gurten
FT
Union Vocklamarkt
2 - 3
Allerheiligen
FT
Wolfsberger AC II
4 - 3
LASK Linz (Jnrs)
Austria:
FT
Kitzbuhel
3 - 3
St Johann
FT
Pinzgau
0 - 3
Seekirchen
FT
Schwaz
2 - 0
Hohenems
Austria:
FT
Amstetten
6 - 3
Karabakh
FT
Austria Salzburg II
3 - 3
Admira Wacker II
FT
Ebreichsdorf
3 - 0
Schwechat
FT
Neusiedl am See
1 - 4
Parndorf
Austria:
FT
Austria Lustenau
2 - 3
Wiener Neustadt
FT
BW Linz
2 - 3
Liefering
FT
Ried
3 - 2
FAC Team Fur Wien
FT
Wattens
3 - 1
KSV Superfund
Belgium:
FT
Standard Liege
2 - 1
Genk
Belgium:
FT
Beershot Wilrijk
3 - 0
Union St Gilloise
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
The Strongest
5 - 1
Sport Boys Warnes
Bosnia and Herzegovina:
FT
Siroki Brijeg
4 - 0
Celik Zenica
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Criciuma
1 - 2
Brasil de Pelotas
FT
Goias
0 - 2
Oeste
FT
Nautico Recife
1 - 0
Luverdense
Bulgaria:
FT
Pirin Blagoevgrad
1 - 1
Cherno More Varna
FT
Slavia Sofia
1 - 4
Beroe
CONCACAF: CONCACAF League Round of 16
FT
CD Olimpia
2 - 0
Alajuelense
FT
Central FC
1 - 2
Arabe Unido
FT
Walter Ferretti
4 - 1
Belmopan Bandits
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
PEN
Junior (COL)
3 - 2
Deportivo Cali (COL)
Colombia: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
La Equidad
1 - 2
Santa Fe
Croatia:
FT
Istra 1961
1 - 2
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Czech Republic:
FT
Usti Nad Labem
2 - 1
Sokolov
FT
Znojmo
1 - 3
Hradec Kralove
Denmark:
FT
Kjellerup
2 - 1
Odder IGF
Denmark:
FT
Dalum
1 - 4
Kolding IF
Denmark:
FT
AC Horsens
1 - 0
Silkeborg
England:
FT
Nottingham Forest
1 - 0
Millwall
FT
Sunderland
1 - 1
Derby County
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
FCI Tallinn
1 - 2
Kalju Nomme
FT
Tammeka Tartu
3 - 1
Sillamae Kalev
FT
Trans Narva
1 - 2
Tulevik Viljandi
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
FC Inter Turku
3 - 0
HIFK
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
Gnistan
1 - 0
TPS
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
FC Espoo
2 - 1
KaPa
France:
FT
Ajaccio
2 - 1
Stade Brestois 29
FT
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
1 - 2
Paris FC
FT
Chateauroux
0 - 1
Valenciennes
FT
Clermont Foot
2 - 0
Tours
FT
GFC Ajaccio
0 - 0
Lorient
FT
Le Havre
4 - 1
Auxerre
FT
Lens
1 - 2
Nimes
FT
Nancy
0 - 0
Niort
FT
Quevilly
1 - 1
Sochaux
France:
FT
Monaco
3 - 2
Toulouse
France:
FT
Boulogne
1 - 0
Avranches
FT
Chambly Thelle
0 - 1
Lyon Duchere
FT
Concarneau
0 - 1
Laval
FT
Creteil
0 - 5
Cholet
FT
Dunkerque
3 - 2
Consolat Marseille
FT
Ententes St Gratien
0 - 3
Grenoble
FT
Les Herbiers
0 - 1
Beziers
FT
Red Star 93
1 - 1
Pau
Friendly:
FT
Achilles 29
1 - 1
Fortuna Sittard
FT
Balikesirspor
2 - 1
Bursaspor
FT
Barcelona B
2 - 2
Girona
FT
Genclerbirligi
1 - 0
Yeni Malatyaspor
FT
Gimnastic
1 - 1
Barcelona
FT
Leicester City
2 - 1
Borussia Monchengladbach
FT
Manchester City
3 - 0
West Ham United
FT
Osmanlispor
1 - 2
Kardemir Karabukspor
FT
Sporting Gijon
3 - 2
Eibar
FT
Torino
2 - 2
Huddersfield Town
FT
Velez Sarsfield
2 - 1
San Martin de San Juan
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Dinamo Tbilisi
5 - 0
Dila Gori
Germany:
FT
Bonner
1 - 0
Uerdingen 05
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach II
2 - 0
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
Germany:
FT
Drochtersen/Assel
3 - 2
Lubeck
Germany:
FT
1860 Rosenheim
1 - 1
Illertissen
FT
Bayern Munich II
2 - 1
Schweinfurt
FT
Bayreuth
0 - 1
Greuther Furth II
FT
Buchbach
2 - 0
Seligenporten
FT
Eichstatt
3 - 2
Augsburg II
FT
Memmingen
1 - 2
Garching
FT
Wacker Burghausen
2 - 3
Ingolstadt 04 II
Germany:
FT
Kickers Offenbach
2 - 0
Steinbach
Germany:
FT
Kaiserslautern
1 - 1
Darmstadt 98
FT
Sandhausen
1 - 0
Ingolstadt 04
FT
Union Berlin
4 - 3
Holstein Kiel
Germany:
FT
Zwickau
1 - 1
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Bhayangkara Surabaya
2 - 1
Arema
FT
Madura United
2 - 1
Persela Lamongan
International Tournaments: Tournament Of Nations
FT
USA (W)
3 - 0
Japan (W)
International Tournaments: Baltic Cup (Women)
FT
Lithuania (W)
0 - 0
Estonia (W)
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal FC
0 - 0
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FT
Padideh
4 - 0
Sepahan
FT
Pars Jonoobi Jam
3 - 2
Paykan
FT
Zob Ahan
3 - 0
Gostaresh
Lebanon:
FT
Al Ahed
3 - 1
Salam Zgharta
FT
Al Ansar
2 - 3
Al Nejmeh
Luxembourg:
FT
Hostert
2 - 1
F91 Dudelange
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
ATM
0 - 2
Sabah
FT
Johor Darul Takzim II
2 - 1
MISC-MIFA
FT
Kuala Lumpur
1 - 0
PKNP
FT
Kuantan FA
0 - 3
Terengganu
FT
Negeri Sembilan
2 - 2
PDRM
FT
Perlis
1 - 3
UiTM
Malta:
FT
Gzira United
2 - 1
Pieta Hotspurs
Moldova: Division 1 2017
FT
Sfintul Gheorghe
4 - 3
Spicul Chiscareni
FT
Speranta
1 - 0
Zimbru Chisinau
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Deportivo Capiata
2 - 3
Sportivo Luqueno
FT
Libertad
0 - 0
Club Guarani
Poland:
FT
Ruch Chorzow
0 - 1
Chrobry Glogow
Poland:
FT
Row 1964 Rybnik
3 - 1
Olimpia Elblag
FT
Rozwoj Katowice
2 - 0
Wisla Pulawy
FT
Siarka Tarnobrzeg
1 - 3
Radomiak Radom
Poland:
FT
Piast Gliwice
1 - 1
Slask Wroclaw
FT
Wisla Plock
0 - 1
Wisla Krakow
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bohemians
0 - 0
Bray Wanderers
FT
Drogheda United
0 - 1
Cork City
FT
Dundalk
3 - 0
Limerick
FT
Finn Harps
1 - 3
Galway United
FT
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 2
Derry City
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
Athlone Town
1 - 1
Wexford Youths
FT
Cabinteely
1 - 1
Waterford United
FT
Shelbourne
1 - 1
UCD
Romania:
FT
ACS Poli Timisoara
2 - 1
Juventus Bucuresti
FT
Voluntari
1 - 3
Botosani
Romania:
FT
Targu Mures
2 - 1
Stiinta Miroslava
Russia:
FT
Anzhi
0 - 1
Rostov
Russia:
FT
Afips
2 - 0
Chernomorets Novorossiysk
FT
Akademiya Futbola
2 - 2
Druzhba Maykop
FT
Armavir
2 - 0
Mashuk KMV
FT
Biolog-Novokubansk
2 - 1
Angusht
FT
Chayka
1 - 1
Spartak Nalchik
FT
Dinamo Stavropol
3 - 3
SKA Rostov
FT
Legion
3 - 3
Spartak Vladikavkaz
Serbia:
FT
Napredak
1 - 2
Radnik Surdulica
Singapore: S League
FT
Hougang United
0 - 1
Warriors
Slovakia:
FT
Senica
1 - 1
Slovan Bratislava
FT
Tatran Presov
0 - 4
FC Nitra
Slovenia:
FT
Aluminij
2 - 2
CM Celje
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Degerfors
3 - 0
Orgryte
Switzerland:
FT
Rapperswil
0 - 1
Servette
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Hurriya
1 - 1
Al Muhafaza
FT
Al Jaish Damascus
2 - 1
Al Majd
FT
Al Jazeera Hasakah
1 - 1
Nawair
FT
Al Karamah
0 - 0
Tishreen
FT
Al Shorta Damascus
0 - 1
Al Fotuwa
FT
Hutteen
2 - 1
Jableh
FT
Taliya
2 - 2
Al Ittihad Aleppo
USA: National Womens Soccer League
FT
Boston Breakers (W)
2 - 2
Kansas City (W)
FT
Sky Blue (W)
1 - 4
Washington Spirit (W)
Ukraine:
FT
Volyn Lutsk
1 - 3
Zhemchuzhyna Odesa