Football ResultsWednesday, 5th April 2017
Albania: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Beselidhja Lezhe
1 - 1
Tirana
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
JS Kabylie
2 - 1
Hussein Dey
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Newcastle Jets (Youth)
2 - 4
Maitland
Australia: NPL South Australia
FT
Adelaide United II
3 - 3
Cumberland United
Austria: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Austria Vienna
1 - 2
Admira Wacker
AET
Red Bull Salzburg
2 - 1
KSV Superfund
FT
St Polten
1 - 3
Rapid Vienna
Azerbaijan: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Qabala
2 - 0
Inter Baku
FT
Qarabag
0 - 0
Neftchi Baku
Belarus: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Dinamo Brest
2 - 0
BATE Borisov
FT
Slutsk
1 - 2
Shakhter Soligorsk
Bosnia and Herzegovina: Premier League
FT
Celik Zenica
1 - 0
Vitez
FT
Krupa
1 - 1
Radnik Bijeljina
FT
Olimpik
1 - 0
Metalleghe BSI
FT
Siroki Brijeg
4 - 0
Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FT
Sloboda Tuzla
0 - 2
Sarajevo
FT
Zrinjski
0 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Brazil: FA Cup 3rd Round
PEN
Parana
4 - 1
ASA
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Ponte Preta (W)
1 - 3
Foz Cataratas (W)
FT
Sao Jose (W)
1 - 2
Santos (W)
FT
Vitoria (W)
2 - 2
Ferroviaria (W)
FT
Vitoria Tabocas (W)
0 - 3
Corinthians (W)
Brazil: State Football Leagues Baiano
FT
Bahia de Feira
1 - 4
Juazeirense
FT
Flamengo BA
1 - 0
Jacobina
FT
Jacuipense
0 - 0
Vitoria da Conquista
FT
Vitoria
6 - 0
Fluminense de Feira
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Stage 2
FT
Nautico Recife
5 - 0
Central PE
Bulgaria: 3rd Amateur Football League Northeast 3 AFL
FT
Kaliakra
0 - 1
Dobrudzha
FT
Svetkavitsa
0 - 2
Chernomorets Balchik
Bulgaria: 3rd Amateur Football League Southwest 3 AFL
FT
Belasitsa Petrich
1 - 0
Germanea
FT
Botev Ihtiman
1 - 0
Svoboda Peshtera
FT
Chavdar Etropole
1 - 0
Marek
FT
Hebar Pazardzhik
7 - 1
Velbazhd
FT
Minyor Pernik
2 - 3
Chepinets Velingrad
FT
Pirin Gotse Delchev
2 - 1
Vihren
FT
Pirin Razlog
1 - 2
Strumska Slava
FT
Rilski Sportist
0 - 2
Slivnishki Geroy
FT
Septemvri Simitli
2 - 0
Balkan Botevgrad
Bulgaria: 3rd Amateur Football League Southeast 3 AFL
FT
Asenovets 2005
2 - 0
Dimitrovgrad
FT
Borislav Parvomay
1 - 0
Gigant Saedinenie
FT
Eurocollege
3 - 1
Svilengrad 1921
FT
Lyubimets 2007
1 - 0
Elhovo
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
3 - 1
Atletik Kuklen
FT
Rakovski 2011
2 - 1
Karnobat
FT
Uragan Boyadzhik
2 - 1
Minyor Radnevo
FT
Vereya Stara Zagora II
0 - 1
Rozova Dolina
FT
Zagorets Nova Zagora
3 - 0
Arda Kardzhali
Bulgaria: FA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
Litex Lovech
5 - 3
Cherno More Varna
FT
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
0 - 4
Ludogorets
CONCACAF: Champions League Semi Final
FT
Pachuca (MEX)
3 - 1
Dallas (USA)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Cruzeiro (BRA)
2 - 1
Club Nacional (PAR)
FT
Defensa y Justicia (ARG)
0 - 0
Sao Paulo (BRA)
FT
Everton de Vina (CHI)
1 - 0
Patriotas (COL)
FT
Independiente (ARG)
0 - 0
Alianza Lima (PER)
FT
Ponte Preta (BRA)
0 - 0
Gimnasia LP (ARG)
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Eding Sport
1 - 1
Canon Yaounde
FT
Lion Blesse
0 - 1
Cotonsport
Chile: Primera B
FT
Cobreloa
3 - 1
Santiago Morning
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Leones
4 - 0
Chico
FT
Union Magdalena
1 - 0
Llaneros
FT
Valledupar
0 - 1
Real Santander
Cyprus: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
APOEL
0 - 0
AEL Limassol
Czech Republic: FA Cup Quarter Final
AET
Slovan Liberec
2 - 4
Zlin
Denmark: 1. Division
FT
HB Koge
0 - 0
AB Copenhagen
FT
Vejle
4 - 1
Roskilde
Denmark: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Aalborg
2 - 3
Midtjylland
FT
Naestved
1 - 2
Vendsyssel
Egypt: Division 1
FT
El Geish
1 - 1
El Dakhleya
FT
El Sharqiya
1 - 0
Zamalek
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Dragon
1 - 2
Firpo
FT
Municipal Limeno
0 - 2
Alianza
England: Premier League
FT
Arsenal
3 - 0
West Ham United
FT
Chelsea
2 - 1
Manchester City
FT
Hull City
4 - 2
Middlesbrough
FT
Liverpool
2 - 2
Bournemouth
FT
Southampton
3 - 1
Crystal Palace
FT
Swansea City
1 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
England: Championship
FT
Huddersfield Town
3 - 0
Norwich City
FT
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Burton Albion
England: League One
FT
Oxford United
1 - 3
Fleetwood Town
FT
Sheffield United
2 - 0
Coventry City
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Hednesford Town
1 - 2
Halesowen Town
FYR Macedonia: Prva MFL
FT
Bregalnica Stip
3 - 0
Shkupi 1927
FT
Makedonija GP
0 - 0
Pobeda
FT
Pelister
0 - 0
Sileks
FT
Rabotnicki
1 - 0
Shkendija
FT
Renova
0 - 1
Vardar Skopje
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
HJK Helsinki
5 - 0
VPS
FT
SJK
1 - 1
Lahti
France: Ligue 1
FT
Metz
0 - 3
Lyon
France: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Angers
2 - 1
Bordeaux
FT
Avranches
0 - 4
Paris St Germain
Friendly: International
FT
Hungary (W)
2 - 2
Slovenia (W)
FT
Wales (W)
3 - 1
Northern Ireland (W)
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Dinamo Batumi
2 - 0
Shukura
FT
Dinamo Tbilisi
2 - 1
Chikhura Sachkhere
FT
Saburtalo
1 - 2
Samtredia
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
Augsburg
2 - 3
Ingolstadt 04
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach
1 - 0
Hertha Berlin
FT
Darmstadt 98
0 - 2
Bayer Leverkusen
FT
Mainz 05
2 - 3
Leipzig
FT
Wolfsburg
0 - 1
Freiburg
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
1860 Munich
1 - 1
Stuttgart
FT
Bochum
0 - 0
Kaiserslautern
FT
Dynamo Dresden
2 - 1
Heidenheim
FT
Greuther Furth
0 - 0
Eintracht Braunschweig
FT
Union Berlin
0 - 1
Erzgebirge Aue
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
FSV Frankfurt
0 - 1
Zwickau
FT
Hallescher
1 - 1
Paderborn 07
FT
Hansa Rostock
1 - 0
Duisburg
FT
Holstein Kiel
3 - 0
Wehen
FT
Preussen Munster
1 - 0
SF Lotte
FT
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
1 - 0
Osnabruck
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
63 Luckenwalde
2 - 0
Wacker Nordhausen
FT
Neustrelitz
1 - 3
Viktoria Berlin
FT
ZFC Meuselwitz
2 - 2
Union Furstenwalde
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Garching
2 - 0
Bayern Hof
Ghana: Division 1
FT
Aduana Stars
1 - 0
Elmina Sharks
FT
Ebusua Dwarfs
1 - 1
Tema Youth
FT
Hearts of Oak
4 - 2
Bechem United
FT
Inter Allies
1 - 1
Berekum Chelsea
FT
Liberty Pro
1 - 1
Aduana Stars
FT
Medeama
2 - 1
Asante Kotoko
FT
WAFA
3 - 0
Ashanti Gold
Greece: Super League
FT
AEP Iraklis
1 - 0
Levadiakos
FT
Atromitos Athinon
0 - 2
PAOK
FT
Kerkyra
0 - 2
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
Larisa
1 - 4
Asteras Tripolis
FT
Veria
3 - 0
PAS Giannina
FT
Xanthi
3 - 0
Panetolikos
Hungary: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Soproni VSE
0 - 2
Budafoki LC
FT
Szolnoki Mav
3 - 4
Mezokovesd-Zsory
FT
Vasas
0 - 1
Ujpest
Iran: Pro League
FT
Mashhad
2 - 1
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FT
Persepolis
2 - 0
Paykan
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Aluminium Arak
3 - 0
Iranjavan Bushehr
FT
Esteghlal Ahvaz
0 - 1
Baderan Tehran
FT
Foolad Yazd
1 - 0
Naft Masjed Soleyman
FT
Kheybar Khorramabad
0 - 1
Malavan
FT
Khoneh Be Khoneh
5 - 1
Gol Gohar
FT
Mes Rafsanjan
2 - 3
Fajr Sepasi
FT
Pars Jonoobi Jam
2 - 0
Nassaji Mazandaran
FT
Rah Ahan
0 - 0
Oxin Alborz
FT
Sepidrood Rasht
1 - 0
Mes Kerman
Israel: State Cup Semi Final
FT
Beitar Jerusalem
1 - 2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Group B
FT
Albinoleffe
1 - 1
Reggiana
FT
Ancona
0 - 1
Teramo
FT
Gubbio
1 - 0
Fano Alma Juventus
FT
Maceratese
1 - 1
Bassano Virtus
FT
Mantova
1 - 1
Forli
FT
Padova
1 - 2
Parma
FT
Pordenone
1 - 1
Modena
FT
Sambenedettese
1 - 1
Lumezzane
FT
Santarcangelo
2 - 1
Sudtirol
FT
Unione Venezia
1 - 0
Feralpisalo
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Group C
FT
Catania
1 - 0
Virtus Francavilla
FT
Catanzaro
1 - 2
Foggia
FT
Lecce
3 - 2
Juve Stabia
FT
Matera
0 - 0
Fidelis Andria
FT
Melfi
0 - 1
Vibonese
FT
Messina
1 - 1
Akragas
FT
Monopoli
2 - 6
Cosenza
FT
Paganese
2 - 0
Fondi
FT
Siracusa
2 - 1
Casertana
FT
Taranto
0 - 1
Reggina
Italy: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Napoli
3 - 2
Juventus
Kenya: Division 1
FT
AFC Leopards
0 - 0
Ulinzi Stars
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Drita
1 - 3
Prishtina
FT
Ferizaj
0 - 4
Feronikeli
FT
Hajvalia
1 - 6
Besa
FT
Trepca
1 - 3
Llapi
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
0 - 0
Stumbras
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
2 - 1
Lietava Jonava
Malta: Premier League
FT
Balzan
3 - 1
Gzira United
FT
Hamrun Spartans
1 - 2
Floriana
FT
Mosta
1 - 2
St Andrews
FT
Valletta
1 - 0
Hibernians
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Semi Final
FT
Monarcas
1 - 0
Cruz Azul
Moldova: Division 1
FT
Milsami Orhei
3 - 2
Academia Chisinau
FT
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 - 1
Dacia Chisinau
FT
Zaria Balti
2 - 0
Zimbru Chisinau
Montenegro: Druga CFL
FT
Ibar
3 - 1
Celik Niksic
FT
Jezero
2 - 1
Cetinje
FT
Kom
3 - 0
Igalo
FT
Mornar
3 - 0
Berane
FT
Otrant Olympic
1 - 0
Radnicki Berane
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Raja Casablanca
2 - 0
FUS Rabat
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
Ajax
4 - 1
AZ Alkmaar
FT
Feyenoord
8 - 0
Go Ahead Eagles
FT
Groningen
2 - 0
NEC Nijmegen
FT
Heracles
0 - 1
Vitesse Arnhem
FT
Willem II
1 - 2
ADO Den Haag
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Aalesund
1 - 3
Sarpsborg 08
FT
Molde
2 - 1
Lillestrom
FT
Odd Ballklubb
2 - 0
Kristiansund BK
FT
Sandefjord
0 - 3
Rosenborg
FT
Sogndal
4 - 1
Stabaek
Poland: I Liga
FT
Miedz Legnica
1 - 2
Chrobry Glogow
FT
Pogon Siedlce
1 - 4
Olimpia Grudziadz
FT
Tychy
2 - 1
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Poland: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Pogon Szczecin
0 - 1
Lech Poznan
Portugal: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Benfica
3 - 3
Estoril
Romania: Liga I
FT
Botosani
3 - 0
Voluntari
FT
Dinamo Bucuresti
2 - 0
CFR Cluj
FT
Gaz Metan Medias
0 - 2
CSMS Iasi
Romania: Liga III Serie 1
FT
Avantul Valea Marului
7 - 0
Sportul Chiscani
FT
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
2 - 0
Sporting Liesti
FT
Odorheiu Secuiesc
1 - 0
Cetate Rasnov
FT
Stiinta Miroslava
3 - 3
Bacau
Romania: Liga III Serie 3
FT
Filiasi
1 - 0
Alexandria
FT
Sporting Rosiori
2 - 0
Steaua Bucuresti II
FT
Voluntari II
3 - 1
Aninoasa
Romania: Liga III Serie 5
FT
Recolta Dorolt
1 - 0
Targu Mures II
Russia: PFL South
FT
Chayka
2 - 0
Krasnodar II
Russia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Lokomotiv Moscow
1 - 0
FC UFA
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Celtic
1 - 1
Partick
FT
Kilmarnock
0 - 0
Rangers
FT
Motherwell
0 - 0
Hamilton Academical
FT
St Johnstone
1 - 0
Heart of Midlothian
Serbia: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Crvena Zvezda
4 - 2
Mladost Lucani
FT
Sloboda Uzice
0 - 3
Cukaricki
FT
Vojvodina
5 - 2
Borac Cacak
FT
Vozdovac
1 - 2
Partizan
Slovakia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Poprad
1 - 0
Skalica
Slovenia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Olimpija Ljubljana
2 - 1
Maribor
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns
0 - 0
Bloem Celtic
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Alaves
0 - 1
Osasuna
FT
Barcelona
3 - 0
Sevilla
FT
Deportivo La Coruna
0 - 0
Granada
FT
Leganes
2 - 4
Real Madrid
FT
Sporting Gijon
0 - 1
Malaga
Switzerland: FA Cup Semi Final
PEN
Sion
6 - 5
Luzern
FT
Winterthur
1 - 3
Basel 1893
Turkey: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Fenerbahce
3 - 0
Kayserispor
FT
Rizespor
2 - 2
Kasimpasa
UAE: Pro League
FT
Dibba Al Fujairah
0 - 3
Al Jazira
FT
Emirates Club
1 - 2
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Onduparaka
1 - 0
Lweza
Ukraine: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta
0 - 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Penarol
1 - 1
Nacional de Football
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Deportivo JBL
0 - 4
Carabobo
FT
Zamora
4 - 0
Atletico Venezuela