Football ResultsMonday, 5th June 2017
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Quilmes
0 - 1
Patronato
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Deportivo Espanol
2 - 0
Barracas Central
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Bahia
3 - 0
Atletico Goianiense
Colombia: Apertura Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Independiente Medellin
3 - 1
Deportivo Cali
Denmark: 2. Division Play Off Promotion Group
FT
Aarhus Fremad
2 - 2
Avarta
FT
Brabrand
0 - 1
Kolding IF
FT
Greve
1 - 2
Bronshoj
FT
Hvidovre
2 - 4
Thisted
FT
Kjellerup
3 - 1
Dalum
FT
Marienlyst
2 - 1
B93 Copenhagen
Denmark: 2. Division Play Off Relegation Group
FT
Frem
0 - 1
Middelfart
FT
HIK Hellerup
3 - 1
Vejgaard B
FT
Jammerbugt
2 - 1
Fredensborg
FT
Odder IGF
1 - 2
Naesby
FT
Svendborg
2 - 1
Holbaek
FT
Sydvest 05
1 - 1
VSK Arhus
FIFA: U20 World Cup Quarter Final
AET
Italy (U20)
3 - 2
Zambia (U20)
FT
Mexico (U20)
0 - 1
England (U20)
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
KTP
3 - 4
Legirus Inter
Friendly: International
FT
Albania (U21)
0 - 3
France (U21)
FT
Belgium
2 - 1
Czech Republic
FT
Egypt
1 - 0
Libya
FT
FYR Macedonia
0 - 0
Turkey
FT
Hungary
0 - 3
Russia
FT
Israel (U21)
0 - 0
Serbia (U21)
FT
Senegal
0 - 0
Uganda
Germany: Regional League Bavaria Relegation Play Offs Semi Final
AET
Greuther Furth II
2 - 3
Pipinsried
FT
Seligenporten
0 - 1
Viktoria Aschaffenburg
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
IA Akranes
2 - 3
Breidablik
FT
KR Reykjavik
0 - 1
Grindavik
FT
Vikingur Olafsvik
1 - 4
KA Akureyri
FT
Vikingur Reykjavik
2 - 1
Fjolnir
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Fylkir
2 - 0
Leiknir Reykjavik
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Gresik United
0 - 2
Persela Lamongan
International Tournaments: International Toulon Youth Festival Group Stage
FT
Bahrain (U20)
1 - 6
France (U19)
FT
Wales (U20)
2 - 2
Ivory Coast (U20)
Japan: J2 League
FT
Roasso Kumamoto
0 - 3
Kyoto Sanga
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Raufoss
0 - 2
KFUM Oslo
FT
Skeid
4 - 0
Ham-Kam
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 2
FT
Vindbjart
2 - 4
Odd Ballklubb II
Romania: Liga I
FT
Targu Mures
1 - 1
CSMS Iasi
South Korea: K League Challenge
FT
Ansan Mugunghwa
1 - 0
Seoul E-Land
FT
Busan I Park
2 - 1
Daejeon Citizen
Sweden: Superettan
FT
GAIS
1 - 0
Trelleborgs
Sweden: Division 1 South
FT
Oddevold
1 - 3
Utsiktens
USA: MLS
FT
Seattle Sounders
1 - 0
Houston Dynamo
Uruguay: Primera Division Torneo Intermedio
FT
Boston River
0 - 0
Penarol