Football ResultsWednesday, 5th July 2017
Algeria: FA Cup Final
AET
CR Belouizdad
1 - 0
ES Setif
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Quarter Final
FT
Comunicaciones
1 - 1
Barracas Central
FT
Defensores de Belgrano
0 - 1
Estudiantes BA
Australia: NPL New South Wales
FT
Parramatta
0 - 2
Rockdale City Suns
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Valentine Phoenix
3 - 2
Newcastle Jets (Youth)
FT
Weston Workers Bears
2 - 0
Charlestown City
Belarus:
FT
SDJuShOR-8
0 - 7
Neman Grodno
FT
Volna Pinsk
0 - 1
Minsk
Brazil: Serie B
FT
ABC
0 - 1
Nautico Recife
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Round of 16
FT
Atletico Paranaense (BRA)
2 - 3
Santos (BRA)
FT
Club Guarani (PAR)
0 - 2
River Plate (ARG)
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Canon Yaounde
0 - 0
Apejes
China: Super League Women
FT
Beijing Zao Tai (W)
0 - 2
Jiangsu Suning (W)
FT
Changchun Dazhong (W)
2 - 0
Hebei Yuandong (W)
FT
Shandong JFSS (W)
3 - 1
Shanghai Shenhua (W)
FT
Tianjin Huisen (W)
2 - 3
Dalian Aerbin (W)
Colombia: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Cucuta
3 - 3
Deportivo Cali
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Aswan
2 - 0
Wadi Degla
FT
El Dakhleya
1 - 0
Tanta
FT
El Sharqiya
1 - 2
Misr El Makasa
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
Viikingit
1 - 1
Tampere United
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
AC Kajaani
3 - 0
Kajha
Finland: Naisten Liga
FT
Pallokissat (W)
3 - 2
Aland United (W)
Friendly:
FT
APOEL
1 - 0
Panionios
FT
Apollon Limassol
1 - 2
Rapid Vienna
FT
Austria Vienna
4 - 0
Dunajska Streda
FT
Banik Ostrava
6 - 1
Slovacko
FT
Basel 1893
0 - 0
Wil 1900
FT
Bochum
1 - 2
Charleroi
FT
Bohemians 1905
1 - 1
Pardubice
FT
Brno
2 - 3
Spartak Trnava
FT
CSKA Moscow
4 - 2
Viitorul Constanta
FT
CSU Craiova
0 - 2
Dynamo Kyiv
FT
Cobh Ramblers
0 - 5
Norwich City
FT
Dinamo Bucuresti
0 - 1
Anzhi
FT
Dukla Praha
2 - 3
Vysocina Jihlava
PEN
Dukla Praha
6 - 5
Tatran Presov
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
6 - 1
Magdeburg
FT
FC Copenhagen
0 - 0
Krasnodar
FT
Gil Vicente
0 - 0
Moreirense
FT
Harrogate Town
2 - 4
Leeds United
FT
Hitchin
2 - 2
Luton Town
FT
Holstein Kiel
0 - 0
Shakhtar Donetsk
FT
Hradec Kralove
3 - 2
Varnsdorf
FT
Hradec Kralove
0 - 4
Jablonec
FT
Istra 1961
1 - 1
Vorskla Poltava
FT
Karvina
4 - 1
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FT
Katowice
0 - 1
Karpaty Lviv
FT
Litex Lovech
0 - 0
Botev Galabovo
FT
Ludogorets II
2 - 2
Pomorie
FT
MSK Zilina
3 - 3
Sigma Olomouc
FT
MTK Budapest
4 - 0
Lokomotiva Kosice
FT
Opava
2 - 1
Odra Opole
FT
PAKS
3 - 4
Cibalia
FT
Piast Gliwice
0 - 1
Fulham
FT
Randers
5 - 0
AC Horsens
FT
Rijeka
5 - 1
CM Celje
FT
Ruch Chorzow
3 - 0
Rozwoj Katowice
FT
Sandhausen
2 - 1
Luzern
FT
Sion
2 - 3
Marseille
FT
St Patricks Athletic
1 - 0
Heart of Midlothian
FT
Stal Mielec
1 - 0
Znicz Pruszkow
PEN
Tatran Presov
3 - 1
Vysocina Jihlava
FT
Teplice
3 - 2
Usti Nad Labem
FT
Termalica Nieciecza
5 - 1
Gornik Leczna
FT
Utrecht
0 - 1
FC UFA
FT
Varzim
1 - 0
Braga
FT
Vereya Stara Zagora
4 - 0
Maritsa Plovdiv
FT
Vereya Stara Zagora
1 - 0
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
FT
Viktoria Plzen
5 - 1
Ceske Budejovice
FT
Warta Poznan
1 - 2
Miedz Legnica
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
1 - 0
Botosani
FT
Young Boys
1 - 4
Akhmat Grozny
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
2 - 0
Cracovia Krakow
FT
Zlin
5 - 1
Zemplin Michalovce
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Bali United Pusam
2 - 0
Persiba Balikpapan
FT
Persib Bandung
2 - 1
PSM Makassar
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
2 - 0
Al Bahri
FT
Al Zawraa
0 - 2
Al Naft
FT
Naft Al Wasat
2 - 1
Talaba
Japan: J1 League
FT
Gamba Osaka
0 - 1
Kashima Antlers
FT
Kawasaki Frontale
4 - 1
Urawa Red Diamonds
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Comerciantes Unidos
0 - 2
Alianza Atletico
FT
FBC Melgar
2 - 0
UTC
FT
Sport Huancayo
3 - 0
Juan Aurich
FT
Sporting Cristal
2 - 2
Deportivo Municipal
FT
Universidad San Martin
2 - 4
Universitario
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Global FC
1 - 0
Ceres
FT
Stallion
1 - 3
Kaya
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bohemians
0 - 1
Dundalk
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Fotuwa
2 - 2
Al Wathba
FT
Al Ittihad Aleppo
2 - 2
Al Wahda Damascus
FT
Al Karamah
1 - 2
Hutteen
FT
Al Majd
0 - 2
Al Hurriya
FT
Al Muhafaza
1 - 1
Al Jaish Damascus
FT
Jableh
1 - 1
Nawair
FT
Taliya
1 - 1
Al Shorta Damascus
Thailand: Premier League
FT
BEC Tero Sasana
0 - 0
Ratchaburi
FT
Bangkok United
5 - 4
Bangkok Glass
FT
Buriram United
1 - 0
Port FC
FT
Chonburi
1 - 0
Sisaket
FT
Nakhon Ratchasima
0 - 1
Muangthong United
FT
Navy FC
2 - 0
Chiangrai United
FT
Pattaya United
9 - 2
Super Power Samut Prakan
FT
Suphanburi
1 - 1
Sukhothai
FT
Thai Honda
4 - 4
Ubon UMT
UEFA: U19 Championship Group Stage
FT
Czech Republic (U19)
1 - 2
Portugal (U19)
FT
Georgia (U19)
2 - 1
Sweden (U19)
USA: MLS
FT
Colorado Rapids
1 - 3
Seattle Sounders
FT
Dallas
4 - 2
DC United
FT
Los Angeles Galaxy
2 - 6
Real Salt Lake
FT
New England Revolution
2 - 3
New York Red Bulls
FT
Orlando City
1 - 3
Toronto FC