Football ResultsTuesday, 5th December 2017
Algeria:
FT
USM Alger
2 - 0
Biskra
Argentina:
FT
San Miguel
2 - 0
Fenix
Argentina:
FT
Almagro
3 - 0
Sarmiento Junin
Argentina:
FT
San Martin de San Juan
2 - 1
Banfield
Bulgaria:
FT
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1 - 1
Vereya Stara Zagora
Central American Games: Managua 2017 Group Stage
FT
Panama
0 - 1
Costa Rica
Chile: Primera B B Promotion Play Off Semi-Final
FT
Union La Calera
2 - 0
San Marcos de Arica
England:
FT
Bradford City
0 - 1
Oldham Athletic
FT
Fleetwood Town
2 - 0
Chesterfield
FT
Gillingham
1 - 2
Oxford United
FT
Lincoln City
3 - 2
Accrington Stanley
FT
Luton Town
4 - 0
West Ham United (U21)
FT
Port Vale
1 - 2
Shrewsbury Town
FT
Scunthorpe United
1 - 2
Leicester City (U21)
FT
Swansea City (U21)
2 - 3
Charlton Athletic
FT
Swindon Town
0 - 1
Forest Green
FT
Yeovil Town
2 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
England:
FT
Harrogate Town
2 - 2
Kidderminster Harriers
England:
FT
Oxford City
3 - 1
Truro City
England:
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
2 - 1
Bournemouth (U23)
England:
FT
Chesham United
5 - 1
Frome
FT
Kettering
4 - 1
St Ives
FT
Merthyr Tydfil
1 - 3
Banbury United
FT
St Neots
0 - 5
Kings Lynn
England:
FT
Billericay
2 - 2
Merstham
FT
Dorking Wanderers
2 - 3
Tonbridge Angels
FT
Leiston
2 - 0
Enfield Town
England:
FT
Nantwich Town
2 - 0
Stourbridge
Germany:
FT
Viktoria Berlin
3 - 0
Budissa Bautzen
India:
FT
Indian Arrows
0 - 2
Minerva Punjab
International Tournaments:
FT
Derby County (U23)
0 - 0
Everton (U23)
International Tournaments: Ctfa International Tournament
FT
Chinese Taipei
2 - 0
Laos
FT
Timor-Leste
1 - 0
Philippines
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
0 - 1
Sanat Naft
FT
Pars Jonoobi Jam
1 - 0
Siah Jamegan
FT
Saipa
1 - 0
Paykan
Iraq:
FT
Al Kahraba
1 - 1
Al Najaf
FT
Alsinaat Alkahrabaiya
2 - 2
Samawa
Italy:
PEN
Renate
4 - 2
Feralpisalo
Kosovo:
FT
Gjilani
4 - 1
Rinia
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Raed
0 - 3
Al Hilal Saudi
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Khaleej Saihat
1 - 3
Hajer
FT
Al Mojzel
1 - 0
Al Watani
FT
Al Najoom
0 - 0
Al Qaisoma
FT
Al Wehda Club
3 - 2
Najran
Scotland:
FT
Stirling Albion
0 - 1
Peterhead
Slovakia:
FT
FC Nitra
0 - 1
Spartak Trnava
South Africa:
FT
Cape Town City
2 - 4
Maritzburg United
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns
4 - 0
Baroka
FT
Orlando Pirates
0 - 0
Supersport United
UEFA:
FT
Barcelona (U19)
1 - 1
Sporting CP (U19)
FT
Bayern Munich (U19)
3 - 1
Paris St Germain (U19)
FT
Benfica (U19)
0 - 0
Basel 1893 (U19)
FT
Celtic (U19)
3 - 1
Anderlecht (U19)
FT
Chelsea (U19)
4 - 2
Atletico Madrid (U19)
FT
Manchester United (U19)
1 - 0
CSKA Moscow (U19)
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus (U19)
2 - 0
Juventus (U19)
FT
Roma (U19)
3 - 0
Qarabag (U19)
UEFA:
FT
Barcelona
2 - 0
Sporting CP
FT
Bayern Munich
3 - 1
Paris St Germain
FT
Benfica
0 - 2
Basel 1893
FT
Celtic
0 - 1
Anderlecht
FT
Chelsea
1 - 1
Atletico Madrid
FT
Manchester United
2 - 1
CSKA Moscow
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 - 2
Juventus
FT
Roma
1 - 0
Qarabag