Football ResultsMonday, 6th March 2017
Australia: NPL South Australia
FT
Cumberland United
0 - 6
Adelaide Comets
Bahrain: Premier League
FT
Malkiya
1 - 0
Manama Club
Brazil: State Football Leagues Clausura
FT
Ferroviaria
0 - 1
Sao Bento
Brazil: State Football Leagues Mineiro
FT
Caldense
2 - 1
Tupi
Brazil: State Football Leagues Gaucho
FT
Novo Hamburgo
4 - 1
Passo Fundo
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Botev Plovdiv
2 - 0
Beroe
Bulgaria: Second PFL
FT
Pomorie
0 - 1
Ludogorets II
Chile: Primera Division Clausura
FT
O'Higgins
1 - 1
Universidad de Concepcion
Chile: Primera B
FT
Union La Calera
2 - 1
Magallanes
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Junior
3 - 3
Huila
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Real Cartagena
1 - 1
Fortaleza
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Opava
2 - 2
Znojmo
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Odense
4 - 0
Aalborg
England: Premier League
FT
West Ham United
1 - 2
Chelsea
England: National League South
FT
Chelmsford City
0 - 1
Maidenhead
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Hitchin
2 - 1
Cirencester Town
England: Challenge Cup
FT
Derby County (U23)
0 - 0
Leicester City (U23)
FT
Reading (U23)
1 - 5
Liverpool (U23)
FT
Southampton (U23)
0 - 0
Chelsea (U23)
FT
Sunderland (U23)
1 - 3
Manchester United (U23)
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
1 - 2
Norwich City (U23)
FT
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
0 - 1
Swansea City (U23)
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
1 - 2
Aston Villa (U23)
Finland: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
Lahti
3 - 2
JJK
France: Ligue 2
FT
Valenciennes
2 - 1
Strasbourg
Friendly: Club
FT
Hammarby
1 - 1
Vasteras
FT
Sogndal
2 - 0
Shakhter Soligorsk
FT
Tromso
2 - 0
Tromsdalen
Friendly: International
FT
Georgia (W)
1 - 1
Moldova (W)
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
1 - 1
Stuttgart
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Hannover 96 II
2 - 3
Eintracht Braunschweig II
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
Nottingen
2 - 2
Wormatia Worms
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Greuther Furth II
1 - 1
Bayreuth
Ghana: Division 1
FT
Ebusua Dwarfs
1 - 0
Medeama
Greece: Super League
FT
Panionios
1 - 1
AEK Athens
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
Xelaju
1 - 1
Malacateco
International Tournaments: Algarve Cup (Women) Group Stage
FT
China (W)
1 - 2
Australia (W)
FT
Iceland (W)
0 - 0
Spain (W)
FT
Norway (W)
0 - 2
Japan (W)
FT
Portugal (W)
0 - 0
Canada (W)
FT
Russia (W)
1 - 6
Denmark (W)
FT
Sweden (W)
0 - 1
Netherlands (W)
International Tournaments: Istria Cup (women) Group Stage
FT
Croatia (W)
0 - 0
Bosnia & Herzegovina (W)
FT
France (W)
6 - 0
Hungary (W)
FT
Northern Ireland (W)
4 - 4
Slovenia (W)
FT
Slovakia (W)
1 - 0
Chinese Taipei (W)
International Tournaments: Cyprus Cup (Women) Group Stage
FT
Austria (W)
1 - 3
Scotland (W)
FT
Czech Republic (W)
1 - 2
Hungary (W)
FT
Italy (W)
0 - 6
Switzerland (W)
FT
New Zealand (W)
0 - 2
South Korea (W)
FT
North Korea (W)
4 - 1
Belgium (W)
FT
Republic of Ireland (W)
1 - 0
Wales (W)
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Gol Gohar
2 - 1
Mes Rafsanjan
FT
Iranjavan Bushehr
5 - 0
Esteghlal Ahvaz
FT
Oxin Alborz
0 - 1
Aluminium Arak
FT
Rah Ahan
0 - 2
Pars Jonoobi Jam
FT
Sepidrood Rasht
0 - 0
Foolad Yazd
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Hussein
2 - 2
Talaba
FT
Al Naft
0 - 0
Al Minaa
FT
Baghdad FC
2 - 0
Al Karkh
FT
Naft Al Janoob
1 - 1
Al Hedood
FT
Naft Maysan
0 - 0
Naft Al Wasat
FT
Samawa
1 - 2
Al Najaf
Israel: Division 1
FT
Beitar Jerusalem
0 - 1
Maccabi Haifa
Italy: Serie B
FT
Frosinone
1 - 1
Cittadella
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Group B
FT
Parma
1 - 1
Forli
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Fahaheel
1 - 0
Khaitan
FT
Al Nasr
4 - 0
Al Arabi Kuwait City
FT
Al Qadsia
0 - 0
Al Kuwait
FT
Al Salmiyah
2 - 1
Yarmouk
FT
Kazma
1 - 1
Al Tadhamon
Moldova: Division 1
FT
Academia Chisinau
1 - 2
Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
Jong Utrecht
0 - 0
VVV Venlo
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Pogon Szczecin
1 - 1
Wisla Plock
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Estoril
0 - 2
Rio Ave
Romania: Liga I
FT
Astra Giurgiu
3 - 0
Botosani
FT
Voluntari
0 - 1
CSMS Iasi
Romania: Liga II
FT
UTA Arad
4 - 0
Metalul Resita
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
Anzhi
0 - 1
Rubin Kazan
South Africa: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns
2 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Alaves
1 - 1
Sevilla
Switzerland: Challenge League
FT
Wil 1900
0 - 3
Aarau
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Antalyaspor
2 - 3
Galatasaray
FT
Genclerbirligi
2 - 0
Akhisar Belediye
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Altinordu
0 - 0
Sivasspor
USA: MLS
FT
Atlanta United
1 - 2
New York Red Bulls
FT
Vancouver Whitecaps
0 - 0
Philadelphia Union