Football ResultsThursday, 6th April 2017
Albania: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Skenderbeu Korce
1 - 0
Teuta Durres
Austria: Regional League Central
FT
Austria Klagenfurt
1 - 0
Kalsdorf
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
The Strongest
1 - 4
Bolivar
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Gremio (W)
1 - 3
Sao Francisco (W)
FT
Kindermann (W)
0 - 2
Gremio Osasco Audax (W)
FT
Rio Preto (W)
1 - 3
Flamengo (W)
Brazil: State Football Leagues Baiano
FT
Atlantico EC
0 - 3
Bahia
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Stage 2
FT
Belo Jardim
0 - 4
Santa Cruz
Bulgaria: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Vereya Stara Zagora
2 - 0
Dunav Ruse
CONCACAF: Champions League Semi Final
FT
Vancouver Whitecaps (CAN)
1 - 2
UANL Tigres (MEX)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Corinthians (BRA)
2 - 0
Universidad de Chile (CHI)
FT
Estudiantes Caracas (VEN)
2 - 3
Sol de America (PAR)
FT
Fluminense (BRA)
2 - 0
Liverpool Montevideo (URU)
FT
Sport Recife (BRA)
3 - 0
Danubio (URU)
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Rionegro
1 - 0
Huila
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Bogota FC
1 - 0
Cucuta
FT
Popayan
0 - 0
Pereira
FT
Real Cartagena
1 - 2
Atletico FC
Denmark: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
FC Copenhagen
2 - 1
Aarhus
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 1
FT
Emelec
0 - 0
El Nacional
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Al Ahly Cairo
2 - 0
Petrojet
FT
Tanta
1 - 1
ENPPI
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Aguila
2 - 0
Sonsonate
FT
Chalatenango
1 - 1
Pasaquina
FT
Isidro Metapan
0 - 0
UES
FT
Santa Tecla
3 - 3
FAS
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Spennymoor Town
3 - 0
Ilkeston Town
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Flora Tallinn II
6 - 2
Elva
FIFA: 2019 Womens World Cup Qualification League Cup
FT
Albania (W)
3 - 2
Kosovo (W)
FT
Estonia (W)
0 - 4
Latvia (W)
FT
Faroe Islands (W)
5 - 1
Luxembourg (W)
FT
Greece (W)
1 - 0
Malta (W)
FT
Israel (W)
2 - 0
Lithuania (W)
FT
Kazakhstan (W)
1 - 0
Georgia (W)
FT
Moldova (W)
4 - 0
Andorra (W)
FT
Turkey (W)
3 - 0
Montenegro (W)
Friendly: International
FT
China (W)
2 - 0
Croatia (W)
FT
Cyprus (W)
0 - 1
Bulgaria (W)
FT
Slovakia (W)
0 - 2
Iceland (W)
FT
Sweden (W)
0 - 1
Canada (W)
Greece: Super League
FT
Panathinaikos
1 - 0
Panionios
FT
Platanias
0 - 2
AEK Athens
Iran: Pro League
FT
Gostaresh
1 - 1
Esteghlal FC
FT
Zob Ahan
1 - 1
Sanat Naft
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Shabab Al Ordon
2 - 0
That Ras
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Drenica
0 - 0
Trepca 89
FT
Gjilani
2 - 0
Liria
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Semi Final
FT
Monterrey
1 - 2
Guadalajara Chivas
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
Roda
2 - 1
PEC Zwolle
FT
Twente
2 - 2
PSV Eindhoven
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premier Intermediate League
FT
Sport & Leisure Swifts
1 - 2
Newington Youth Club
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Brann
3 - 0
Stromsgodset
FT
Haugesund
4 - 3
Valerenga
FT
Viking
1 - 2
Tromso
Portugal: Segunda Liga
FT
Academica
0 - 0
Aves
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Gharafa
2 - 1
El Jaish
FT
Al Rayyan
1 - 1
Al Arabi
FT
Al Sadd
2 - 2
Al Sailiya
FT
Lekhwiya
2 - 1
Al Ahli Doha
Romania: Liga I
FT
Steaua Bucuresti
3 - 0
Astra Giurgiu
FT
Viitorul Constanta
0 - 1
CSU Craiova
Russia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Ural
2 - 1
Rubin Kazan
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Faisaly
1 - 0
Al Taawon
FT
Al Qadisiyah
1 - 2
Al Fateh
FT
Al Raed
0 - 3
Al Hilal Saudi
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Najoom
2 - 1
Ohod
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Eibar
3 - 1
Las Palmas
FT
Valencia
3 - 2
Celta Vigo
Turkey: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Konyaspor
3 - 2
Sivasspor
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Club
0 - 0
Al Wasl
FT
Al Ain
5 - 2
Al Dhafra
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Bunyodkor
0 - 1
Qizilqum Zarafshon
FT
Shurtan Guzar
2 - 0
Lokomotiv Tashkent