Football ResultsFriday, 7th April 2017
Algeria: Ligue 2
FT
Ain Fakroun
1 - 0
JSM Bejaia
FT
Biskra
1 - 0
WA Boufarik
FT
Blida
2 - 0
Khroub
FT
El Eulma
3 - 0
Bordj Bou Arreridj
FT
GC Mascara
1 - 1
ASM Oran
FT
MC Saida
1 - 1
JSM Skikda
FT
Paradou
0 - 1
ASO Chlef
FT
RC Arbaa
2 - 1
Amal Bou Saada
Angola: Division 1
FT
Progresso Associacao
2 - 0
Recreativo Caala
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Aldosivi
1 - 4
Estudiantes LP
Armenia: Premier League
FT
Pyunik Yerevan
0 - 3
Alashkert
FT
Shirak
1 - 0
Banants Yerevan
Australia: A League
FT
Melbourne City
1 - 0
Adelaide United
Australia: NPL Queensland
FT
Olympic FC
3 - 2
Brisbane City
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Bentleigh Greens
3 - 0
Bulleen Lions
FT
Melbourne Knights
2 - 2
Heidelberg United
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
Austria Lustenau
2 - 2
Wattens
FT
LASK Linz
2 - 1
Horn
FT
Liefering
0 - 3
BW Linz
FT
Wacker Innsbruck
2 - 2
Wiener Neustadt
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Amstetten
1 - 1
Wiener Sportklub
FT
Austria Salzburg II
1 - 1
Ritzing
FT
Ebreichsdorf
2 - 1
St Polten II
FT
Mannsdorf
3 - 1
Parndorf
FT
Neusiedl am See
3 - 0
Schwechat
Austria: Regional League Central
FT
ATSV Wolfsberg
1 - 4
Vorwarts Steyr
FT
Allerheiligen
0 - 3
Hartberg
FT
Gleisdorf 09
5 - 0
Stadl-Paura
FT
Union Gurten
2 - 1
Pottinger Grieskirchen
FT
Union St Florian
1 - 0
Deutschlandsberger
Austria: Regional League West
FT
Austria Salzburg
1 - 2
SAK 1914
FT
Kufstein
2 - 3
USK Anif
FT
Seekirchen
3 - 0
Pinzgau
Bahrain: Premier League
FT
Al Hala
0 - 3
Manama Club
FT
Riffa
6 - 0
Al Ahli Club Manama
Belgium: Play Off Relegation
FT
Leuven
1 - 0
Cercle Brugge
Belgium: Division 1A Championship Play Off
FT
Oostende
1 - 1
Zulte Waregem
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Jorge Wilstermann
1 - 2
San Jose
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Sport Recife (W)
0 - 2
Iranduba (W)
Brazil: Gaucho Final Phase Quarter Final
FT
Internacional
3 - 1
Cruzeiro RS
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Botev Plovdiv
7 - 1
Montana
FT
Pirin Blagoevgrad
2 - 1
Neftochimic Burgas
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Oriente Petrolero (BOL)
1 - 1
Deportivo Cuenca (ECU)
Chile: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Palestino
0 - 0
Universidad Catolica
China: Super League
FT
Beijing Guoan
1 - 0
Henan Jianye
FT
Jiangsu Suning
1 - 2
Chongqing Lifan
FT
Shanghai SIPG
2 - 1
Shandong Luneng
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Once Caldas
0 - 0
Jaguares
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Orsomarso
1 - 0
Fortaleza
FT
Quindio
2 - 0
Barranquilla
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Lokomotiva Zagreb
4 - 1
Cibalia
Croatia: Druga HNL
FT
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
0 - 1
Sibenik
Czech Republic: Division 1
FT
Dukla Praha
1 - 2
Mlada Boleslav
FT
Hradec Kralove
0 - 1
Viktoria Plzen
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Odense
3 - 0
Esbjerg
FT
Randers
2 - 0
AC Horsens
England: Championship
FT
Queens Park Rangers
1 - 2
Brighton Hove Albion
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Hayes & Yeading
1 - 2
Stratford
England: Premier League 2 Division 1
FT
Chelsea (U23)
3 - 0
Sunderland (U23)
FT
Manchester City (U23)
4 - 1
Derby County (U23)
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Kalju Nomme
3 - 2
FCI Tallinn
FT
Tulevik Viljandi
1 - 3
Tammeka Tartu
France: Ligue 1
FT
Lille
1 - 2
Nice
France: Ligue 2
FT
Auxerre
1 - 0
Amiens
FT
Clermont Foot
2 - 3
Nimes
FT
Le Havre
2 - 0
Laval
FT
Orleans
1 - 0
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
FT
Sochaux
2 - 2
Niort
FT
Stade Brestois 29
1 - 1
Tours
FT
Valenciennes
2 - 0
Troyes
France: Championnat National
FT
Bastia CA
0 - 0
Belfort
FT
Beziers
1 - 2
Epinal
FT
Consolat Marseille
2 - 1
Pau
FT
Creteil
0 - 1
Boulogne
FT
Paris FC
1 - 0
Lyon Duchere
FT
Sedan
1 - 1
Les Herbiers
Friendly: International
FT
England (W)
1 - 1
Italy (W)
FT
Netherlands (W)
1 - 2
France (W)
FT
Poland (W)
1 - 0
Finland (W)
FT
USA (W)
4 - 0
Russia (W)
FT
Wales (W)
3 - 1
Northern Ireland (W)
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
Eintracht Frankfurt
2 - 2
Werder Bremen
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Nurnberg
0 - 2
St Pauli
FT
Sandhausen
1 - 3
Arminia Bielefeld
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
0 - 0
Hannover 96
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Drochtersen/Assel
4 - 0
Hamburg II
FT
Lubeck
1 - 0
Eichede
FT
St Pauli II
0 - 0
Hannover 96 II
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Auerbach
1 - 1
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT
BFC Dynamo
1 - 6
Leipzig II
FT
Babelsberg 03
1 - 0
Berliner AK 07
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
Nottingen
3 - 4
1899 Hoffenheim II
FT
Pirmasens
3 - 0
Eintracht Trier
FT
Stuttgart II
2 - 2
Kaiserslautern II
FT
Ulm 1846
1 - 2
Hessen Kassel
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Buchbach
3 - 1
Wacker Burghausen
FT
Memmingen
1 - 1
Bayern Munich II
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
Kitchee
10 - 0
HKFC
Iran: Pro League
FT
Foolad FC
1 - 1
Sepahan
FT
Machine Sazi Tabriz
0 - 2
Padideh
FT
Saba Qom
3 - 0
Tractor Sazi
FT
Saipa
1 - 0
Naft Tehran
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Bahri
2 - 1
Samawa
FT
Al Minaa
1 - 0
Al Hedood
FT
Talaba
2 - 2
Al Naft
Israel: Division 2
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
1 - 2
Hapoel Petah Tikva
FT
Hapoel Afula
3 - 3
Maccabi Shaarayim
FT
Hapoel Akko
4 - 0
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FT
Hapoel Ramat Gan
1 - 1
Hapoel Katamon
FT
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
1 - 0
Hapoel Jerusalem
FT
Ironi Nesher
0 - 1
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
FT
Maccabi Hertzliya
2 - 2
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Maccabi Netanya
2 - 0
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Japan: J1 League
FT
Gamba Osaka
0 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FT
Urawa Red Diamonds
7 - 0
Vegalta Sendai
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Amman
1 - 2
Al Sareeh
FT
Ramtha
2 - 2
Al Baqa'a
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Arabi Kuwait City
1 - 1
Yarmouk
FT
Al Sahel
0 - 1
Al Kuwait
FT
Al Tadhamon
1 - 0
Al Sulaibikhat
Lebanon: Premier League
FT
Al Ansar
0 - 1
Salam Zgharta
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
Kuala Lumpur
2 - 0
Perlis
FT
Kuantan FA
2 - 5
Johor Darul Takzim II
FT
MISC-MIFA
1 - 2
PKNP
FT
Negeri Sembilan
1 - 0
ATM
FT
PDRM
1 - 1
UiTM
FT
Terengganu
2 - 0
Sabah
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Olympique Khouribga
0 - 1
Kasba Tadla
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 3
Excelsior
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
De Graafschap
4 - 0
Waalwijk
FT
Den Bosch
2 - 1
MVV Maastricht
FT
Dordrecht
1 - 1
Eindhoven
FT
Emmen
1 - 0
Achilles 29
FT
Fortuna Sittard
4 - 1
Helmond Sport
FT
NAC Breda
0 - 2
Cambuur
FT
Telstar
1 - 3
Jong Ajax
FT
VVV Venlo
3 - 2
Almere City
Oman: Pro League
FT
Al Khaboora
2 - 2
Al Suwaiq
FT
Al Nahda Club
1 - 0
Sohar
FT
Al Oruba
2 - 1
Al Shabab Seeb
FT
Al Rustaq
1 - 5
Oman Club
FT
Fanja
0 - 2
Al Nasr Salalah
FT
Jaalan Club
0 - 2
Muscat Club
FT
Saham
1 - 2
Dhofar
Palestine: Premier League
FT
Markaz Tulkarm
3 - 2
Shabab Yatta
FT
Shabab Al Khalil
0 - 1
Shabab Al Dhahiriya
FT
Taraji Wadi Al Nes
1 - 0
Shabab Dora
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Deportivo Capiata
1 - 2
Rubio Nu
FT
Independiente FBC
0 - 2
Libertad
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
3 de Febrero
2 - 0
22 de Setiembre
FT
Club River Plate
1 - 0
Sportivo Iteno
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Cracovia Krakow
1 - 0
Slask Wroclaw
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
3 - 4
Jagiellonia
Poland: I Liga
FT
Stal Mielec
0 - 1
Chojniczanka Chojnice
Poland: II Liga
FT
Radomiak Radom
0 - 0
Rakow Czestochowa
FT
Row 1964 Rybnik
0 - 6
Odra Opole
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Feirense
0 - 1
Braga
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Khor
1 - 1
Al Shahaniya
FT
Al Wakrah
2 - 2
Umm Salal
FT
Muaither
0 - 2
Al Kharaitiyat
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bray Wanderers
1 - 0
Galway United
FT
Cork City
3 - 0
Derry City
FT
Drogheda United
2 - 1
Shamrock Rovers
FT
Finn Harps
0 - 2
Dundalk
FT
St Patricks Athletic
0 - 2
Limerick
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
Cabinteely
0 - 1
Shelbourne
FT
Waterford United
2 - 1
Cobh Ramblers
FT
Wexford Youths
0 - 0
Longford Town
Romania: Liga I
FT
Pandurii Targu Jiu
1 - 3
ACS Poli Timisoara
Romania: Liga II
FT
Mioveni
2 - 0
Chindia Targoviste
Romania: Liga III Serie 1
FT
Aerostar Bacau
2 - 3
Kosarom Pascani
FT
Olimpia Ramnicu Sarat
0 - 1
Petrotub Roman
Romania: Liga III Serie 3
FT
Concordia II
4 - 2
Atletic Bradu
FT
SCM Pitesti
2 - 2
Mioveni II
FT
Universitatea Craiova II
0 - 1
Urban Titu
Romania: Liga III Serie 4
FT
Becicherecu Mic
0 - 1
Pandurii Targu Jiu II
FT
Cetate Deva
3 - 1
Lugoj
FT
Unirea Alba Iulia
0 - 1
National Sebis
Romania: Liga III Serie 5
FT
Gaz Metan Medias II
5 - 1
Unirea Dej
FT
Sanatatea Cluj
1 - 0
Iernut
FT
Unirea Jucu
4 - 0
Osorhei
FT
Zalau
0 - 1
Avantul Reghin
Russia: Football National League
FT
Tambov
0 - 1
Baltika
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
1 - 1
Al Baten
FT
Al Nasr Riyadh
1 - 1
Al Ittihad Jeddah
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Nahda
0 - 0
Al Orobah
FT
Hajer
2 - 1
Dhamk
FT
Najran
1 - 1
Al Jeel
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
Dinamo Vranje
2 - 1
Celarevo
Singapore: S League
FT
Balestier Khalsa
2 - 1
DPMM
Slovakia: Division 1
FT
Tatran Presov
1 - 0
Senica
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Villarreal
3 - 1
Athletic Club
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Mirandes
2 - 0
Alcorcon
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Gefle
2 - 5
Varnamo
Syria: Premier League
FT
Tishreen
3 - 3
Al Ittihad Aleppo
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Bursaspor
3 - 0
Kardemir Karabukspor
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Boluspor
1 - 0
Goztepe
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Nasr Dubai
2 - 1
Al Ittihad Kalba
FT
Al Shabab Dubai
1 - 1
Hatta
FT
Baniyas
2 - 2
Sharjah FC
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Express FC
1 - 0
SC Villa
FT
Jinja SSS
1 - 0
Police FC
FT
Soana
3 - 2
Proline
FT
The Saints
2 - 1
JMC Hippos
Ukraine: First League
FT
Ingulets Petrove
0 - 0
Helios
FT
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
2 - 0
Mykolaiv
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Buxoro
3 - 0
Neftchi Fargona
FT
Kokand 1912
2 - 1
Dinamo Samarqand
FT
Navbahor Namangan
1 - 0
Mash Al Mubarek
FT
Olmaliq
1 - 0
Nasaf Qarshi
FT
Pakhtakor Tashkent
1 - 0
Metallurg Bekabad
FT
Sogdiana Jizzakh
1 - 0
Obod Tashkent
Vietnam: V League 1
FT
Sai Gon
2 - 1
QNK Quang Nam
Wales: Premier League
FT
The New Saints
1 - 0
Connahs Quay