Football ResultsWednesday, 8th March 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Mladost Doboj Kakanj
6 - 3
Bosna Sema
FT
Radnik Bijeljina
2 - 2
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
Sarajevo
2 - 0
Travnik
FT
Zrinjski
0 - 2
Siroki Brijeg
Brazil: FA Cup 2nd Round
FT
Parana
2 - 0
Bahia
Brazil: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Goias
4 - 0
Cuiaba
FT
Joinville
3 - 1
Gurupi
FT
Sao Paulo
3 - 1
ABC
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Relegation Group
FT
Flamengo Arcoverde
2 - 2
Afogados
FT
Serra Talhada
0 - 1
America PE
FT
Vitoria PE
3 - 0
Atletico PE
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Atletico Paranaense (BRA)
2 - 2
Universidad Catolica (CHI)
FT
Godoy Cruz (ARG)
1 - 1
Atletico Mineiro (BRA)
FT
Sport Boys Warnes (BOL)
3 - 3
Libertad (PAR)
FT
Zulia (VEN)
1 - 2
Chapecoense (BRA)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship Spain
FT
Brazil (U17)
2 - 2
Paraguay (U17)
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Real Santander
0 - 0
Pereira
Costa Rica: Primera Division Clausura Verano
FT
Universidad de Costa Rica
2 - 1
San Carlos
Cyprus: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Anorthosis Famagusta
2 - 2
Kition Larnaca
AET
Doxa Katokopias
2 - 1
Olympiakos Nicosia
Denmark: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Marienlyst
1 - 4
Brondby
FT
Naestved
3 - 2
Roskilde
England: Premier League
FT
Manchester City
0 - 0
Stoke City
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Biggleswade Town
3 - 0
Slough Town
FYR Macedonia: Druga MFL
FT
Horizont Turnovo
1 - 2
Tikves
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
SF Lotte
3 - 0
Chemnitzer
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Babelsberg 03
2 - 2
Budissa Bautzen
FT
Leipzig II
2 - 0
Energie Cottbus
Ghana: Division 1
FT
Aduana Stars
1 - 3
All Stars
FT
Bechem United
1 - 0
Tema Youth
Greece: Football League
FT
Anagennisi Karditsa
2 - 0
Chania
FT
Trikala
3 - 1
Kissamikos
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
Antigua GFC
0 - 0
Xelaju
FT
CSD Municipal
1 - 1
Deportivo Marquense
FT
Deportivo Carcha
1 - 0
Coban Imperial
FT
Malacateco
1 - 1
Comunicaciones
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
South China FC
4 - 0
HKFC
India: I League
FT
Chennai City
1 - 1
Bengaluru
FT
Mohun Bagan
2 - 2
Mumbai FC
International Tournaments: Algarve Cup (Women) 11th - 12th Place
FT
Norway (W)
2 - 0
Portugal (W)
International Tournaments: Istria Cup (women) 7th - 8th Place
FT
Hungary (W)
0 - 1
Chinese Taipei (W)
International Tournaments: Shebelieves Cup
FT
USA (W)
0 - 3
France (W)
International Tournaments: Algarve Cup (Women) 9th - 10th Place
FT
Iceland (W)
2 - 1
China (W)
International Tournaments: Istria Cup (women) 5th - 6th Place
FT
Slovenia (W)
1 - 3
Croatia (W)
International Tournaments: Algarve Cup (Women) 7th - 8th Place
FT
Sweden (W)
4 - 0
Russia (W)
International Tournaments: Istria Cup (women) Petit Final
FT
Northern Ireland (W)
0 - 1
France (W)
International Tournaments: Algarve Cup (Women) 5th - 6th Place
FT
Japan (W)
2 - 3
Netherlands (W)
International Tournaments: Istria Cup (women) Final
FT
Bosnia & Herzegovina (W)
0 - 2
Slovakia (W)
International Tournaments: Algarve Cup (Women) Petit Final
PEN
Australia (W)
1 - 4
Denmark (W)
International Tournaments: Algarve Cup (Women) Final
FT
Spain (W)
1 - 0
Canada (W)
International Tournaments: Cyprus Cup (Women) 11th - 12th Place
FT
Italy (W)
6 - 2
Czech Republic (W)
International Tournaments: Cyprus Cup (Women) 9th - 10th Place
FT
New Zealand (W)
3 - 1
Hungary (W)
International Tournaments: Cyprus Cup (Women) 7th - 8th Place
PEN
Belgium (W)
3 - 2
Austria (W)
International Tournaments: Cyprus Cup (Women) 5th - 6th Place
PEN
Scotland (W)
6 - 5
Wales (W)
International Tournaments: Cyprus Cup (Women) Petit Final
FT
North Korea (W)
2 - 0
Republic of Ireland (W)
International Tournaments: Cyprus Cup (Women) Final
FT
Switzerland (W)
1 - 0
South Korea (W)
Iran: Pro League
FT
Saipa
1 - 2
Esteghlal FC
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
1 - 3
Hapoel Ramat Gan
FT
Maccabi Netanya
0 - 0
Hapoel Afula
Italy: Lega Pro Cup Semi Final
FT
Ancona
2 - 2
Matera
FT
Unione Venezia
3 - 1
Padova
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
FC Kaysar
1 - 0
Okzhetpes
FT
Irtysh Pavlodar
2 - 1
Akzhayik
FT
Kairat Almaty
1 - 0
Aktobe
FT
Ordabasy
3 - 0
Astana
FT
Taraz
0 - 0
Shakhter Karagandy
FT
Tobol Kostanay
3 - 0
Atyrau
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Besa
4 - 0
Hajvalia
FT
Drenica
1 - 0
Trepca
FT
Ferizaj
1 - 0
Drita
FT
Feronikeli
1 - 0
Llapi
FT
Gjilani
0 - 0
Liria
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Round of 16
FT
Chiapas
2 - 3
Puebla
PEN
Club Queretaro
1 - 4
Juarez
PEN
Guadalajara Chivas
6 - 5
Correcaminos UAT
FT
Monterrey
4 - 0
Mineros de Zacatecas
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Sportivo Luqueno
0 - 0
Olimpia Asuncion
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Academia Cantolao
0 - 0
Sport Rosario
FT
Deportivo Municipal
2 - 0
Sport Huancayo
FT
Juan Aurich
3 - 1
Real Garcilaso
FT
Union Comercio
5 - 0
Alianza Atletico
Qatar: Q League
FT
Al Gharafa II
10 - 1
Umm Salal II
FT
Al Sailiya II
3 - 0
El Jaish II
FT
Al Shahaniya II
1 - 5
Muaither II
Russia: Football National League
FT
Baltika
1 - 0
Volgar Astrakhan
FT
Dinamo Moscow
1 - 1
Spartak Nalchik
FT
Enisey
0 - 0
Luch-Energiya
FT
Fakel Voronezh
0 - 0
Khabarovsk
FT
Kuban
2 - 1
Khimki
FT
Mordovia Saransk
0 - 0
Sibir
FT
Neftekhimik
1 - 0
Zenit St Petersburg II
FT
Shinnik Yaroslavl
0 - 0
Tosno
FT
Sokol Saratov
1 - 4
Tambov
FT
Tyumen
1 - 1
Spartak Moscow (2)
Scotland: Championship
FT
Raith Rovers
2 - 0
St Mirren
Serbia: Superliga
FT
Backa
1 - 0
Mladost Lucani
FT
Cukaricki
1 - 1
Rad
FT
Javor Ivanjica
2 - 0
Borac Cacak
FT
Novi Pazar
0 - 1
Vozdovac
FT
Partizan
3 - 0
Metalac GM
FT
Radnik Surdulica
1 - 2
Radnicki Nis
FT
Spartak Subotica
1 - 1
Napredak
FT
Vojvodina
2 - 3
Crvena Zvezda
Slovakia: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Liptovsky Hradok
0 - 3
Zemplin Michalovce
FT
Skalica
3 - 2
MSK Zilina
FT
Slovan Bratislava
3 - 1
Trencin
South Africa: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Polokwane City
3 - 1
African All Stars
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Deportivo La Coruna
1 - 1
Betis
Thailand: Premier League
FT
BEC Tero Sasana
1 - 0
Sisaket
FT
Bangkok United
0 - 3
Chiangrai United
FT
Buriram United
4 - 0
Nakhon Ratchasima
FT
Chonburi
3 - 1
Super Power Samut Prakan
FT
Navy FC
3 - 2
Ubon UMT
FT
Pattaya United
0 - 3
Muangthong United
FT
Sukhothai
0 - 3
Ratchaburi
FT
Suphanburi
1 - 1
Bangkok Glass
FT
Thai Honda
5 - 1
Port FC
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Dhafra
0 - 2
Al Ahli Club
FT
Al Jazira
2 - 0
Al Ain
UEFA: Champions League Round of 16
FT
Barcelona
6 - 1
Paris St Germain
FT
Borussia Dortmund
4 - 0
Benfica
UEFA: Youth League Quarter Final
FT
Real Madrid (U19)
2 - 1
Ajax (U19)
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Dinamo Samarqand
3 - 0
Shurtan Guzar
FT
Lokomotiv Tashkent
3 - 0
Sogdiana Jizzakh
FT
Neftchi Fargona
0 - 0
Pakhtakor Tashkent