Football ResultsTuesday, 8th August 2017
Australia: NPL Queensland
FT
Moreton Bay United
7 - 1
Sunshine Coast
Austria:
FT
Allerheiligen
1 - 2
Austria Klagenfurt
FT
Deutschlandsberger
2 - 2
Kalsdorf
FT
LASK Linz (Jnrs)
4 - 1
Gleisdorf 09
FT
Lafnitz
5 - 0
Weiz
FT
Stadl-Paura
0 - 2
Union St Florian
FT
Sturm Graz II
1 - 0
Gleichenberg
FT
Union Gurten
1 - 0
Wolfsberger AC II
FT
Vorwarts Steyr
1 - 4
Union Vocklamarkt
Austria:
FT
Mannsdorf
4 - 2
First Vienna 1894
FT
St Polten II
2 - 1
Rapid Vienna II
Austria:
FT
FAC Team Fur Wien
1 - 0
Wattens
FT
KSV Superfund
0 - 1
BW Linz
FT
Wacker Innsbruck
3 - 2
Austria Lustenau
FT
Wiener Neustadt
1 - 0
Hartberg
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Santa Cruz
1 - 2
Criciuma
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Round of 16
FT
Lanus (ARG)
1 - 0
The Strongest (BOL)
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Cortulua
0 - 1
Santa Fe
Denmark:
AET
B 1913
4 - 1
Sonderborg
FT
B 73 Slagelse
3 - 0
KFUM Roskilde
FT
Bramming
0 - 5
Agerbakk/Starup
FT
Christiansbjerg
2 - 3
Aabyhoj
FT
Egen UI
2 - 4
Middelfart
FT
Graesrodderne
2 - 3
Vanlose
FT
Herstedoster
0 - 1
Frem Sakskobing
AET
Hirtshals B
2 - 3
Kjellerup
FT
Husum
1 - 0
Bornholm
FT
Hvidovre
1 - 0
Frem
FT
Jammerbugt
3 - 0
Odder IGF
FT
KRFK
0 - 3
Naesby
FT
Kastrup
1 - 4
AB Copenhagen
FT
Krarup/Espe
2 - 4
Varde IF Elite
PEN
Ledoje-Smorum
4 - 3
GVI
FT
Luif
0 - 5
Holbaek
FT
Marstal/Rise
0 - 1
Sydvest 05
FT
Otterup
3 - 2
Marienlyst
FT
RKG
2 - 0
Hatting/Torsted
FT
Ringsted
0 - 1
Fredensborg
FT
Tarnby
1 - 2
Bronshoj
FT
Tasinge
0 - 5
Kolding FC
FT
VB 1968
4 - 1
Dollefjelde Musse
FT
Virum-Sorgenfri
3 - 6
B93 Copenhagen
Egypt: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Al Masry
2 - 0
Zamalek
England:
AET
AFC Wimbledon
1 - 3
Brentford
FT
Accrington Stanley
3 - 2
Preston North End
FT
Barnsley
4 - 3
Morecambe
FT
Birmingham City
5 - 1
Crawley Town
FT
Bradford City
2 - 3
Doncaster Rovers
FT
Bristol City
5 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
FT
Bristol Rovers
4 - 1
Cambridge United
AET
Cardiff City
2 - 1
Portsmouth
FT
Coventry City
1 - 3
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Exeter City
1 - 2
Charlton Athletic
AET
Fleetwood Town
1 - 2
Carlisle United
AET
Forest Green
0 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Luton Town
0 - 2
Ipswich Town
FT
Mansfield Town
0 - 1
Rochdale
FT
Millwall
2 - 0
Stevenage
FT
Norwich City
3 - 2
Swindon Town
FT
Nottingham Forest
2 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
AET
Oxford United
3 - 4
Cheltenham Town
FT
Peterborough United
1 - 3
Barnet
FT
Queens Park Rangers
1 - 0
Northampton Town
FT
Reading
2 - 0
Gillingham
FT
Rotherham United
2 - 1
Lincoln City
PEN
Scunthorpe United
6 - 5
Notts County
FT
Sheffield Wednesday
4 - 1
Chesterfield
FT
Southend United
0 - 2
Newport County
FT
Wigan Athletic
2 - 1
Blackpool
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Yeovil Town
FT
Wycombe Wanderers
0 - 2
Fulham
England:
FT
Aldershot Town
3 - 2
Torquay United
FT
Barrow
0 - 0
Halifax Town
FT
Boreham Wood
1 - 2
Dagenham & Redbridge
FT
Chester City
1 - 1
Fylde
FT
Dover Athletic
1 - 2
Bromley
FT
Eastleigh
1 - 0
Sutton United
FT
Ebbsfleet United
2 - 0
Maidstone United
FT
Gateshead
1 - 0
Guiseley
FT
Leyton Orient
3 - 1
Solihull Motors
FT
Macclesfield Town
1 - 1
Hartlepool United
FT
Maidenhead
1 - 2
Wrexham
FT
Tranmere Rovers
3 - 1
Woking
England:
FT
Blyth Spartans
0 - 2
York City
FT
Boston United
3 - 1
Alfreton Town
FT
Chorley
0 - 1
Salford City
FT
Leamington
1 - 2
Tamworth
FT
North Ferriby United
0 - 2
Harrogate Town
FT
Nuneaton
1 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
FT
Stockport County
3 - 0
Curzon Ashton
FT
Telford United
1 - 3
Brackley Town
FT
United Of Manchester
2 - 3
Spennymoor Town
England:
FT
Bath City
2 - 5
Chippenham
FT
Braintree
2 - 2
Dartford
FT
Concord Rangers
1 - 0
Hemel Hempstead Town
FT
Hampton & Richmond
1 - 0
Oxford City
FT
Havant & Waterlooville
3 - 2
Eastbourne Borough
FT
Poole Town
2 - 2
Bognor Regis
FT
St Albans
2 - 1
Wealdstone
FT
Welling United
0 - 1
Chelmsford City
FT
Whitehawk
2 - 3
East Thurrock United
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
Kiffen
0 - 0
KTP
France:
FT
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
0 - 1
Reims
FT
Chateauroux
0 - 1
Clermont Foot
PEN
GFC Ajaccio
6 - 5
Creteil
PEN
Laval
3 - 4
Lorient
PEN
Le Havre
5 - 4
Nimes
FT
Lens
2 - 1
Ajaccio
PEN
Paris FC
4 - 3
Stade Brestois 29
FT
Quevilly
0 - 1
Orleans
PEN
Red Star 93
6 - 5
Auxerre
FT
Tours
4 - 1
Niort
FT
Valenciennes
3 - 1
Sochaux
Friendly:
FT
Aris Limassol
1 - 1
Omonia Nicosia
FT
Cordoba
1 - 0
Betis
FT
Granada
1 - 0
Malaga
FT
Hessen Kassel
0 - 2
Wolfsburg
FT
Jong Utrecht
1 - 3
Almere City
FT
Las Palmas
2 - 0
Tenerife
FT
Lyon
2 - 1
Chapecoense
FT
Osasuna
2 - 1
UD Logrones
FT
Oss
2 - 1
Al Ahli Doha
Germany:
FT
Greuther Furth II
0 - 0
Augsburg II
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
FH Hafnarfjordur
2 - 1
Valur Reykjavik
FT
IA Akranes
1 - 1
KR Reykjavik
FT
Vikingur Reykjavik
1 - 1
IBV
Israel:
FT
Ashdod
0 - 2
Hapoel Beer Sheva
FT
Hapoel Akko
2 - 1
Bnei Sakhnin
FT
Hapoel Haifa
1 - 4
Maccabi Haifa
Lebanon:
FT
Al Ahed
1 - 1
SAFA
FT
Al Ansar
4 - 2
Nabi Sheet
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Valerenga II
1 - 1
Skeid
Poland:
FT
Ruch Chorzow
1 - 3
Chrobry Glogow
FT
Ruch Zdzieszowice
2 - 1
Gornik Leczna
AET
Siarka Tarnobrzeg
1 - 4
Termalica Nieciecza
FT
Stal Mielec
0 - 2
Piast Gliwice
FT
Swit
1 - 3
Podbeskidzie
FT
Wisla Krakow
2 - 1
Wisla Plock
FT
Wisla Pulawy
1 - 4
Legia Warszawa
Portugal:
FT
UD Oliveirense
2 - 1
Benfica B
Portugal:
FT
Maritimo
1 - 0
Pacos Ferreira
Romania:
FT
Botosani
1 - 0
ACS Poli Timisoara
FT
Viitorul Constanta
0 - 0
Voluntari
Russia:
FT
Amkar
0 - 0
FC UFA
FT
Khabarovsk
2 - 0
Anzhi
Scotland:
FT
Celtic
5 - 0
Kilmarnock
AET
Falkirk
1 - 2
Livingston
FT
Hibernian
5 - 0
Ayr United
FT
St Johnstone
0 - 3
Partick
Singapore: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Boeung Ket
1 - 3
Global FC (PHI)
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Osters
2 - 0
GAIS
FT
Syrianska
3 - 4
Norrby
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Fotuwa
1 - 3
Al Wahda Damascus
FT
Al Majd
3 - 1
Hutteen
FT
Al Muhafaza
2 - 1
Taliya
FT
Al Wathba
1 - 0
Al Jazeera Hasakah
FT
Nawair
5 - 2
Al Hurriya
FT
Tishreen
0 - 0
Al Jaish Damascus
UEFA: Super Cup
FT
Real Madrid
2 - 1
Manchester United
USA: National Womens Soccer League
FT
Orlando Pride (W)
3 - 0
Washington Spirit (W)