Football ResultsWednesday, 8th November 2017
Argentina:
FT
Defensores de Belgrano
2 - 0
Deportivo Espanol
Bolivia: Nacional B Group A
FT
Deportivo Kala
2 - 7
Ramiro Castillo
FT
Tiquipaya
2 - 2
Deportivo Escara
FT
Universitario de Vinto
3 - 1
Escuela Enrique Happ
Bolivia: Nacional B Group C
FT
CA Bermejo
2 - 1
Stormers San Lorenzo
FT
Ciclon
1 - 0
Quebracho Villa Montes
FT
Wilstermann Cooper.
4 - 3
Atletico Sucre
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Paranaense
0 - 1
Corinthians
FT
Avai
1 - 2
Bahia
FT
Flamengo
2 - 0
Cruzeiro
FT
Ponte Preta
0 - 1
Gremio
FT
Santos
1 - 2
Vasco da Gama
FT
Sport Recife
1 - 2
Botafogo
FT
Vitoria
3 - 1
Palmeiras
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Huila
2 - 0
Alianza Petrolera
England:
FT
Bristol Rovers
2 - 4
Swindon Town
FT
Bury
3 - 1
Stoke City (U23)
FT
Carlisle United
1 - 2
Fleetwood Town
PEN
Grimsby Town
6 - 7
Sunderland (U23)
England:
FT
Chester City
0 - 1
Wrexham
England:
FT
Leatherhead
1 - 2
Folkestone
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Pelister
5 - 2
Pobeda
FT
Renova
2 - 0
Skopje
FT
Teteks
0 - 2
Akademija Pandev
Friendly:
FT
Iceland
1 - 2
Czech Republic
Friendly:
FT
Aris Thessalonikis
1 - 0
Boca Juniors
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach
4 - 1
Arminia Bielefeld
FT
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 - 3
Fortuna Koln
FT
Groningen
4 - 1
Preussen Munster
FT
Sparta Rotterdam
4 - 0
Volendam
FT
Szombathelyi Haladas
3 - 1
NK Osijek
Germany:
FT
Germania Egestorf/Langreder
3 - 1
St Pauli II
Greece:
FT
Agrotikos Asteras
2 - 0
Megas Alexandros Trikalon
FT
Edessaikos
1 - 0
Pierikos
FT
Kardia
1 - 2
AEP Iraklis
FT
Karitsas
1 - 1
Almopos Aridaia
FT
Kilkisiakos
0 - 2
Lagkadas
FT
Makedonikos
1 - 0
Kampaniakos
FT
Naousa
2 - 0
Aris Paleohoriou
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Madura United
1 - 3
Bhayangkara Surabaya
FT
Pusamania Borneo
2 - 1
Persib Bandung
International Tournaments: Korantina Homes Cup
FT
Pafos
5 - 2
AEL Limassol
Iran:
FT
Naft Masjed Soleyman
2 - 1
Mes Kerman
Italy:
FT
Gavorrano
0 - 0
Arezzo
FT
Giana Ermino
4 - 3
Piacenza
FT
Livorno
3 - 0
Viterbese Castrense
FT
Lucchese
0 - 0
Prato
FT
Pistoiese
1 - 2
Robur Siena
FT
Pontedera
0 - 3
Cuneo
FT
Pro Piacenza
1 - 0
Monza
Italy:
FT
Fano Alma Juventus
1 - 1
Santarcangelo
FT
Feralpisalo
1 - 2
Fermana
FT
Gubbio
0 - 1
Ravenna
FT
Padova
2 - 1
Mestre
FT
Reggiana
1 - 0
Pordenone
FT
Sambenedettese
0 - 1
Sudtirol
FT
Triestina
1 - 1
Teramo
FT
Vicenza
1 - 1
Renate
Japan: J2 League
FT
Ehime
0 - 2
Kyoto Sanga
Morocco:
FT
Raja Beni Mellal
2 - 0
Kasba Tadla
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Club Nacional
1 - 2
Cerro Porteno
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
JP Voltes
2 - 2
Ceres
Romania:
FT
Chindia Targoviste
4 - 1
Balotesti
FT
Clinceni
3 - 1
Mioveni
FT
Dacia Unirea Braila
1 - 1
Dunarea Calarasi
FT
Foresta Suceava
2 - 2
Politehnica Timisoara
FT
Luceafarul Oradea
3 - 1
Pandurii Targu Jiu
FT
Metaloglobus
0 - 3
Hermannstadt
FT
Ripensia Timisoara
1 - 1
UTA Batrana Doamna
FT
SCM Pitesti
2 - 1
Afumati
FT
Sportul Snagov
1 - 0
Stiinta Miroslava
FT
Targu Mures
4 - 2
Olimpia Satu Mare
Russia:
FT
Afips
6 - 1
Anzhi II
FT
Armavir
3 - 0
Druzhba Maykop
FT
Biolog-Novokubansk
1 - 2
Spartak Vladikavkaz
FT
Chayka
3 - 1
Angusht
FT
Dinamo Stavropol
0 - 3
Spartak Nalchik
FT
Legion
1 - 1
Chernomorets Novorossiysk
FT
SKA Rostov
4 - 1
Kuban II
Russia:
FT
Khimki
0 - 2
Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod
FT
Luch-Energiya
0 - 0
Volgar Astrakhan
FT
Orenburg
1 - 0
Enisey
FT
Rotor Volgograd
0 - 0
Dinamo St Petersburg
FT
Shinnik Yaroslavl
0 - 0
Kuban
FT
Sibir
3 - 1
Zenit St Petersburg II
FT
Spartak Moscow (2)
0 - 1
Avangard Kursk
FT
Tambov
2 - 1
Baltika
FT
Tom Tomsk
1 - 0
Krylya Sovetov
FT
Tyumen
0 - 0
Fakel Voronezh
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Kawkab
3 - 0
Dhamk
FT
Al Mojzel
0 - 0
Al Najoom
FT
Al Taee
2 - 2
Al Watani
FT
Jeddah Club
1 - 3
Al Hazm
Sweden: Superettan SPR Relegation Play Off
FT
Akropolis
1 - 1
Frej
FT
Mjallby
2 - 1
Orgryte
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Bangkok Glass
2 - 5
Pattaya United
FT
Buriram United
4 - 0
BEC Tero Sasana
FT
Chiangrai United
1 - 0
Nakhon Ratchasima
FT
Ratchaburi
2 - 1
Navy FC
FT
Sisaket
2 - 5
Thai Honda
FT
Sukhothai
3 - 1
Chonburi
FT
Super Power Samut Prakan
1 - 3
Port FC
FT
Suphanburi
1 - 1
Bangkok United
FT
Ubon UMT
2 - 1
Muangthong United
UEFA:
FT
Belgium (U19)
3 - 0
Liechtenstein (U19)
FT
Bosnia & Herzegovina (U19)
1 - 0
Georgia (U19)
FT
Croatia (U19)
3 - 0
San Marino (U19)
FT
Czech Republic (U19)
5 - 0
Armenia (U19)
FT
England (U19)
6 - 0
Faroe Islands (U19)
FT
FYR Macedonia (U19)
2 - 1
Switzerland (U19)
FT
France (U19)
7 - 0
Andorra (U19)
FT
Iceland (U19)
1 - 2
Bulgaria (U19)
FT
Latvia (U19)
1 - 2
Denmark (U19)
FT
Luxembourg (U19)
1 - 3
Scotland (U19)
FT
Romania (U19)
2 - 1
Greece (U19)
FT
Russia (U19)
6 - 0
Gibraltar (U19)
UEFA:
FT
BIIK Kazygurt (W)
0 - 7
Lyon (W)
FT
Brescia (W)
2 - 3
Montpellier (W)
FT
Chelsea (W)
3 - 0
Rosengard (W)
FT
Fiorentina (W)
0 - 4
Wolfsburg (W)
FT
Gintra Universitetas (W)
0 - 6
Barcelona (W)
FT
Sparta Praha (W)
1 - 1
Linkopings (W)
UEFA: U21 Championship Qualifying Round
FT
Croatia (U21)
5 - 0
San Marino (U21)
Uruguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Danubio
2 - 2
Plaza Colonia
FT
Defensor Sporting
4 - 2
Racing Montevideo
FT
Juventud
1 - 0
Club River Plate
FT
Montevideo Wanderers
2 - 3
Cerro
FT
Sud America
2 - 3
Penarol
Uruguay: Segunda Division
FT
Atenas
0 - 1
Deportivo Maldonado
FT
Cerro Largo
0 - 0
Miramar
FT
Progreso
3 - 0
Cerrito
FT
Rentistas
1 - 0
Villa Espanola
FT
Sportivo Huracan
2 - 3
Atletico Torque
FT
Tacuarembo
2 - 1
Central Espanol
FT
Villa Teresa
4 - 0
Canadian
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Dinamo Samarqand
1 - 0
Neftchi Fargona
FT
Lokomotiv Tashkent
2 - 0
Buxoro
FT
Mash Al Mubarek
4 - 0
Qizilqum Zarafshon
FT
Navbahor Namangan
4 - 1
Sogdiana Jizzakh
Venezuela: FA Cup Final
FT
Zamora
1 - 1
AC Mineros