Football ResultsTuesday, 9th January 2018
AFC:
FT
China (U23)
3 - 0
Oman (U23)
FT
Qatar (U23)
1 - 0
Uzbekistan (U23)
Australia:
FT
Newcastle Jets
2 - 0
Central Coast Mariners
FT
Perth Glory
0 - 2
Melbourne City
Egypt:
PEN
Misr El Makasa
5 - 6
Al Mokawloon
Egypt:
FT
Al Nasr Cairo
2 - 3
Ismaily
FT
El Geish
2 - 1
Al Assiouty
England:
FT
Manchester City
2 - 1
Bristol City
England:
FT
Bury
2 - 3
Fleetwood Town
PEN
Charlton Athletic
0 - 3
Oxford United
PEN
Luton Town
6 - 7
Peterborough United
FT
Portsmouth
1 - 2
Chelsea (U21)
FT
Rochdale
0 - 1
Lincoln City
FT
Yeovil Town
2 - 0
Forest Green
England:
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge
2 - 3
Boreham Wood
FT
Fylde
1 - 1
Chester City
FT
Maidstone United
1 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
England:
FT
Chorley
0 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
FT
Nuneaton
2 - 1
Harrogate Town
England:
FT
Havant & Waterlooville
3 - 2
Oxford City
England:
FT
Halifax Town
1 - 0
Macclesfield Town
PEN
Spennymoor Town
5 - 3
Gainsborough
England:
FT
St Ives
1 - 1
St Neots
FT
Stratford
1 - 2
Hereford United
England:
FT
Folkestone
2 - 2
Thurrock
FT
Margate
3 - 1
Needham Market
FT
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 1
Leiston
France:
FT
Nice
1 - 2
Monaco
Friendly:
FT
Bayern Munich
5 - 3
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FT
Besiktas
2 - 2
ADO Den Haag
FT
Dynamo Dresden
2 - 1
Werder Bremen II
FT
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 - 3
Standard Liege
FT
Gent
1 - 0
Nurnberg
FT
Hannover 96
4 - 1
Paderborn 07
FT
Jahn Regensburg
3 - 3
LASK Linz
FT
Sparta Praha
7 - 2
Taborsko
FT
Stuttgarter Kickers
0 - 4
Aalen
Greece:
FT
AEK Athens
1 - 0
Panetolikos
FT
OFI Crete
0 - 1
Panionios
FT
PAOK
2 - 1
Trikala
India:
FT
Chennai City
0 - 0
Neroca
Israel:
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
3 - 0
Ironi Nesher
FT
Hapoel Hadera
1 - 1
Hapoel Afula
FT
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
0 - 1
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
FT
Hapoel Ramat Gan
0 - 0
Hapoel Marmorek
FT
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
0 - 0
Hapoel Katamon
FT
Maccabi Hertzliya
2 - 1
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0 - 0
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
FT
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2 - 0
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
FT
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3 - 0
Maccabi Netanya
Northern Ireland:
FT
Carrick Rangers
0 - 1
Linfield
Portugal:
FT
Belenenses
1 - 1
Boavista
FT
Tondela
1 - 1
Vitoria Setubal
Scotland:
FT
Inverness CT
4 - 1
Falkirk
South Africa:
FT
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Spain:
FT
Atletico Madrid
3 - 0
Lleida Esportiu
FT
Valencia
4 - 0
Las Palmas
Wales:
FT
Newtown AFC
3 - 2
Cardiff Metropolitan