Football ResultsThursday, 9th March 2017
Brazil: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Boavista Sport Club
0 - 3
Sport Recife
FT
Criciuma
1 - 1
Fluminense
FT
Murici
0 - 2
Cruzeiro
FT
Sampaio Correa
1 - 4
Internacional
FT
Vasco da Gama
1 - 1
Vitoria
Brazil: State Football Leagues Carioca Taca Rio
FT
Botafogo
1 - 0
Volta Redonda
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Atletico Tucuman (ARG)
1 - 1
Palmeiras (BRA)
FT
Flamengo (BRA)
4 - 0
San Lorenzo (ARG)
FT
Zamora (VEN)
0 - 2
Gremio (BRA)
Costa Rica: Primera Division Clausura Verano
FT
CS Herediano
0 - 0
Alajuelense
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
2 - 0
Cartagines
FT
Municipal Liberia
1 - 2
Limon
FT
Perez Zeledon
1 - 2
Santos de Guapiles
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Alianza
1 - 0
Pasaquina
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Bristol City (U23)
0 - 4
Swansea City (U23)
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Santos Tartu
0 - 0
Tartu Welco
Friendly: Club
FT
HJK Helsinki
1 - 2
Rosenborg
FT
Lillestrom
4 - 0
Sogndal
Friendly: International
FT
Qatar
1 - 2
Azerbaijan
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Bayern Munich II
1 - 1
Bayreuth
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
Mictlan
2 - 1
Deportivo Petapa
FT
Suchitepequez
0 - 0
Guastatoya
Iran: Pro League
FT
Machine Sazi Tabriz
1 - 0
Sanat Naft
FT
Persepolis
1 - 0
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FT
Zob Ahan
1 - 1
Naft Tehran
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Amman
0 - 3
Shabab Al Ordon
FT
Sahab SC
1 - 3
Al Baqa'a
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Stumbras
1 - 2
Suduva Marijampole
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Round of 16
FT
Club Tijuana
1 - 0
Club America
FT
Leon
0 - 1
Cruz Azul
FT
Necaxa
1 - 3
Santos Laguna
PEN
Toluca
0 - 3
Monarcas
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Alianza Lima
0 - 0
UTC
FT
Comerciantes Unidos
3 - 0
Universitario
Qatar: Q League
FT
Al Arabi II
3 - 5
Al Khor II
FT
Qatar SC
0 - 0
Al Markhiya
Romania: Liga III Serie 4
FT
UTA Batrana Doamna II
1 - 0
Pandurii Targu Jiu II
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Hilal Saudi
1 - 0
Al Fateh
FT
Al Taawon
1 - 0
Al Ettifaq
FT
Al Wehda Club
1 - 3
Al Ahli Jeddah
Singapore: S League
FT
Albirex Niigata (S)
2 - 0
DPMM
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Relegation Group
FT
Avenir de la Marsa
0 - 1
Stade Gabesien
Turkey: TFF 2 Lig Red Group
FT
1461 Trabzon
0 - 0
Polatli Bugsasspor
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Wahda
6 - 2
Baniyas
FT
Sharjah FC
2 - 1
Al Ittihad Kalba
UEFA: Europa League Round of 16
FT
APOEL
0 - 1
Anderlecht
FT
Celta Vigo
2 - 1
Krasnodar
FT
FC Copenhagen
2 - 1
Ajax
FT
Gent
2 - 5
Genk
FT
Lyon
4 - 2
Roma
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 - 1
Besiktas
FT
Rostov
1 - 1
Manchester United
FT
Schalke 04
1 - 1
Borussia Monchengladbach
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Nasaf Qarshi
2 - 1
Buxoro
FT
Olmaliq
0 - 0
Bunyodkor