Football ResultsWednesday, 9th August 2017
Australia: FFA Cup Round of 32
FT
Adelaide United
1 - 0
Newcastle Jets
FT
Brisbane Roar
1 - 5
Melbourne Victory
PEN
Hume City
1 - 4
Bentleigh Greens
FT
Sydney United 58
7 - 2
FNQ Heat
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Nacional Potosi
0 - 1
Real Potosi
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Ponte Preta
0 - 0
Fluminense
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Luverdense
1 - 0
Juventude
Bulgaria:
PEN
Ludogorets
4 - 5
Botev Plovdiv
CONCACAF: CONCACAF League Round of 16
FT
Alianza
2 - 1
Platense
PEN
Real Esteli
3 - 4
Aguila
FT
San Juan Jabloteh
1 - 2
Santos de Guapiles
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Round of 16
FT
Gremio (BRA)
2 - 1
Godoy Cruz (ARG)
FT
River Plate (ARG)
1 - 1
Club Guarani (PAR)
China: Super League
FT
Chongqing Lifan
1 - 0
Shandong Luneng
FT
Guangzhou R&F
4 - 2
Jiangsu Suning
FT
Henan Jianye
0 - 2
Changchun Yatai
FT
Shanghai Shenhua
0 - 3
Guizhou Zhicheng
FT
Yanbian Funde
3 - 1
Tianjin Teda
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Atletico Nacional Medellin
1 - 1
La Equidad
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Fortaleza
1 - 2
Quindio
Costa Rica:
FT
Universidad de Costa Rica
0 - 0
Municipal Liberia
Cyprus:
FT
APOEL
1 - 2
Apollon Limassol
Denmark:
FT
Alleso GF
0 - 3
Vejle
FT
Avarta
0 - 5
Fremad Amager
FT
DGL 2000
0 - 3
Brabrand
FT
Fredericia
4 - 0
Esbjerg
FT
Hedensted
3 - 2
Thisted
FT
Helsinge Fodbold
0 - 2
HIK Hellerup
FT
Herlufsholm
0 - 5
HB Koge
FT
Holstebro
0 - 3
Aarhus Fremad
FT
Linde
0 - 12
VSK Arhus
FT
Lystrup
0 - 3
Vendsyssel
FT
Rishoj
0 - 6
Greve
FT
Roskilde
0 - 1
Nykobing
AET
Silkeborg KFUM
1 - 3
Viborg
PEN
Sunred Beach
4 - 2
CSC
FT
Tarup-Paarup
1 - 2
Dalum
FT
Vejlby-Risskov
0 - 4
Skive
Egypt: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Al Ahly Cairo
4 - 0
Smouha
England:
FT
Colchester United
1 - 2
Aston Villa
FT
Crewe Alexandra
1 - 2
Bolton Wanderers
FT
Leeds United
4 - 1
Port Vale
FT
Oldham Athletic
2 - 3
Burton Albion
FT
Sheffield United
3 - 2
Walsall
England:
FT
Darlington 1883
4 - 3
Gainsborough
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Tartu Welco
0 - 5
Maardu Linnameeskond
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
HIFK
2 - 1
VPS
FT
PS Kemi
0 - 0
Ilves Tampere
Friendly:
FT
Malaysia (W)
1 - 0
Singapore (W)
FT
Moldova (U21)
2 - 1
Cyprus (U21)
Friendly:
FT
Alcorcon
2 - 1
Getafe
FT
Atromitos Athinon
1 - 0
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
Burgos
2 - 3
Real Sociedad
FT
CD Aguilas
0 - 2
Almeria
FT
Celta Vigo
1 - 1
Udinese
FT
De Graafschap
4 - 2
Achilles 29
FT
Gimnastic
2 - 1
Zaragoza
PEN
Leganes
4 - 2
Alaves
FT
Levski Sofia
1 - 3
Slivnishki Geroy
FT
Lorca
3 - 0
Baniyas
FT
Lugo
0 - 1
Mallorca
FT
Milan
1 - 2
Betis
FT
Murcia
2 - 0
Hercules
FT
OFI Crete
2 - 2
Panachaiki 2005
FT
PAOK
0 - 1
Lamia
FT
Sassuolo
3 - 0
Cremonese
FT
Sporting Gijon
1 - 1
Racing Santander
FT
UCAM Murcia
4 - 2
Bengaluru
FT
Valladolid
1 - 1
Rayo Vallecano
FT
Velez Sarsfield
2 - 1
Temperley
Germany:
FT
BFC Dynamo
0 - 0
Wacker Nordhausen
FT
Viktoria Berlin
2 - 2
ZFC Meuselwitz
Germany:
FT
Heidenheim
2 - 1
Erzgebirge Aue
Guatemala:
FT
CSD Municipal
1 - 0
Coban Imperial
FT
Guastatoya
4 - 2
Deportivo Marquense
FT
Malacateco
0 - 0
Sanarate
FT
Siquinala
0 - 3
Comunicaciones
FT
Suchitepequez
4 - 1
Xelaju
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
Fjolnir
2 - 2
KA Akureyri
FT
Stjarnan
2 - 0
Breidablik
FT
Vikingur Olafsvik
2 - 1
Grindavik
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
FH Hafnarfjordur (W)
1 - 0
Haukar (W)
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Persipura Jayapura
3 - 1
Bali United Pusam
Israel:
FT
Maccabi Netanya
2 - 4
Hapoel Raanana
FT
Maccabi Petah Tikva
0 - 3
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Japan: J1 League
FT
Albirex Niigata
0 - 2
Kawasaki Frontale
FT
Consadole Sapporo
0 - 2
Yokohama F Marinos
FT
Kashiwa Reysol
0 - 0
Sagan Tosu
FT
Omiya Ardija
1 - 2
FC Tokyo
FT
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2 - 2
Gamba Osaka
FT
Shimizu S Pulse
3 - 2
Cerezo Osaka
FT
Vegalta Sendai
0 - 0
Jubilo Iwata
FT
Ventforet Kofu
0 - 1
Urawa Red Diamonds
FT
Vissel Kobe
1 - 2
Kashima Antlers
Latvia: Virsliga
FT
Ventspils
4 - 0
Spartaks
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
1 - 2
Trakai
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
1 - 1
Suduva Marijampole
Mexico:
FT
Atlante
1 - 1
Club Tijuana
FT
Club America
2 - 1
Potros UAEM
FT
Necaxa
1 - 1
Monarcas
FT
Zacatepec 1948
2 - 1
UANL Tigres
Norway: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Haugesund
0 - 2
Molde
FT
Jerv
1 - 2
Rosenborg
FT
Kristiansund BK
1 - 0
Floro
FT
Lillestrom
1 - 0
Tromso
FT
Mjondalen
1 - 0
Brann
FT
Sarpsborg 08
4 - 0
Odd Ballklubb
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Real Garcilaso
2 - 1
Deportivo Municipal
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Davao Aguilas
2 - 2
JP Voltes
Poland:
FT
Belchatow
0 - 3
Chojniczanka Chojnice
FT
Bytovia Bytow
1 - 0
Lechia Gdansk
FT
Miedz Legnica
1 - 2
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FT
Pogon Szczecin
3 - 0
Lech Poznan
FT
Sokol Ostroda
1 - 3
Gornik Zabrze
AET
Tychy
1 - 1
Cracovia Krakow
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
2 - 1
Jagiellonia
Portugal:
FT
Benfica
3 - 1
Braga
FT
Porto
4 - 0
Estoril
Romania:
FT
Astra Giurgiu
1 - 0
Concordia
FT
Juventus Bucuresti
0 - 1
CSU Craiova
FT
Steaua Bucuresti
1 - 1
CSMS Iasi
Russia:
FT
Rostov
1 - 0
Dinamo Moscow
FT
Rubin Kazan
1 - 1
Lokomotiv Moscow
FT
Spartak Moscow
2 - 0
Arsenal Tula
FT
Tosno
1 - 2
CSKA Moscow
FT
Ural
1 - 1
Zenit St Petersburg
Russia:
FT
Dinamo Barnaul
1 - 0
Irtysh Omsk
FT
Sakhalin
2 - 1
Zenit Irkutsk
FT
Smena
1 - 1
Chita
Russia:
FT
Baltika
0 - 5
Enisey
FT
Dinamo St Petersburg
3 - 1
Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod
FT
Khimki
1 - 1
Avangard Kursk
FT
Orenburg
2 - 2
Rotor Volgograd
FT
Shinnik Yaroslavl
2 - 3
Krylya Sovetov
FT
Sibir
2 - 0
Kuban
FT
Tambov
1 - 0
Fakel Voronezh
FT
Tom Tomsk
2 - 1
Volgar Astrakhan
FT
Tyumen
1 - 2
Luch-Energiya
Scotland:
FT
Dundee
2 - 1
Dundee United
FT
Hamilton Academical
0 - 1
Aberdeen
FT
Rangers
6 - 0
Dunfermline
AET
Ross County
2 - 3
Motherwell
Serbia:
FT
Backa
1 - 4
Napredak
FT
Borac Cacak
0 - 2
Vojvodina
FT
Cukaricki
1 - 0
Mladost Lucani
FT
Macva
1 - 2
Radnicki Nis
FT
Partizan
1 - 3
Vozdovac
FT
Rad
2 - 0
Zemun
South Korea: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Jeonnam Dragons
1 - 3
Busan I Park
FT
Seongnam Ilhwa
0 - 3
Mokpo City
AET
Suwon Bluewings
2 - 1
Gwangju
FT
Ulsan Hyundai
3 - 1
Sangju Sangmu
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Dalkurd
3 - 2
Frej
FT
Falkenbergs
2 - 0
Varnamo
FT
Gefle
2 - 0
Varbergs BoIS
FT
Orgryte
0 - 2
Brommapojkarna
Switzerland:
FT
Lausanne-Sport
2 - 3
Lugano
FT
St Gallen
0 - 2
Luzern
FT
Young Boys
0 - 4
Thun
Switzerland:
FT
Chiasso
1 - 0
Rapperswil
FT
Servette
1 - 0
Wil 1900
FT
Wohlen
1 - 2
Neuchatel Xamax
Syria: Premier League
FT
Jableh
0 - 0
Al Shorta Damascus
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Chonburi
5 - 0
Thai Honda
Ukraine:
FT
Arsenal Kyiv
2 - 0
Volyn Lutsk
FT
Avanhard Kramatorsk
2 - 1
Rukh Vynnyky
FT
Balkany Zorya
1 - 0
Hirnyk-Sport
FT
Cherkaskyi Dnipro
1 - 2
Helios Kharkiv
FT
Desna Chernihiv
2 - 3
Kolos Kovalivka
FT
Kremen Kremenchug
0 - 3
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
FT
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta
1 - 1
Ingulets Petrove
FT
Sumy
0 - 1
Mykolaiv
FT
Zhemchuzhyna Odesa
0 - 1
Poltava