Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   January 2017
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 

Football Results Archive

Tuesday, 10th January 2017

England: League Cup Semi Final
20:00FTManchester United2-0Hull City1
56' mata juan
87' fellaini marouane
England: National League National League
19:45FTBarrow0-1Southport
14' mckenna ben
19:45FTBraintree Town1-0Sutton United
36' cheek michael
19:45FTEastleigh1-1Forest Green
34' obileye ayo
24' doidge christian
19:45FTMacclesfield Town2-1Dover Athletic
69' holroyd chris
75' holroyd chris
8' grimes jamie
England: National League North
19:45FTHalifax Town2-1Chorley
16' kosylo matty [Pen]
59' peniket richard
68' jordan stephen
England: Southern Premier League
19:45FT1Chippenham1-0Weymouth
76' smith matt
19:45PPCinderford TownP-PSlough Town
19:45FTDunstable1-2Kings Langley
28' longe-king david
41' ward steve
64' johnson jorell
England: Isthmian Premier League
19:45FTSudbury3-0Metropolitan Police
8' wilkinson jack
19' eagle robert
80' henshaw ryan
19:45FTWingate & Finchley2-1Burgess Hill Town
33' wales steve
51' pattie ben
8' pearse dan
19:45FTWorthing5-0Canvey Island1
8' dawes lloyd
12' bugiel omar
28' dawes lloyd
29' hopkinson aaron
45' dawes lloyd
England: Johnstones Paint Trophy Round 3
19:00PensBlackpool4-5Wycombe Wanderers
9' mellor kelvin
1-177' stewart anthony
England: Johnstones Paint Trophy Round 2
19:45FTCheltenham Town6-1Leicester (U23)
9' de girolamo diogo
31' o shaughnessy daniel
36' de girolamo diogo
65' pell harry
79' smith morgan
87' de girolamo diogo
10' kapustka bartosz
England: Johnstones Paint Trophy Round 3
19:45FTCoventry City3-0Brighton (U23)
41' lameiras ruben
51' thomas kwame
88' haynes ryan
19:45FTLuton Town4-0Chesterfield
23' mackail-smith craig [Pen]
25' marriot jack
51' marriot jack
86' vassell isaac
19:45FTMansfield Town2-0Oldham Athletic
84' hoban patrick
90' hoban patrick
19:45FTOxford United4-1Scunthorpe United
19' johnson marvin
23' hemmings kane
50' hemmings kane [Pen]
90' hemmings kane
11' williams luke [Pen]
19:00FTSwansea (U23)2-1Wolves (U23)
47' mcburnie oliver
87' mcburnie oliver
13' herc christian
19:00FTYeovil Town4-2Reading (U23)1
24' khan otis
32' zoko francois
65' sowunmi omar
88' sheppard jake [OG]
45' novakovich andrija
90' barrett josh [Pen]
France: Coupe de la Ligue Quarter Final
17:30FTNantes0-2Nancy1
31' dale maurice
45' cuffaut joffrey
20:00Pens2Sochaux3-4Monaco2
16' andriatsima faneva
1-183' moutinho joao
Friendly: Friendly Games International
16:00FTAlgeria6-0Mauritania
Friendly: Friendly Games
15:00FTBasel2-1Le Mont LS
43' sporar andraz
90' manzambi neftali
13' lucas de araujo
15:00FTBayern Munich5-0Eupen
45' hummels mats
49' benko fabian
66' vidal arturo
72' costa douglas
81' benko fabian
13:00FTBor Monchengladbach2-0Wurzburger Kickers
69' hazard thorgan [Pen]
81' hazard thorgan
16:00FTBor Monchengladbach2-1Zulte-Waregem
53' drmic josip
90' vestergaard jannik
15' madu kingsley
16:00FTBSC Young Boys3-4Schaffhausen
29' duah kwadwo
46' frey michael
82' gerndt alexander
13' demhasaj shkelqim
15' lang steven
25' frontino gianluca [Pen]
90' del toro danilo
14:45FTCA Bizertin1-0Hussein Dey
43' kanoute abdoulaye
Friendly: Friendly Games International
17:00FTCameroon1-1Zimbabwe
28' moukandjo benjamin [Pen]
14' ndoro tendai
15:00FTSaudi Arabia0-0Slovenia
Friendly: Friendly Games
16:00FTSchalke 042-1Oostende1
40' kolasinac sead
46' konoplyanka yevhen
21' pedersen nicklas
12:00FTZlin2-2As Trencin1
3' jensen nicklas
15' jensen nicklas
35' nwofor uche
41' nwofor uche
Greece: Cup Round 16
17:30PPLevadiakosP-PAEK Athens
15:15FTTrikala0-2Asteras Tripolis
39' kaltsas nikos
50' kotsiras giannis
Greece: Football League
13:00PPChaniaP-PSparti
Iceland: Fotbolti.net Tournament Group Stage
20:15FTStjarnan6-2Akranes
5' gudjon baldvinsson
24' holmbert fridjonsson
27' gudjon baldvinsson
32' holmbert fridjonsson
65' ottar gudmundsson
70' josef josefsson
37' gardar gunnlaugsson [Pen]
72' ragnar larusson
International Tournaments: China International Cup Semi Final
12:00FTChina0-2Iceland
64' finnbogason kjartan
88' sigurdarson aron
International Tournaments: Tipsport Winter League Group Stage
10:00FTFK Pribram0-2Taborsko
58' koci ales
84' gebert vojtech
Iraq: Premier League
11:00PPAl-MinaaP-PAl-Najaf
11:00FTBaghdad FC1-0Al Hussein
11:00FTKarbala FC1-0Samawa
11:00FTNaft Maysan0-0Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
17:45FT3Hapoel Ashkelon1-1Beitar Jerusalem
32' swisa tomer
82' shechter itay [Pen]
19:00FTHapoel Beer Sheva2-0Maccabi Haifa1
36' nwakaeme anthony
66' sahar ben [Pen]
17:00FTMaccabi Petah Tikva1-1Bnei Sakhnin1
70' melamed guy
90' paz abraham
Israel: Division 2 Division 2
17:20FTBeitar Tel Aviv2-0Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
26' jan dor
85' jan dor [Pen]
17:20FTHapoel Afula0-2Hapoel Rishon Lezion
32' kadousi ohad [Pen]
46' kadousi ohad
17:20FT1Hapoel Bney Lod1-0Hapoel Jerusalem
79' siam salem
17:20FTHapoel Katamon2-2Hapoel Petah Tikva
40' baruchyan aviram [Pen]
75' cohen itzik
4' hassan yarin
12' knaykovski gabriel
17:20FTMaccabi Ahi Nazareth0-0Hapoel Akko
17:20FTMaccabi Hertzliya1-2Ironi Nesher
61' amram ofir
17' pandza dalibor
81' maimon shai
17:20FTMaccabi Netanya3-2Maccabi Shaarayim
12' saba dia
39' saba daba
90' levy eran [Pen]
54' elimelech eilon
59' itzhak gil
Italy: Coppa Italia Round 16
20:00FTNapoli3-1Spezia
3' zielinski piotr
55' giaccherini emanuele
57' gabbiadini manolo
35' piccolo antonio
Portugal: League Cup 3rd Round
21:15FTGuimaraes0-2Benfica
34' guedes goncalo
40' guedes goncalo
19:15FTPacos Ferreira2-2Vizela
82' welthon sampaio
86' welthon sampaio
20' ronaldo tiago
77' ronaldo tiago
Spain: Copa del Rey Round 16
20:15FT3Atletico Madrid2-3Las Palmas1
49' griezmann antoine
61' correa angel
57' livaja marko
89' livaja marko
90' garcia david
UAE: Pro League
15:30FTHatta2-3Al Ain
82' obaid essa
90' rosa samuel [Pen]
29' douglas dyanfres
32' caio fernandes
81' al ajmani khamis [OG]