Football ResultsThursday, 10th August 2017
Bulgaria:
FT
Litex Lovech
2 - 1
Sozopol
CONCACAF: Concacaf League Round of 16
FT
CD Honduras
0 - 1
Chorrillo
PEN
Plaza Amador
5 - 4
Portmore United
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Round of 16
FT
Atletico Mineiro (BRA)
0 - 0
Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)
FT
Botafogo (BRA)
2 - 0
Nacional de Football (URU)
PEN
Palmeiras (BRA)
4 - 5
Barcelona (ECU)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Flamengo (BRA)
5 - 0
Palestino (CHI)
Chile:
FT
Universidad Catolica
3 - 1
Rangers de Talca
China: Super League
FT
Hebei China Fortune
2 - 2
Shanghai SIPG
FT
Liaoning Whowin
0 - 3
Guangzhou Evergrande
FT
Tianjin Quanjian
2 - 2
Beijing Guoan
Colombia: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Millonarios
0 - 0
Junior
Costa Rica:
FT
CS Herediano
2 - 0
Limon
FT
Perez Zeledon
2 - 2
Municipal Grecia
England:
FT
Bury
0 - 1
Sunderland
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Tallinna Kalev
8 - 0
Elva
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
KuPS Kuopio
1 - 0
JJK
FT
Lahti
1 - 0
FC Inter Turku
FT
RoPS
3 - 0
Mariehamn
FT
SJK
0 - 6
HJK Helsinki
Friendly:
FT
Napoli
2 - 0
Espanyol
FT
Panathinaikos
0 - 2
Apollon Smirnis
FT
Pistoiese
0 - 3
Fiorentina
FT
Sevilla
2 - 1
Roma
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Dila Gori
0 - 2
Saburtalo
Guatemala:
FT
Deportivo Petapa
2 - 0
Antigua GFC
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Kopavogur
2 - 1
Selfoss
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Grindavik (W)
1 - 3
KR Reykjavik (W)
FT
Stjarnan (W)
2 - 2
IBV (W)
FT
Thor / Ka (W)
3 - 3
Fylkir (W)
FT
Valur Reykjavik (W)
2 - 0
Breidablik (W)
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
1 - 2
Saipa
FT
Gostaresh
1 - 0
Sepidrood Rasht
FT
Naft Tehran
0 - 3
Persepolis
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Bahri
2 - 0
Naft Al Wasat
FT
Al Hussein
0 - 0
Al Najaf
FT
Al Kahraba
1 - 1
Talaba
FT
Al Minaa
1 - 0
Al Shorta
FT
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
2 - 1
Al Hedood
FT
Baghdad FC
0 - 1
Al Naft
FT
Karbala
0 - 1
Al Karkh
FT
Samawa
1 - 3
Naft Al Janoob
FT
Zakho
0 - 0
Al Zawraa
Israel:
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
2 - 4
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
0 - 1
Lietava Jonava
FT
Utenis Utena
1 - 1
Stumbras
Mexico:
FT
Juarez
0 - 1
Guadalajara Chivas
FT
Pachuca
0 - 0
Club Queretaro
FT
UNAM Pumas
1 - 1
Monterrey
FT
Universidad Guadalajara
0 - 2
Toluca
FT
Veracruz
1 - 2
Leon
Norway: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Stabaek
3 - 0
Aalesund
FT
Valerenga
1 - 0
Elverum
Poland:
AET
Arka Gdynia
4 - 2
Slask Wroclaw
AET
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
1 - 2
Korona Kielce
Portugal:
FT
Guimaraes
3 - 2
Chaves
Romania:
FT
CFR Cluj
1 - 0
Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
Gaz Metan Medias
2 - 1
Sepsi OSK
Russia:
FT
Akhmat Grozny
2 - 3
Krasnodar
Russia:
FT
Spartak Moscow (2)
3 - 1
Zenit St Petersburg II
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Fateh
1 - 4
Al Taawon
FT
Al Hilal Saudi
2 - 1
Al Feiha
Serbia:
FT
Javor Ivanjica
1 - 1
Spartak Subotica
FT
Radnik Surdulica
0 - 5
Crvena Zvezda
Singapore: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Tampines Rovers
1 - 5
Albirex Niigata (S)
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
IFK Goteborg
2 - 1
AIK
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Helsingborg
0 - 0
Atvidabergs
FT
Trelleborgs
2 - 1
Degerfors
Switzerland:
FT
Basel 1893
3 - 2
Grasshopper Club
FT
FC Zurich
2 - 0
Sion
Switzerland:
FT
Aarau
1 - 2
Schaffhausen
FT
Vaduz
2 - 2
Winterthur
USA: US Open Cup Semi Final
PEN
Sporting Kansas City
5 - 4
San Jose Earthquakes