Football ResultsTuesday, 11th April 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Al Ain (UAE)
2 - 2
Al Ahli Jeddah (KSA)
FT
Al Taawon (KSA)
1 - 3
Al Ahli (UAE)
FT
Jeju United (KOR)
1 - 3
Adelaide United (AUS)
FT
Jiangsu Sainty
3 - 0
Gamba Osaka (JPN)
FT
Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
1 - 1
Esteghlal FC (IRN)
FT
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)
1 - 0
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)
FT
Western Sydney (AUS)
2 - 3
Seoul (KOR)
FT
Zob Ahan (IRN)
2 - 1
Bunyodkor (UZB)
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Gimnasia LP
1 - 1
Temperley
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Argentinos Juniors
4 - 1
Estudiantes SL
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Fenix
2 - 2
Deportivo Riestra
FT
San Telmo
1 - 2
Almirante Brown
Armenia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Pyunik Yerevan
2 - 1
Banants Yerevan
Australia: NPL Fotbolti.net Tournament
FT
Charlestown City
1 - 2
Maitland
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Austria Salzburg (AM)
1 - 0
Wiener Sportklub
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Vitoria (W)
0 - 2
Sao Jose (W)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)
2 - 1
Atletico Tucuman (ARG)
FT
Libertad (PAR)
1 - 2
Godoy Cruz (ARG)
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Pereira
1 - 0
Real Cartagena
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 1
FT
LDU Quito
1 - 1
Deportivo Cuenca
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Al Ittihad Alexandria
0 - 1
Al Ahly Cairo
FT
Petrojet
1 - 1
El Entag El Harby
England: National League
FT
Lincoln City
1 - 0
Chester City
FT
Macclesfield Town
3 - 0
Maidstone United
FT
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 1
Forest Green
England: National League North
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
1 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Ashton United
2 - 1
Stafford Rangers
FT
Coalville
1 - 2
Grantham Town
FT
Ilkeston Town
0 - 0
Halesowen Town
FT
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1
Whitby Town
FT
Rushall Olympic
1 - 1
Marine
FT
Skelmersdale United
0 - 2
Spennymoor Town
FT
Workington
2 - 0
Buxton
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Cinderford Town
0 - 1
Cambridge City
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Leiston
2 - 2
Harrow Borough
FT
Merstham
1 - 4
Dulwich Hamlet
Estonia: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Tallinna Kalev
0 - 3
Paide LM
AET
Tulevik Viljandi
0 - 1
Tammeka Tartu
FIFA: 2019 Womens World Cup Qualification League Cup
FT
Albania (W)
2 - 1
Greece (W)
FT
Andorra (W)
0 - 2
Lithuania (W)
FT
Estonia (W)
0 - 1
Kazakhstan (W)
FT
Faroe Islands (W)
2 - 1
Turkey (W)
FT
Kosovo (W)
1 - 3
Malta (W)
FT
Latvia (W)
1 - 1
Georgia (W)
FT
Luxembourg (W)
1 - 7
Montenegro (W)
FT
Moldova (W)
0 - 0
Israel (W)
Friendly: International
FT
Belarus (W)
0 - 4
Poland (W)
FT
Belgium (W)
5 - 0
Scotland (W)
FT
Denmark (W)
5 - 0
Finland (W)
FT
Netherlands (W)
4 - 0
Iceland (W)
Hungary: Division 1
FT
Diosgyori
2 - 0
Budapest Honved
FT
Vasas
2 - 3
Ujpest
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Baderan Tehran
1 - 0
Kheybar Khorramabad
FT
Fajr Sepasi
4 - 0
Esteghlal Ahvaz
FT
Gol Gohar
0 - 1
Pars Jonoobi Jam
FT
Iranjavan Bushehr
2 - 1
Foolad Yazd
FT
Malavan
2 - 1
Mes Rafsanjan
FT
Mes Kerman
1 - 2
Khoneh Be Khoneh
FT
Naft Masjed Soleyman
4 - 0
Rah Ahan
FT
Nassaji Mazandaran
0 - 1
Aluminium Arak
FT
Oxin Alborz
1 - 2
Sepidrood Rasht
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Kawkab Marrakech
0 - 0
Raja Casablanca
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premier Intermediate League
FT
Sport & Leisure Swifts
0 - 1
Newry City
FT
Tobermore United
2 - 2
Donegal Celtic
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Fredrikstad
1 - 1
Mjondalen
Oman: Sultan Cup Semi Final
FT
Al Suwaiq
2 - 0
Oman Club
FT
Dhofar
0 - 1
Saham
Romania: Liga III Serie 2
FT
Unirea 2004 Slobozia
3 - 1
Viitorul Constanta II
Scotland: Championship
FT
Dundee United
1 - 0
Dunfermline
FT
Morton
1 - 4
St Mirren
Slovakia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Slovan Bratislava
1 - 0
Zemplin Michalovce
Slovenia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Krka
0 - 2
Domzale
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Baroka
2 - 1
Free State Stars
FT
Bidvest Wits
3 - 0
Golden Arrows
FT
Chippa United
0 - 0
Polokwane City
FT
Orlando Pirates
2 - 0
Maritzburg United
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Malmo
2 - 0
GIF Sundsvall
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Shorta Damascus
1 - 3
Al Jaish Damascus
FT
Al Wathba
0 - 1
Al Wahda Damascus
UEFA: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Juventus
3 - 0
Barcelona
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Bright Stars
0 - 0
Jinja SSS
FT
JMC Hippos
1 - 2
BUL