Football ResultsTuesday, 11th July 2017
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Almagro
2 - 0
Brown de Adrogue
Brazil: Serie B
FT
America Mineiro
2 - 0
BOA
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
3 - 1
Oeste
FT
Ceara
0 - 2
Internacional
FT
Criciuma
1 - 1
Paysandu
FT
Guarani Campinas
1 - 0
Goias
FT
Londrina
3 - 1
ABC
FT
Vila Nova
3 - 2
Parana
Brazil: Serie C Group B
FT
Mogi Mirim
1 - 1
Joinville
CONCACAF: Gold Cup Group Stage
FT
Costa Rica
1 - 1
Canada
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Huracan (ARG)
1 - 5
Libertad (PAR)
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Bamboutos
0 - 1
Cotonsport
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Quindio
1 - 1
Real Cartagena
Friendly:
FT
Belgium (W)
2 - 0
Russia (W)
FT
France (W)
1 - 1
Norway (W)
Friendly:
FT
Academica
0 - 1
UD Oliveirense
FT
Alfreton Town
0 - 5
Sheffield Wednesday
FT
Alki Oroklinis
3 - 1
Ethnikos Achnas
FT
Altrincham
1 - 2
Stockport County
FT
Arbroath
1 - 2
Bolton Wanderers
FT
Auxerre
0 - 0
Creteil
FT
Barrow
1 - 0
Motherwell
FT
Basingstoke
0 - 4
Eastleigh
FT
Bath City
0 - 3
Bristol City
FT
Berwick
0 - 2
Hibernian
FT
Birmingham City
0 - 1
Union Berlin
FT
Brackley Town
2 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
FT
Brechin
0 - 2
Dundee
FT
Darmstadt 98
3 - 0
Vysocina Jihlava
FT
Dartford
1 - 2
Gillingham
FT
Duisburg
1 - 1
Wurzburger Kickers
FT
Dumbarton
2 - 1
Partick
FT
FAC Team Fur Wien
1 - 7
Rotherham United
FT
FC Nitra
2 - 2
Spartak Trnava
FT
Fortuna Koln
1 - 1
Saarbrucken
FT
Grodig
2 - 2
BW Linz
FT
Guiseley
3 - 3
Barnsley
FT
Karlsruher
2 - 1
Fleetwood Town
FT
Kidderminster Harriers
0 - 4
Derby County
FT
Koblenz
0 - 4
Mainz 05
FT
Lausanne-Sport
0 - 5
Valencia
FT
Le Havre
1 - 3
Paris FC
FT
Lierse
0 - 2
Zulte Waregem
FT
Limerick
3 - 2
Charlton Athletic
FT
Lokomotiv Sofia
2 - 0
Minyor Pernik
FT
Lugano
0 - 4
Milan
FT
Maritimo
1 - 1
Varzim
FT
Neftchi Baku
0 - 2
Kapaz
FT
Nuneaton
3 - 5
Peterborough United
FT
Oxford City
2 - 1
Cheltenham Town
FT
Panathinaikos
2 - 1
Kortrijk
FT
Pinzolo Campiglio
0 - 8
Roma
FT
Rapperswil
0 - 2
Wolfsburg
FT
Rot-Weiss Essen
3 - 2
Borussia Dortmund
FT
St Albans
0 - 1
Cambridge United
FT
St Truiden
4 - 1
Carl Zeiss Jena
FT
Stevenage
2 - 2
Norwich City
FT
Tonbridge Angels
3 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
FT
Tours
1 - 1
Chateauroux
FT
Valenciennes
3 - 2
Coventry City
FT
Viktoria Plzen
1 - 5
Greuther Furth
FT
Waldhof Mannheim
1 - 1
Eintracht Braunschweig
FT
Weston Super Mare
0 - 3
Bristol Rovers
FT
Weymouth
1 - 2
Yeovil Town
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Grotta
1 - 3
Leiknir Reykjavik
FT
Haukar
2 - 1
Selfoss
FT
IR
1 - 2
Fylkir
FT
Keflavik
3 - 1
Kopavogur
FT
Thor Akureyri
2 - 1
Leiknir Faskrudsfjordor
FT
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 1
Fram Reykjavik
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Pusamania Borneo
1 - 0
Mitra Kukar
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Bahri
1 - 1
Karbala
FT
Talaba
1 - 1
Al Hedood
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Melaka United
2 - 4
Kedah
FT
PBDKT T-Team
3 - 1
Kelantan
FT
Pahang
0 - 2
Johor Darul Takzim
FT
Penang
0 - 2
PKNS
FT
Perak
0 - 1
Selangor
FT
Sarawak
1 - 3
Felda United
Singapore: League Cup Group Stage
FT
DPMM
3 - 0
Balestier Khalsa
FT
Tampines Rovers
1 - 4
Geylang International
Syria: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Al Hurriya
1 - 3
Al Jaish Damascus
PEN
Al Karamah
3 - 2
Al Shorta Damascus
PEN
Tishreen
5 - 4
Nawair
UEFA:
FT
Hibernians
0 - 3
Red Bull Salzburg
FT
Partizan
2 - 0
Buducnost Podgorica
FT
Qarabag
5 - 0
Samtredia
FT
Rijeka
2 - 0
The New Saints
USA: US Open Cup Quarter Final
FT
San Jose Earthquakes
3 - 2
Los Angeles Galaxy