Football ResultsWednesday, 11th October 2017
AFC: Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying Round 3
FT
India
4 - 1
Macau
Armenia:
FT
Avan Academy
0 - 4
Gandzasar
Australia: FFA Cup Semi Final
FT
South Melbourne
1 - 5
Sydney FC
Austria:
FT
Stadl-Paura
2 - 0
LASK Linz (Jnrs)
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Paranaense
2 - 2
Atletico Goianiense
FT
Botafogo
2 - 1
Chapecoense
Bulgaria:
FT
Asenovets 2005
3 - 1
Zagorets Nova Zagora
FT
Borislav Parvomay
2 - 0
Sokol Markovo
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Barranquilla
3 - 0
Quindio
Costa Rica:
FT
Limon
3 - 1
Cartagines
FT
Municipal Grecia
1 - 1
Guadalupe FC
Croatia:
FT
Dinamo Zagreb II
3 - 0
Lucko
FT
Dugopolje
2 - 0
Novigrad
FT
Kustosija
1 - 1
Solin
FT
Sesvete
0 - 0
Gorica
FT
Sibenik
3 - 1
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
Denmark:
PEN
HIK Hellerup
3 - 4
Silkeborg
Denmark:
FT
HB Koge
1 - 3
Roskilde
Egypt:
FT
El Dakhleya
2 - 0
El Raja Marsa Matruh
FT
Smouha
0 - 0
Petrojet
FT
Wadi Degla
1 - 1
Al Nasr Cairo
El Salvador:
FT
Pasaquina
2 - 0
Isidro Metapan
England:
FT
Farnborough
2 - 6
Weymouth
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 5th Round
FT
Honduras
3 - 2
Mexico
FT
Panama
2 - 1
Costa Rica
FT
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 1
USA
FIFA: U17 World Cup India 2017 Group Stage
FT
England (U17)
3 - 2
Mexico (U17)
FT
France (U17)
2 - 1
Japan (U17)
FT
Honduras (U17)
5 - 0
New Caledonia (U17)
FT
Iraq (U17)
3 - 0
Chile (U17)
Friendly:
FT
Barakaldo
2 - 2
Athletic Club
Germany:
FT
Augsburg II
2 - 2
1860 Rosenheim
Guatemala:
FT
Antigua GFC
2 - 0
Deportivo Petapa
FT
Sanarate
1 - 1
Malacateco
Japan: J3 League
FT
Cerezo Osaka (U23)
2 - 2
Giravanz Kitakyushu
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
Shakhter Karagandy
0 - 1
Astana
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Nzoia Sugar
0 - 0
Kariobangi Sharks
FT
Western Stima
1 - 1
Nakumatt
FT
Zoo Kericho
2 - 2
Nzoia Sugar
Kosovo:
FT
Drenica
1 - 0
Vllaznia Pozheran
FT
Prishtina
1 - 0
Vellaznimi
FT
Trepca 89
3 - 0
Besa
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Suduva Marijampole
5 - 0
Zalgiris Kaunas
Montenegro:
FT
Berane
3 - 2
Igalo
FT
Ibar
2 - 0
Cetinje
Morocco:
FT
Chabab Rif Hoceima
2 - 1
Difaa El Jadida
FT
FAR Rabat
2 - 0
Olympique Khouribga
Russia:
FT
Angusht
0 - 2
Afips
FT
Biolog-Novokubansk
0 - 1
Akademiya Futbola
FT
Chayka
3 - 0
Kuban II
FT
Dinamo Stavropol
0 - 3
Chernomorets Novorossiysk
FT
Krasnodar II
3 - 1
Druzhba Maykop
FT
Legion
0 - 1
Armavir
FT
SKA Rostov
0 - 0
Mashuk KMV
FT
Spartak Nalchik
3 - 0
Anzhi II
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Mojzel
2 - 0
Al Taee
FT
Al Nahda
1 - 0
Al Orobah
FT
Al Shoalah
2 - 2
Al Qaisoma
FT
Jeddah Club
1 - 5
Al Kawkab
Serbia:
FT
Bezanija
0 - 1
Napredak
FT
Crvena Zvezda
5 - 0
Dinamo Vranje
FT
Rtanj
0 - 3
Partizan
FT
Sloboda Uzice
1 - 2
Borac Cacak
Spain:
FT
Gimnastic
2 - 0
Granada
FT
La Hoya Lorca
0 - 2
Zaragoza
FT
Numancia
1 - 0
Barcelona B
FT
Oviedo
1 - 1
Tenerife
FT
Sevilla Atletico
0 - 0
Cadiz
Thailand: League Cup Quarter Final
FT
Air Force Central
0 - 1
BEC Tero Sasana
FT
Buriram United
0 - 2
Muangthong United
FT
Chiangrai United
4 - 1
Ubon UMT
FT
Ratchaburi
1 - 0
Sukhothai
UEFA:
FT
Barcelona (W)
2 - 0
Avaldsnes (W)
FT
Bayern Munich (W)
2 - 1
Chelsea (W)
FT
Brescia (W)
2 - 0
Ajax (W)
FT
Brondby (W)
1 - 3
Lillestrom (W)
FT
FC Zurich (W)
1 - 2
Gintra Universitetas (W)
FT
Fortuna Hjorring (W)
0 - 0
Fiorentina (W)
FT
Linkopings (W)
3 - 0
Apollon Limassol (W)
FT
Lyon (W)
9 - 0
Medyk Konin (W)
FT
Rosengard (W)
4 - 0
Olimpia Cluj (W)
FT
Rossiyanka (W)
0 - 4
Stjarnan (W)
FT
Slavia Praha (W)
4 - 3
Minsk (W)
FT
Sparta Praha (W)
3 - 0
PAOK (W)
FT
Wolfsburg (W)
12 - 2
Atletico Madrid (W)
FT
Zvezda Perm (W)
0 - 2
Montpellier (W)
Ukraine:
FT
Arsenal Kyiv
3 - 1
Sumy
FT
Avanhard Kramatorsk
0 - 1
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
FT
Balkany Zorya
0 - 0
Mykolaiv
FT
Cherkaskyi Dnipro
0 - 0
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta
FT
Desna Chernihiv
0 - 0
Ingulets Petrove
FT
Hirnyk-Sport
0 - 1
Helios Kharkiv
FT
Kolos Kovalivka
1 - 0
Poltava
FT
Rukh Vynnyky
1 - 0
Volyn Lutsk
FT
Zhemchuzhyna Odesa
4 - 1
Kremen Kremenchug
Uruguay: Segunda Division
FT
Atletico Torque
0 - 1
Cerro Largo
FT
Canadian
0 - 1
Atenas
FT
Cerrito
1 - 1
Rentistas
FT
Deportivo Maldonado
0 - 1
Tacuarembo
FT
Miramar
0 - 1
Central Espanol
FT
Oriental
0 - 5
Progreso
FT
Villa Teresa
2 - 0
Sportivo Huracan
Venezuela: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Estudiantes Caracas
1 - 1
Aragua
FT
Margarita
0 - 1
AC Mineros
FT
Urena
2 - 0
Zulia
FT
Zamora
2 - 1
Carabobo