Football ResultsThursday, 12th October 2017
Afghanistan:
FT
Shaheen Asmayee
1 - 0
Simorgh Alborz
Albania:
FT
Luftetari Gjirokaster
1 - 2
Kamza
FT
Lushnja
0 - 2
Kukesi
FT
Skenderbeu Korce
2 - 1
Laci
FT
Teuta Durres
1 - 2
Partizani Tirana
FT
Vllaznia
1 - 1
Flamurtari Vlore
Algeria:
FT
Hussein Dey
1 - 1
Paradou
FT
Tadjenant
1 - 0
Blida
FT
USM Bel Abbes
4 - 1
JS Kabylie
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Mineiro
1 - 0
Sao Paulo
FT
Avai
1 - 2
Vasco da Gama
FT
Corinthians
3 - 1
Coritiba
FT
Flamengo
1 - 1
Fluminense
FT
Gremio
0 - 1
Cruzeiro
FT
Ponte Preta
1 - 1
Santos
FT
Vitoria
1 - 2
Sport Recife
Bulgaria:
FT
Botev Plovdiv
5 - 0
Septemvri Sofia
Chinese Taipei: Inter City League
FT
Fu Jen University
1 - 1
Tatung
Colombia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Junior
1 - 0
Patriotas
Costa Rica:
FT
CS Herediano
4 - 1
Municipal Liberia
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
1 - 2
Perez Zeledon
FT
Santos de Guapiles
2 - 1
Alajuelense
Egypt:
FT
Al Ahly Cairo
2 - 0
Al Ittihad Alexandria
FT
Al Assiouty
1 - 1
Al Mokawloon
FT
Al Masry
3 - 2
Misr El Makasa
El Salvador:
FT
Chalatenango
0 - 1
Municipal Limeno
FT
Dragon
0 - 2
Alianza
FT
Firpo
1 - 1
Audaz
FT
Sonsonate
0 - 0
Aguila
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Levadia Tallinn II
2 - 3
Kuressaare
FIFA: U17 World Cup India 2017 Group Stage
FT
Ghana (U17)
4 - 0
India (U17)
FT
Mali (U17)
3 - 1
New Zealand (U17)
FT
Turkey (U17)
1 - 3
Paraguay (U17)
FT
USA (U17)
1 - 3
Colombia (U17)
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
HIFK
4 - 0
PS Kemi
FT
JJK
0 - 0
Ilves Tampere
FT
KuPS Kuopio
1 - 1
RoPS
FT
Lahti
0 - 1
Mariehamn
FT
SJK
0 - 2
HJK Helsinki
FT
VPS
2 - 2
FC Inter Turku
Guatemala:
FT
Coban Imperial
3 - 1
CSD Municipal
FT
Comunicaciones
1 - 0
Siquinala
FT
Deportivo Marquense
1 - 1
Guastatoya
FT
Xelaju
4 - 1
Suchitepequez
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
1 - 3
Persepolis
FT
Paykan
1 - 0
Gostaresh
Kuwait:
FT
Al Tadhamon
2 - 2
Al Jahra
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
3 - 2
Stumbras
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
0 - 1
Trakai
Mexico:
FT
Toluca
3 - 1
Lobos BUAP
Morocco:
FT
FUS Rabat
1 - 2
Raja Casablanca
FT
Renaissance Berkane
2 - 1
Wydad Casablanca
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Valerenga
3 - 0
Haugesund
Portugal:
FT
Oleiros
2 - 4
Sporting CP
Russia:
FT
Sakhalin
3 - 1
Zenit Irkutsk
FT
Smena
0 - 2
Chita
Spain:
FT
Lugo
2 - 0
Cordoba
FT
Osasuna
1 - 0
Albacete
FT
Rayo Vallecano
1 - 0
Almeria
FT
Valladolid
4 - 0
Alcorcon
UEFA:
FT
Glasgow City (W)
4 - 1
BIIK Kazygurt (W)
FT
Manchester City (W)
3 - 0
St Polten (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Houston Dynamo
2 - 1
Sporting Kansas City
USA: North American Soccer League NASL Fall Championship
FT
San Francisco Deltas
2 - 1
Indy Eleven
Wales:
FT
Newtown AFC
1 - 3
Bala Town