Football ResultsTuesday, 14th March 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Al Fateh (KSA)
3 - 1
Al Jazira (UAE)
FT
Al Rayyan (QAT)
3 - 1
Persepolis (IRN)
FT
Al Wahda (UAE)
2 - 2
Al Hilal Saudi (KSA)
FT
Eastern Salon (HKG)
0 - 1
Suwon Bluewings (KOR)
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan (IRN)
1 - 1
Lekhwiya (QAT)
FT
Guangzhou R&F (CHN)
1 - 1
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)
FT
Kashima Antlers (JPN)
3 - 0
Brisbane Roar (AUS)
FT
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)
0 - 0
Muangthong United (THA)
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Colon Santa Fe
1 - 1
Olimpo Bahia Blanca
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Brown de Adrogue
1 - 0
Argentinos Juniors
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Platense
2 - 0
Barracas Central
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
FAC Team Fur Wien
1 - 2
BW Linz
FT
Horn
2 - 0
Wiener Neustadt
FT
LASK Linz
2 - 0
Wattens
FT
Liefering
1 - 1
KSV Superfund
Azerbaijan: Premier League
FT
Neftchi Baku
1 - 0
Qabala
FT
Qarabag
1 - 0
Azal Baku
Belgium: Super League Women
FT
Gent (W)
5 - 1
Heist (W)
FT
Leuven (W)
1 - 0
Genk (W)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
FBC Melgar (PER)
1 - 0
Emelec (ECU)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship Spain
FT
Brazil (U17)
3 - 0
Ecuador (U17)
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Pereira
2 - 0
Cucuta
Croatia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
RNK Split
0 - 0
Dinamo Zagreb
Czech Republic: Division 1
FT
Jablonec
2 - 1
Hradec Kralove
England: Championship
FT
Brentford
1 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
FT
Fulham
2 - 2
Blackburn Rovers
England: League One
FT
AFC Wimbledon
2 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Bury
3 - 0
Bristol Rovers
FT
Charlton Athletic
1 - 1
Bradford City
FT
Chesterfield
3 - 3
Peterborough United
FT
Coventry City
0 - 2
Southend United
FT
Gillingham
0 - 4
Bolton Wanderers
FT
Northampton Town
2 - 1
Port Vale
FT
Oldham Athletic
2 - 1
Oxford United
FT
Scunthorpe United
2 - 1
Rochdale
FT
Swindon Town
2 - 4
Sheffield United
FT
Walsall
0 - 1
Fleetwood Town
England: League Two
FT
Accrington Stanley
5 - 0
Leyton Orient
FT
Blackpool
1 - 0
Stevenage
FT
Cambridge United
0 - 1
Hartlepool United
FT
Carlisle United
0 - 0
Luton Town
FT
Colchester United
2 - 0
Mansfield Town
FT
Crawley Town
0 - 3
Crewe Alexandra
FT
Doncaster Rovers
3 - 1
Notts County
FT
Exeter City
3 - 0
Cheltenham Town
FT
Morecambe
0 - 1
Newport County
FT
Portsmouth
4 - 0
Grimsby Town
FT
Wycombe Wanderers
1 - 1
Plymouth Argyle
England: National League
FT
Boreham Wood
5 - 0
Dover Athletic
FT
Macclesfield Town
1 - 1
Gateshead
FT
Sutton United
1 - 2
Forest Green
FT
Torquay United
0 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
England: National League North
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
4 - 3
Bradford Park Avenue
England: National League South
FT
Weston Super Mare
1 - 2
Bath City
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Ilkeston Town
1 - 2
Stafford Rangers
FT
Skelmersdale United
1 - 3
Sutton Coldfield
FT
Whitby Town
4 - 1
Halesowen Town
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Banbury United
1 - 0
Chesham United
FT
Dunstable
2 - 0
Stratford
FT
Hayes & Yeading
0 - 0
Weymouth
FT
Kings Langley
2 - 0
Cambridge City
FT
St Neots
1 - 1
Slough Town
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 3
Bognor Regis
FT
Harrow Borough
2 - 1
Havant & Waterlooville
FT
Merstham
2 - 1
Metropolitan Police
England: FA Trophy Semi Final
FT
York City
2 - 1
Lincoln City
Friendly: Club
FT
Belshina Bobruisk
1 - 1
Slavia Mozyr
FT
Sogndal
1 - 2
Hodd
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
Hallescher
1 - 4
Aalen
FT
Holstein Kiel
2 - 0
Duisburg
FT
Preussen Munster
2 - 1
FSV Frankfurt
FT
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
1 - 0
Osnabruck
FT
Werder Bremen II
0 - 1
Magdeburg
Germany: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
SF Lotte
0 - 3
Borussia Dortmund
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Hussein
0 - 2
Al Naft
FT
Naft Al Wasat
2 - 1
Al Hedood
FT
Naft Maysan
1 - 1
Al Minaa
FT
Samawa
0 - 0
Al Shorta
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Arabi Kuwait City
3 - 3
Al Fahaheel
FT
Al Jahra
1 - 1
Kazma
FT
Al Tadhamon
2 - 2
Al Shabab Al Ahmadi
FT
Burgan
2 - 6
Al Nasr
Netherlands: Eredivisie Women
FT
Heerenveen (W)
2 - 3
Telstar (W)
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Baten
0 - 1
Al Ittihad Jeddah
FT
Al Raed
0 - 1
Al Nasr Riyadh
Scotland: League One
FT
Brechin
3 - 0
Airdrieonians
Scotland: League Two
FT
Cowdenbeath
1 - 1
Elgin City
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns
0 - 0
Polokwane City
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Relegation Group
FT
Zarzis
1 - 0
Tataouine
UEFA: Champions League Round of 16
FT
Juventus
1 - 0
Porto
FT
Leicester City
2 - 0
Sevilla
UEFA: U17 Championship Elite Round
FT
Belarus (U17)
0 - 3
Italy (U17)
FT
Netherlands (U17)
2 - 0
Belgium (U17)
Uganda: Premier League
FT
BUL
2 - 0
Bright Stars
FT
Express FC
4 - 3
Police FC
FT
Sadolin Paints
0 - 0
Lweza
FT
Soana
1 - 1
JMC Hippos
FT
The Saints
0 - 2
SC Villa