Football ResultsTuesday, 14th November 2017
AFC: Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying Round 3
FT
Bhutan
2 - 4
Oman
FT
Cambodia
0 - 1
Jordan
FT
Hong Kong
0 - 1
Lebanon
FT
India
2 - 2
Myanmar
FT
Macau
3 - 4
Kyrgyzstan
FT
Nepal
0 - 0
Philippines
FT
Palestine
8 - 1
Maldives
FT
Singapore
0 - 3
Bahrain
FT
Tajikistan
0 - 0
Yemen
FT
Turkmenistan
2 - 1
Chinese Taipei
FT
Vietnam
0 - 0
Afghanistan
Argentina:
FT
Atlanta
0 - 2
Acassuso
FT
Estudiantes BA
1 - 0
Barracas Central
Brazil: Serie B
FT
America Mineiro
1 - 0
Juventude
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
3 - 0
ABC
FT
CRB
2 - 1
Goias
FT
Ceara
2 - 0
Paysandu
FT
Criciuma
0 - 0
Nautico Recife
FT
Londrina
1 - 0
Guarani Campinas
FT
Luverdense
0 - 1
BOA
FT
Oeste
0 - 0
Internacional
FT
Santa Cruz
0 - 0
Parana
FT
Vila Nova
1 - 1
Figueirense
Congo DR:
FT
Motema Pembe
3 - 1
Costa Rica:
FT
Carmelita
0 - 1
Limon
Croatia:
FT
Gorica
0 - 3
Rijeka
Denmark:
FT
Vejle
0 - 0
HB Koge
England:
FT
Brackley Town
4 - 0
Southport
FT
United Of Manchester
3 - 2
Alfreton Town
England:
PEN
Accrington Stanley
3 - 4
Guiseley
FT
Bury
0 - 3
Woking
FT
Scunthorpe United
1 - 0
Northampton Town
England:
FT
Dunstable
1 - 4
Chesham United
FT
Kings Langley
4 - 1
Bishops Stortford
FT
Kings Lynn
4 - 0
Royston Town
FT
St Neots
0 - 0
Biggleswade Town
FT
Weymouth
2 - 0
Tiverton
England:
FT
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 4
Metropolitan Police
FT
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 0
Harrow Borough
FT
Merstham
0 - 3
Billericay
FT
Thurrock
3 - 0
Lowestoft Town
FT
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 1
Brightlingsea Regent
England:
FT
Stafford Rangers
0 - 4
Rushall Olympic
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 UEFA Qualifiers Round 2 Play Offs
FT
Republic of Ireland
1 - 5
Denmark
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 3rd Round
FT
Burkina Faso
4 - 0
Cape Verde
FT
Senegal
2 - 1
South Africa
Friendly:
FT
Algeria
3 - 0
Central African Republic
FT
Argentina
2 - 4
Nigeria
FT
Austria
2 - 1
Uruguay
FT
Belgium
1 - 0
Japan
FT
China
0 - 4
Colombia
FT
England
0 - 0
Brazil
FT
Germany
2 - 2
France
FT
Hungary
1 - 0
Costa Rica
FT
Italy (U21)
3 - 2
Russia (U21)
FT
Portugal
1 - 1
USA
FT
Qatar
1 - 1
Iceland
FT
Romania
0 - 3
Netherlands
FT
Russia
3 - 3
Spain
FT
Slovakia
1 - 0
Norway
FT
South Korea
1 - 1
Serbia
FT
UAE
1 - 0
Uzbekistan
FT
Wales
1 - 1
Panama
Germany:
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach II
0 - 2
Wuppertaler
International Tournaments:
FT
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
0 - 2
Villarreal (U23)
Iran:
FT
AS Bargh Shiraz
0 - 0
Naft Masjed Soleyman
FT
Malavan
1 - 1
Gol Gohar
FT
Mes Kerman
1 - 0
Machine Sazi Tabriz
FT
Mes Rafsanjan
2 - 3
Baderan Tehran
FT
Nassaji Mazandaran
1 - 0
Saba Qom
FT
Oxin Alborz
1 - 0
Fajr Sepasi
FT
Rah Ahan
1 - 2
Aluminium Arak
FT
Shahdari Manshahr
0 - 1
Iranjavan Bushehr
FT
Shahrdari Tabriz
0 - 0
Khoneh Be Khoneh
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Sony Sugar
5 - 1
Muhoroni Youth
Northern Ireland:
FT
Glentoran
1 - 3
Glenavon
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Nahda
1 - 3
Al Wehda Club
FT
Al Orobah
3 - 2
Al Khaleej Saihat
FT
Al Shoalah
2 - 3
Najran
FT
Hajer
2 - 1
Al Mojzel
Scotland:
FT
Ayr United
3 - 0
Raith Rovers
UEFA:
FT
Andorra (U19)
1 - 2
Bosnia & Herzegovina (U19)
FT
Armenia (U19)
2 - 2
Luxembourg (U19)
FT
Bulgaria (U19)
0 - 1
England (U19)
FT
Denmark (U19)
5 - 2
Croatia (U19)
FT
Faroe Islands (U19)
1 - 2
Iceland (U19)
FT
Georgia (U19)
1 - 1
France (U19)
FT
Gibraltar (U19)
0 - 8
Romania (U19)
FT
Greece (U19)
2 - 1
Russia (U19)
FT
Liechtenstein (U19)
0 - 6
FYR Macedonia (U19)
FT
San Marino (U19)
0 - 4
Latvia (U19)
FT
Scotland (U19)
0 - 1
Czech Republic (U19)
FT
Switzerland (U19)
3 - 5
Belgium (U19)
UEFA: U21 Championship Qualifying Round
FT
Armenia (U21)
0 - 1
Serbia (U21)
FT
Azerbaijan (U21)
0 - 0
Kosovo (U21)
FT
Bulgaria (U21)
3 - 1
Montenegro (U21)
FT
Cyprus (U21)
0 - 2
Hungary (U21)
FT
Estonia (U21)
2 - 3
Iceland (U21)
FT
FYR Macedonia (U21)
0 - 4
Austria (U21)
FT
Georgia (U21)
1 - 0
Lithuania (U21)
FT
Israel (U21)
2 - 5
Germany (U21)
FT
Moldova (U21)
1 - 3
Czech Republic (U21)
FT
Norway (U21)
2 - 1
Republic of Ireland (U21)
FT
Poland (U21)
3 - 1
Denmark (U21)
FT
Portugal (U21)
2 - 1
Switzerland (U21)
FT
Scotland (U21)
0 - 2
Ukraine (U21)
FT
Spain (U21)
5 - 1
Slovakia (U21)
FT
Turkey (U21)
1 - 2
Belgium (U21)
FT
Wales (U21)
0 - 0
Romania (U21)
Ukraine:
FT
Zhemchuzhyna Odesa
1 - 2
Ingulets Petrove