Football ResultsThursday, 16th March 2017
Angola: Division 1
FT
Desportivo JGM
1 - 0
Santa Rita de Cassia
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Atletico Parana
1 - 0
Instituto Cordoba
FT
Boca Unidos
0 - 2
Santamarina
FT
Central Cordoba
1 - 1
Flandria
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Blooming
3 - 3
San Jose
FT
Sport Boys Warnes
2 - 1
Petrolero
Brazil: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Corinthians
1 - 1
Luverdense
FT
Cruzeiro
3 - 0
Murici
FT
Internacional
3 - 0
Sampaio Correa
FT
Sport Recife
1 - 0
Boavista Sport Club
FT
Vitoria
1 - 0
Vasco da Gama
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Slavia Sofia
3 - 1
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
CONCACAF: Champions League Semi Final
FT
Dallas (USA)
2 - 1
Pachuca (MEX)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Chapecoense (BRA)
1 - 3
Lanus (ARG)
FT
Independiente Medellin (COL)
1 - 3
River Plate (ARG)
FT
Palmeiras (BRA)
1 - 0
Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)
FT
Universidad Catolica (CHI)
1 - 0
Flamengo (BRA)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship Spain
FT
Chile (U17)
1 - 0
Ecuador (U17)
FT
Paraguay (U17)
3 - 1
Venezuela (U17)
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Les Astres
0 - 0
Union Douala
China: League One
FT
Beijin BG
0 - 2
Dalian Yifang
FT
Beijin Renhe
3 - 2
Dalian Transcendence
FT
Meizhou Hakka
2 - 1
Wuhan Zall
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Tallinna Kalev
2 - 0
Elva
Friendly: Club
FT
Aalesund
1 - 3
Odd Ballklubb
FT
Brann
1 - 1
Haugesund
FT
Orebro
3 - 2
Hammarby
FT
St Truiden
6 - 1
Lommel United
Hungary: Division 1
FT
Vasas
2 - 3
Szombathelyi Haladas
Hungary: Division 2
FT
Balmazujvaros
0 - 0
Vac
FT
Budaorsi
4 - 1
Csakvar
FT
Cegledi
3 - 2
Zalaegerszegi
FT
Dorogi
0 - 0
Siofok
FT
Kisvarda
1 - 0
Soproni VSE
FT
Kozarmisleny
1 - 0
Nyiregyhaza
FT
Puskas Academy
3 - 0
Bekescsaba 1912
FT
Soroksar
0 - 0
Cigand SE
FT
Szeged 2011
0 - 0
MTE 1904
FT
Szolnoki Mav
2 - 1
Szeol
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Karkh
0 - 1
Al Najaf
FT
Talaba
2 - 0
Al Bahri
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Mansheyat Bani Hasan
0 - 3
Al Wehdat
Kosovo: FA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
Trepca
4 - 3
Trepca 89
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Suduva Marijampole
1 - 1
Trakai
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
1 - 0
Zalgiris Kaunas
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Oman
FT
Guadalajara Chivas
3 - 2
Juarez
FT
Monterrey
3 - 2
Puebla
Moldova: Division 1
FT
Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol
2 - 2
Petrocub
FT
Milsami Orhei
0 - 0
Dacia Chisinau
FT
Ungheni
1 - 2
Zimbru Chisinau
FT
Zaria Balti
0 - 2
Sheriff Tiraspol
Montenegro: Druga CFL
FT
Ibar
1 - 1
Mornar
Oman: Sultan Cup Semi Final
FT
Oman Club
1 - 0
Al Suwaiq
FT
Saham
0 - 2
Dhofar
Panama: Liga Panamena De Futbol Clausura
FT
Alianza
0 - 2
Atletico Veraguense
FT
Plaza Amador
1 - 2
Chorrillo
FT
Tauro
1 - 1
Sporting San Miguelito
UEFA: Europa League Round of 16
FT
Ajax
2 - 0
FC Copenhagen
FT
Anderlecht
1 - 0
APOEL
FT
Besiktas
4 - 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach
2 - 2
Schalke 04
FT
Genk
1 - 1
Gent
FT
Krasnodar
0 - 2
Celta Vigo
FT
Manchester United
1 - 0
Rostov
FT
Roma
2 - 1
Lyon
UEFA: U17 Championship Elite Round
FT
Italy (U17)
1 - 0
Belgium (U17)
FT
Netherlands (U17)
3 - 2
Belarus (U17)
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Navbahor Namangan
1 - 1
Neftchi Fargona