Football ResultsSunday, 16th July 2017
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
All Boys
1 - 0
Ferro Carril Oeste
FT
Brown de Adrogue
0 - 1
Central Cordoba
FT
Chacarita Juniors
0 - 0
Gimnasia Jujuy
FT
Guillermo Brown
1 - 0
Almagro
FT
Instituto Cordoba
1 - 0
Nueva Chicago
FT
Villa Dalmine
0 - 2
Independiente Rivadavia
Australia: NPL Australian Capital Territory
FT
Gungahlin United
2 - 0
Monaro Panthers
Australia: NPL New South Wales
FT
Apia Leichhardt Tigers
6 - 0
Parramatta
FT
Blacktown City
4 - 0
Sydney Olympic
FT
Rockdale City Suns
0 - 2
Manly United
FT
Sydney United 58
2 - 1
Sydney FC (Youth)
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Broadmeadow Magic
3 - 0
Adamstown Rosebud
FT
Hamilton Olympic
1 - 0
Edgeworth Eagles
Australia: NPL Tasmania
FT
South Hobart
4 - 1
Clarence United
Austria:
FT
Dornbirn 1913
1 - 5
SCR Altach
FT
Elektra
2 - 1
Traiskirchen
FT
Hard
0 - 3
Sturm Graz
FT
Karabakh
1 - 5
BW Linz
FT
SAK Klagenfurt
0 - 5
Hartberg
FT
Schwarzach
0 - 3
Union St Florian
FT
Schwaz
0 - 2
Rapid Vienna
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Goianiense
1 - 2
Atletico Mineiro
FT
Bahia
1 - 1
Avai
FT
Chapecoense
2 - 0
Sao Paulo
FT
Coritiba
1 - 2
Fluminense
FT
Cruzeiro
1 - 1
Flamengo
FT
Gremio
3 - 1
Ponte Preta
FT
Palmeiras
4 - 2
Vitoria
FT
Vasco da Gama
0 - 0
Santos
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Luverdense
1 - 0
ABC
Brazil: Serie C Group A
FT
ASA
0 - 0
CSA
FT
Cuiaba
1 - 0
Botafogo PB
FT
Fortaleza
1 - 1
Remo
Brazil: Serie C Group B
FT
Joinville
2 - 1
Ypiranga PE
FT
Tupi
1 - 0
Tombense
Bulgaria:
FT
Botev Plovdiv
0 - 1
Pirin Blagoevgrad
CONCACAF: Gold Cup Group Stage
FT
Jamaica
1 - 1
El Salvador
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Colombe
0 - 1
Cotonsport
FT
Eding Sport
0 - 0
Young Sports Academy
FT
Les Astres
2 - 1
Apejes
FT
Racing de Bafoussam
0 - 0
Union Douala
FT
UMS de Loum
1 - 0
Dragon de Yaounde
Chile:
FT
Cobreloa
0 - 1
Antofagasta
FT
Coquimbo Unido
3 - 2
Everton de Vina
FT
Deportes Copiapo
2 - 1
San Luis
FT
Iberia
2 - 0
Universidad de Concepcion
FT
Nublense
0 - 2
Universidad de Chile
FT
San Marcos de Arica
2 - 0
Iquique
FT
Union La Calera
1 - 1
Palestino
FT
Union San Felipe
1 - 2
Union Espanola
China: Super League
FT
Changchun Yatai
3 - 2
Guangzhou R&F
FT
Tianjin Quanjian
3 - 0
Shanghai Shenhua
China: League One
FT
Beijin BG
1 - 2
Wuhan Zall
FT
Dalian Transcendence
1 - 1
Nei Mongol Zhongyou
FT
Meizhou Hakka
0 - 1
Shijiazhuang Yongchang
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Alianza Petrolera
2 - 0
Rionegro
FT
America de Cali
3 - 0
Deportes Tolima
FT
Envigado
0 - 2
Independiente Medellin
FT
Huila
2 - 2
Deportivo Cali
FT
Jaguares
0 - 1
Junior
FT
Millonarios
0 - 1
Santa Fe
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Bogota FC
0 - 1
Barranquilla
FT
Cucuta
5 - 0
Llaneros
FT
Popayan
2 - 0
Fortaleza
FT
Real Santander
3 - 1
Atletico FC
FT
Union Magdalena
0 - 2
Quindio
Congo DR: Play Off Championship
FT
Muungano
0 - 3
TP Mazembe
FT
Vita Club
1 - 0
Motema Pembe
Croatia:
FT
Lokomotiva Zagreb
1 - 3
Hajduk Split
FT
NK Osijek
1 - 1
Rudes
Denmark:
FT
Brondby
4 - 0
Midtjylland
FT
Hobro
2 - 1
FC Helsingor
FT
Lyngby
2 - 1
Silkeborg
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
Clan Juvenil
0 - 0
LDU Quito
FT
Emelec
2 - 1
El Nacional
FT
Fuerza Amarilla
1 - 2
Delfin
FT
Macara
1 - 0
Barcelona
Ecuador: Division 2 Stage 1
FT
Aucas
2 - 0
America de Quito
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
Ilves Tampere
1 - 1
HJK Helsinki
FT
JJK
0 - 2
SJK
FT
Lahti
1 - 1
RoPS
FT
VPS
3 - 2
FC Inter Turku
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
Klubi-04
6 - 1
MIPK
Finland: Naisten Liga
FT
Honka (W)
6 - 0
ONS (W)
Friendly:
FT
Bologna
17 - 0
Virtus Acquaviva
FT
Bury
1 - 3
Huddersfield Town
FT
Carl Zeiss Jena
0 - 2
Hertha Berlin
FT
Cracovia Krakow
2 - 0
Stal Mielec
FT
Darmstadt 98
4 - 3
Wallern
FT
Dukla Praha
2 - 0
Chemnitzer
FT
Goztepe
1 - 6
FC Zurich
FT
Hallescher
1 - 5
Union Berlin
FT
Lens
0 - 2
Standard Liege
FT
Los Angeles Galaxy
2 - 5
Manchester United
FT
Magdeburg
1 - 0
Erzgebirge Aue
FT
Manisaspor
2 - 3
Zob Ahan
FT
Miedz Legnica
0 - 1
Maccabi Haifa
FT
Monaco
0 - 0
PSV Eindhoven
FT
Osnabruck
0 - 3
Werder Bremen
FT
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
0 - 6
Bochum
FT
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
1 - 2
Duisburg
FT
Slavia Praha
4 - 1
Nice
FT
Slovacko
0 - 3
Inter Bratislava
FT
Torino
5 - 0
Casateserogoredo
FT
Union St Gilloise
0 - 2
Charleroi
FT
Varzim
1 - 2
Portimonense
FT
Westerlo
0 - 6
Mechelen
Ghana: Division 1
FT
Aduana Stars
2 - 0
Ebusua Dwarfs
FT
All Stars
2 - 1
Liberty Pro
FT
Ashanti Gold
1 - 2
Elmina Sharks
FT
Berekum Chelsea
2 - 1
WAFA
FT
Great Olympics
0 - 3
Medeama
FT
Tema Youth
3 - 1
Inter Allies
Hungary:
FT
Ferencvaros
1 - 1
Puskas Academy
FT
Vasas
0 - 2
Diosgyori
FT
Videoton
1 - 1
Balmazujvaros
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
KA Akureyri
6 - 3
IBV
FT
Vikingur Reykjavik
0 - 1
Valur Reykjavik
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Arema
0 - 2
Persipura Jayapura
FT
Persija Jakarta
1 - 0
Pusamania Borneo
International Tournaments: Kings Cup Petit Final
PEN
Burkina Faso
4 - 3
North Korea
International Tournaments: Kings Cup Final
PEN
Belarus
4 - 5
Thailand
Japan: J2 League
FT
Ehime
2 - 2
Oita Trinita
FT
Machida Zelvia
2 - 0
Mito Hollyhock
FT
Nagoya Grampus
1 - 0
Montedio Yamagata
FT
Roasso Kumamoto
1 - 0
JEF United Chiba
FT
Shonan Bellmare
2 - 0
Tokyo Verdy
FT
Thespakusatsu Gunma
1 - 3
Avispa Fukuoka
FT
Tokushima Vortis
1 - 1
Kyoto Sanga
Japan: J3 League
FT
Azul Claro Numazu
1 - 0
Grulla Morioka
FT
Fukushima United
3 - 2
Cerezo Osaka (U23)
FT
Sagamihara
1 - 3
Kagoshima United
FT
YSCC
1 - 1
Fujieda MYFC
Japan: Japan Football League 2nd Stage
FT
Honda Lock
0 - 1
Imabari
FT
Sony Sendai
3 - 2
Ryutsu Keizai
FT
Tochigi Uva
0 - 2
Nara Club
FT
Vanraure Hachinohe
2 - 1
FC Osaka
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Zoo Kericho
2 - 0
Chemelil Sugar
Latvia: Virsliga
FT
Jelgava
1 - 1
Rigas Futbola Skola
FT
Liepaja
0 - 1
FS Metta/Lu
Mexico:
FT
Club Queretaro
2 - 0
Club America
Moldova: Division 1 2017
FT
Dacia Chisinau
1 - 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
FT
Zaria Balti
0 - 1
Milsami Orhei
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Brann
0 - 1
Sarpsborg 08
FT
Haugesund
2 - 0
Aalesund
FT
Molde
0 - 0
Stromsgodset
FT
Odd Ballklubb
0 - 2
Viking
FT
Sandefjord
3 - 0
Tromso
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 2
FT
Notodden
1 - 2
Honefoss
Panama:
FT
Atletico Veraguense
2 - 1
Santa Gema
FT
Plaza Amador
3 - 0
Chorrillo
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
Deportivo Caaguazu
2 - 2
Martin Ledesma
FT
Deportivo Liberacion
0 - 0
Fernando de la Mora
FT
Deportivo Santani
0 - 0
General Caballero
FT
Guairena
0 - 0
Fulgencio Yegros
FT
Ovetense
0 - 0
Resistencia
FT
Sportivo Iteno
0 - 0
Club River Plate
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Alianza Lima
3 - 3
Sport Huancayo
FT
FBC Melgar
2 - 1
Union Comercio
FT
Sport Rosario
0 - 0
Universitario
FT
Sporting Cristal
1 - 0
UTC
Peru: Segunda Division
FT
Cesar Vallejo
2 - 1
Carlos Mannucci
FT
Cienciano
1 - 0
Sport Loreto
FT
Cultural Santa Rosa
0 - 0
Union Huaral
FT
Defensor La Bocana
3 - 0
Deportivo Hualgayoc
FT
Deportivo Coopsol
0 - 2
Alfredo Salinas
FT
Sport Ancash
2 - 3
Sport Boys
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Kaya
2 - 0
JP Voltes
Poland:
FT
Arka Gdynia
2 - 0
Slask Wroclaw
FT
Lech Poznan
0 - 0
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FT
Termalica Nieciecza
0 - 1
Jagiellonia
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bray Wanderers
0 - 2
Cork City
Romania:
FT
Astra Giurgiu
1 - 0
Sepsi OSK
FT
Steaua Bucuresti
2 - 1
Voluntari
Russia:
FT
Khabarovsk
0 - 2
Zenit St Petersburg
FT
Rubin Kazan
1 - 2
Krasnodar
FT
Terek Grozni
1 - 0
Amkar
Russia:
FT
Zenit St Petersburg II
0 - 1
Dynamo St Petersburg
Slovenia:
FT
Krsko
2 - 1
ND Gorica
FT
Olimpija Ljubljana
3 - 1
CM Celje
FT
Rudar Velenje
2 - 1
Domzale
South Korea: K League
FT
Incheon United
1 - 1
Gangwon FC
FT
Jeju United
1 - 2
Seoul
FT
Sangju Sangmu
1 - 3
Jeonbuk Motors
South Korea: K League Challenge
FT
Ansan Greeners
1 - 1
Seongnam Ilhwa
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
AIK
1 - 0
Norrkoping
FT
Orebro
4 - 2
IFK Goteborg
FT
Ostersunds
2 - 1
Djurgarden
Sweden: Division 1 North
FT
Assyriska
3 - 1
Sandvikens
FT
Brage
2 - 1
Team TG
FT
Enskede
0 - 1
Carlstad United
FT
Umea
2 - 1
Vasteras
Sweden: Division 1 South
FT
Angelholms
1 - 2
Qviding FIF
FT
Rosengard
1 - 5
Karlskrona
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Ittihad Aleppo
3 - 1
Al Wathba
Syria: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Al Jaish Damascus
1 - 0
Al Fotuwa
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Group Stage
FT
Denmark (W)
1 - 0
Belgium (W)
FT
Netherlands (W)
1 - 0
Norway (W)
USA: North American Soccer League NASL Spring Championship
FT
Edmonton
0 - 1
New York Cosmos
FT
San Francisco Deltas
1 - 3
Miami FC
USA: National Womens Soccer League
FT
Houston Dash (W)
2 - 1
Washington Spirit (W)
FT
Seattle Reign (W)
1 - 1
Boston Breakers (W)
Ukraine:
FT
Hirnyk-Sport
0 - 1
Poltava
Ukraine:
FT
Illichivets Mariupol
0 - 0
Veres
FT
Karpaty Lviv
1 - 1
Zirka Kirovohrad
FT
Oleksandriya
0 - 2
Olimpik Donetsk
FT
Zorya Luhansk
0 - 1
Stal Dniprodzerzhynsk
Uruguay: Primera Division Ti P.off Final
FT
Defensor Sporting
0 - 1
Nacional de Football
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
AC Mineros
3 - 2
Carabobo
FT
Aragua
1 - 1
Zamora
FT
Atletico Socopo
2 - 1
Deportivo La Guaira
FT
Estudiantes FC
3 - 1
Zulia
FT
Metropolitanos
1 - 1
Atletico Venezuela