Football ResultsWednesday, 1st August 2018

Angola: Division 1
FT
Primeiro de Maio
1 - 2
Academica do Lobito
FT
Progresso Associacao
4 - 0
Kabuscorp
FT
Recreativo Caala
2 - 1
Onze Bravos
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
FT
Boca Juniors
6 - 0
Alvarado
FT
Talleres Cordoba
2 - 1
Midland
Australia: FFA Cup Round of 32
FT
Adelaide United
3 - 0
Central Coast Mariners
FT
FNQ Heat
4 - 0
Armadale
FT
Heidelberg United
2 - 1
Charlestown City
FT
Rockdale City Suns
2 - 4
Sydney FC
Bolivia: LFP Boliviano Clausura
FT
Blooming
5 - 0
Real Potosi
Brazil: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Santos
0 - 1
Cruzeiro
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Atletico Goianiense
1 - 0
Paysandu
CONCACAF: CONCACAF League Round of 16
FT
Arabe Unido
3 - 0
Arnett Gardens
FT
CD Motagua
2 - 0
Belmopan Bandits
FT
FAS
2 - 1
Perez Zeledon
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Club Nacional
2 - 1
Botafogo
FT
Santa Fe
2 - 0
Rampla Juniors
Central American & Caribbean Games: Barranquilla 2018
FT
Colombia (U21)
2 - 1
Venezuela (U21)
China: Super League
FT
Changchun Yatai
3 - 0
Dalian Yifang
FT
Chongqing Lifan
3 - 4
Guizhou Zhicheng
FT
Guangzhou R&F
4 - 1
Beijin Renhe
FT
Henan Jianye
0 - 1
Jiangsu Suning
FT
Shandong Luneng
3 - 1
Shanghai Shenhua
FT
Shanghai SIPG
4 - 1
Tianjin Quanjian
Egypt: Division 1
FT
El Dakhleya
1 - 1
Wadi Degla
FT
El Entag El Harby
2 - 1
Haras El Hodood
FT
Nogoom El Mostakbal
0 - 0
El Geish
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
Narpes Kraft
1 - 3
TPV
Finland: Naisten Liga
FT
JyPK (W)
2 - 0
TiPS (W)
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Angers
0 - 0
Villarreal
FT
Anorthosis Famagusta
3 - 3
Ermis
FT
Deportivo La Coruna
1 - 1
Valladolid
FT
Empoli
2 - 0
Eintracht Frankfurt
FT
Fenerbahce
2 - 1
Cagliari
FT
Fulham
0 - 1
Sampdoria
FT
Getafe
0 - 0
Granada
FT
Heracles
0 - 2
Fiorentina
FT
Lamia
0 - 0
Panionios
FT
Leicester City
1 - 1
Valencia
FT
Lugo
2 - 1
Oviedo
FT
Marbella
0 - 3
Cadiz
FT
Numancia
3 - 1
Alaves
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 - 0
Leganes
FT
Racing Santander
3 - 1
Barakaldo
FT
Real Madrid Castilla
0 - 3
Rayo Vallecano
FT
Real Sociedad
1 - 2
Zaragoza
FT
Salernitana
2 - 1
Reggina
FT
Southampton
3 - 2
Celta Vigo
FT
Sporting Braga
4 - 0
Newcastle United
FT
Sporting Gijon
1 - 0
Cultural Leonesa
FT
Torino
2 - 0
Chapecoense
FT
Udinese
1 - 1
Al Hilal Saudi
FT
Wolfsberger AC
3 - 2
Hannover 96
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Drochtersen/Assel
2 - 1
St Pauli II
FT
Havelse
3 - 2
Germania Egestorf/Langreder
FT
Luneburger Hansa
1 - 2
Hannover 96 II
FT
Oldenburg
1 - 1
Jeddeloh
FT
Weiche Flensburg
4 - 0
Lupo-Martini Wolfsburg
FT
Wolfsburg II
7 - 0
VfL Oldenburg
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Chemnitzer
2 - 0
BFC Dynamo
FT
Hertha Berlin II
2 - 3
Altglienicke
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Haukar
1 - 3
IA Akranes
FT
Selfoss
1 - 2
Kopavogur
FT
Thor Akureyri
3 - 0
Njardvik
FT
Throttur Reykjavik
6 - 1
IR
FT
Vikingur Olafsvik
4 - 1
Magni
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
KR Reykjavik (W)
2 - 1
Thor / Ka (W)
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup
PEN
Arsenal
6 - 5
Chelsea
FT
Barcelona
2 - 4
Roma
FT
Benfica
2 - 3
Lyon
FT
Manchester United
2 - 1
Real Madrid
FT
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 0
Milan
International Tournaments: Arab Club Champions Cup 1st Round
FT
Al Jaish Damascus
1 - 3
Al Merreikh (SUD)
Israel: Toto League Cup
FT
Hapoel Raanana
1 - 2
Hapoel Tel Aviv
FT
Maccabi Petah Tikva
3 - 0
Ashdod
Japan: J1 League
FT
Cerezo Osaka
1 - 1
Vissel Kobe
FT
Jubilo Iwata
1 - 1
Gamba Osaka
FT
Kashima Antlers
1 - 2
FC Tokyo
FT
Kashiwa Reysol
0 - 2
Shonan Bellmare
FT
Shimizu S Pulse
1 - 0
Sagan Tosu
FT
Urawa Red Diamonds
2 - 0
Kawasaki Frontale
FT
V-Varen Nagasaki
2 - 3
Consadole Sapporo
FT
Vegalta Sendai
1 - 2
Nagoya Grampus
FT
Yokohama F Marinos
1 - 4
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Gor Mahia
3 - 0
Kariobangi Sharks
Lebanon:
FT
Al Ahed
4 - 1
Al Ansar
FT
Al Nejmeh
4 - 1
Salam Zgharta
Mexico: Copa MX Apertura Group Stage
FT
Club America
3 - 0
Veracruz
FT
Guadalajara Chivas
3 - 2
Monarcas
FT
Pachuca
2 - 0
Santos Laguna
FT
Tapachula
1 - 1
Atletico San Luis
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
FBC Melgar
1 - 0
Real Garcilaso
FT
UTC
1 - 0
Deportivo Municipal
FT
Universidad San Martin
0 - 3
Sporting Cristal
FT
Universitario
2 - 1
Sport Boys
Philippines: Football League
FT
Global FC
1 - 11
JP Voltes
Qatar: Sheikh Jassem Cup
PEN
Al Rayyan
5 - 3
Al Duhail
Singapore: S League
FT
Garena Young Lions
2 - 1
Tampines Rovers
FT
Geylang International
1 - 0
Balestier Khalsa
FT
Hougang United
1 - 2
Warriors
Thailand: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Nara United
0 - 5
Chiangrai United
FT
Port FC
1 - 3
Buriram United
FT
Ratchaburi
1 - 0
Chonburi
FT
Sisaket
4 - 3
Khonkaen FC
UEFA: Champions League 2nd Qualifying Round
FT
Basel 1893
0 - 3
PAOK
FT
HJK Helsinki
1 - 2
BATE Borisov
FT
MOL Vidi
1 - 0
Ludogorets
FT
Malmo
1 - 1
CFR Cluj
FT
Midtjylland
0 - 0
Astana
FT
Qarabag
3 - 0
Kukesi
FT
Rosenborg
0 - 0
Celtic
FT
Sturm Graz
1 - 3
Ajax
FT
Suduva Marijampole
0 - 2
Crvena Zvezda
UEFA: Europa League 2nd Qualifying Round
FT
Fola Esch
1 - 4
Genk
USA: NASL United Soccer League
FT
Orange County
2 - 2
Portland Timbers II
FT
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
3 - 0
Richmond Kickers
USA: All Star Game
PEN
MLS All-Stars
3 - 5
Juventus
Uzbekistan: Super League
FT
Olmaliq
3 - 0
Qizilqum Zarafshon
FT
Pakhtakor Tashkent
1 - 1
Lokomotiv Tashkent
FT
Sogdiana Jizzakh
0 - 1
Nasaf Qarshi
Venezuela: Segunda Division Clausura
FT
Lala
1 - 1
Petrolero de Anzoategui
FT
Libertador
0 - 3
Petare
FT
UCV
0 - 1
Gran Valencia
FT
Yaracuyanos
0 - 1
Angostura