Football ResultsThursday, 1st November 2018

Algeria: Ligue 2
FT
Amal Bou Saada
1 - 0
RC Relizane
FT
MC Saida
1 - 0
Magra
FT
USM Annaba
1 - 0
ASM Oran
Algeria: Super Cup
FT
CS Constantine
0 - 1
USM Bel Abbes
Argentina: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Newells Old Boys
1 - 2
Rosario Central
Australia: W League
FT
Melbourne Victory (W)
2 - 1
Newcastle Jets (W)
Austria: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Grazer AK
3 - 0
KSV Superfund
Belgium: Division 1A
FT
Anderlecht
1 - 1
Lokeren
FT
Zulte Waregem
3 - 1
Standard Liege
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Criciuma
2 - 2
Goias
Bulgaria: FA Cup Round of 16
PEN
Beroe
3 - 4
Botev Plovdiv
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Semi Final
FT
Palmeiras
2 - 2
Boca Juniors
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Quarter Final
PEN
Atletico Paranaense
4 - 1
Bahia
Colombia: Primera B Play Off Group Stage
FT
Cucuta
3 - 0
Real Cartagena
FT
Union Magdalena
2 - 0
Valledupar
Congo DR: Linafoot
FT
TP Mazembe
4 - 0
Maniema Union
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Usti Nad Labem
0 - 1
Hradec Kralove
Denmark: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Midtjylland
2 - 0
FC Copenhagen
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
Independiente del Valle
4 - 0
Guayquil City
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Haras El Hodood
0 - 0
Al Mokawloon
FT
Petrojet
0 - 1
Misr El Makasa
FT
Wadi Degla
2 - 4
Zamalek
El Salvador: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Firpo
0 - 2
Chalatenango
England: League Cup 4th Round
FT
Manchester City
2 - 0
Fulham
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Keila
3 - 2
Kalju Nomme II
France: Championnat National
FT
Cholet
2 - 2
Chambly Thelle
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
Saarbrucken
5 - 0
1899 Hoffenheim II
Greece: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
Apollon Smirnis
5 - 0
Apollon Paralimniou
FT
Kerkyra
0 - 1
Xanthi
FT
PAS Giannina
5 - 0
Thiella
FT
Panachaiki 2005
0 - 2
Olympiakos Piraeus
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
FT
CSD Municipal
2 - 0
Comunicaciones
FT
Coban Imperial
2 - 1
Iztapa
Honduras: Liga Nacional Apertura
FT
Lobos UPNFM
2 - 1
CD Olimpia
India: I League
FT
Chennai City
2 - 2
Churchill Brothers
FT
Shillong Lajong
1 - 3
East Bengal
India: Super League
FT
Jamshedpur
4 - 1
Goa
Iran: FA Cup Round of 16
PEN
Esteghlal FC
1 - 3
Saipa
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Aqaba
1 - 2
Al-Salt
FT
Al Baqa'a
3 - 0
Al Sareeh
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Arabi Kuwait City
1 - 1
Kazma
FT
Al Nasr
0 - 1
Al Tadhamon
FT
Al Shabab Al Ahmadi
1 - 1
Al Fahaheel
Mexico: Copa MX Apertura Final
FT
Monterrey
0 - 2
Cruz Azul
Netherlands: FA Cup 2nd Round
FT
Feyenoord
5 - 1
ADO Den Haag
FT
NEC Nijmegen
2 - 3
Fortuna Sittard
Norway: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Rosenborg
2 - 1
Start
Oman: Pro League
FT
Al Nahda Club
1 - 0
Mirbat
FT
Al Nasr Salalah
2 - 1
Saham
FT
Al Oruba
2 - 1
Sohar
FT
Al Shabab Seeb
1 - 2
Oman Club
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Sport Huancayo
1 - 1
Sport Rosario
FT
Union Comercio
1 - 1
Deportivo Binacional
Peru: Segunda Division Play Off Quarter-Final
FT
Alianza Atletico
1 - 1
Cienciano
FT
Atletico Grau
1 - 1
Carlos Mannucci
FT
Juan Aurich
3 - 1
Union Huaral
Qatar: Second Division
FT
Muaither
6 - 1
Al Bidda
Romania: FA Cup Round of 16
PEN
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
6 - 5
Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
Dunarea Calarasi
2 - 1
Steaua Bucuresti
Russia: FA Cup Round of 16
AET
Krylya Sovetov
1 - 2
Krasnodar
FT
Rostov
3 - 1
Zenit St Petersburg
FT
Spartak Moscow
1 - 0
Anzhi
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Baten
1 - 0
Al Hazm
FT
Al Faisaly
5 - 1
Al Ettifaq
FT
Al Fateh
1 - 2
Al Feiha
FT
Al Ittihad Jeddah
1 - 2
Al Raed
FT
Al Wehda Club
0 - 1
Al Shabab Riyadh
Spain: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Almeria
3 - 3
Villarreal
FT
Cadiz
2 - 1
Espanyol
FT
Celta Vigo
1 - 1
Real Sociedad
FT
Racing Santander
0 - 1
Betis
FT
Sporting Gijon
2 - 0
Eibar
FT
Villanovense
0 - 0
Sevilla
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Malmo
4 - 0
Orebro
FT
Ostersunds
1 - 2
AIK
Switzerland: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Chiasso
0 - 2
Luzern
FT
Rapperswil
1 - 4
Kriens
AET
St Gallen
1 - 2
Sion
Turkey: FA Cup 4th Round
AET
Adana Demirspor
3 - 1
Dersim Spor
FT
Balikesirspor
3 - 1
Pendikspor
FT
Etimesgut Belediyespor
2 - 1
Istanbulspor
FT
Genclerbirligi
1 - 0
Diyarbakirspor
FT
Goztepe
4 - 0
Cengelkoy Yatirimlari
PEN
Gumushanespor
3 - 5
Giresunspor
FT
Menemen Belediye
2 - 0
Zonguldak Komurspor
FT
Sariyer
1 - 2
Rizespor
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
2 - 2
Al Ahli Club
FT
Al Wasl
6 - 3
Fujairah
FT
Dibba Al Fujairah
3 - 3
Al Jazira
UEFA: U17 Championship Qualifying Round
FT
Kosovo (U17)
1 - 0
Cyprus (U17)
FT
Switzerland (U17)
1 - 1
Scotland (U17)
UEFA: Champions League Women Round of 16
FT
Glasgow City (W)
0 - 3
Barcelona (W)
FT
Slavia Praha (W)
0 - 0
Rosengard (W)
USA: MLS Play Off Knock Out
FT
Dallas
1 - 2
Portland Timbers
Uzbekistan: Super League
FT
Buxoro
0 - 2
Bunyodkor
FT
Nasaf Qarshi
1 - 1
Kokand 1912
FT
Pakhtakor Tashkent
0 - 0
Navbahor Namangan