Football ResultsTuesday, 2nd October 2018

:
FT
TP Mazembe
4 - 0
Lubumbashi Sport
AFC: Champions League Semi Final
FT
Al Sadd
0 - 1
Persepolis
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Central Cordoba
1 - 1
Brown de Adrogue
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
All Boys
1 - 0
Talleres Remedios
FT
Almirante Brown
1 - 2
JJ Urquiza
FT
Sacachispas
2 - 0
Colegiales
Argentina: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Sarmiento Junin
2 - 0
Atletico de Rafaela
Argentina: Primera Division Superliga Argentina
FT
San Martin Tucuman
1 - 1
Banfield
FT
Velez Sarsfield
2 - 0
Aldosivi
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Mannsdorf
0 - 4
Leobendorf
Bahrain: Premier League
FT
Al Hadd
2 - 0
Malkiya
FT
Al Najma Club
0 - 2
Muharraq Club
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Criciuma
0 - 0
Oeste
FT
Goias
0 - 0
Londrina
FT
Sampaio Correa
1 - 0
Figueirense
CAF: Champions League Semi Final
FT
Al Ahly Cairo
2 - 0
ES Setif
FT
Primeiro de Agosto
1 - 0
Esperance ST
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Quarter Final
FT
River Plate
3 - 1
Independiente
Colombia: Primera B
FT
Pereira
1 - 0
Real Cartagena
Czech Republic: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Slavoj Polna
1 - 4
Sparta Praha
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
Macara
2 - 2
El Nacional
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Al Ittihad Alexandria
2 - 1
El Gouna
England: League One
FT
AFC Wimbledon
0 - 1
Bradford City
FT
Accrington Stanley
1 - 0
Doncaster Rovers
FT
Barnsley
1 - 1
Plymouth Argyle
FT
Burton Albion
1 - 2
Southend United
FT
Coventry City
0 - 1
Portsmouth
FT
Fleetwood Town
1 - 1
Wycombe Wanderers
FT
Oxford United
1 - 2
Luton Town
FT
Rochdale
0 - 0
Bristol Rovers
FT
Scunthorpe United
5 - 3
Charlton Athletic
FT
Sunderland
2 - 2
Peterborough United
FT
Walsall
0 - 0
Shrewsbury Town
England: League Two
FT
Cambridge United
1 - 3
Forest Green
FT
Carlisle United
0 - 1
Grimsby Town
FT
Cheltenham Town
2 - 2
Morecambe
FT
Colchester United
3 - 1
Yeovil Town
FT
Crewe Alexandra
1 - 0
Swindon Town
FT
Exeter City
1 - 0
Stevenage
FT
Mansfield Town
0 - 0
Oldham Athletic
FT
Newport County
3 - 3
Macclesfield Town
FT
Northampton Town
0 - 0
Bury
FT
Notts County
3 - 1
Crawley Town
FT
Port Vale
0 - 2
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Tranmere Rovers
1 - 0
Lincoln City
England: National League North
FT
Chester City
3 - 0
Hereford United
FT
Nuneaton
2 - 2
York City
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Buxton
2 - 0
South Shields
FT
Farsley Celtic
2 - 0
Lancaster City
FT
Grantham Town
1 - 2
Hednesford Town
FT
Hyde
0 - 0
Workington
FT
Marine
1 - 0
Stafford Rangers
FT
North Ferriby United
2 - 5
Matlock Town
FT
Scarborough
2 - 0
Witton Albion
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
1 - 1
Nantwich Town
FT
Warrington Town
1 - 0
Mickleover Sports
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Bishops Stortford
3 - 2
Wingate & Finchley
FT
Bognor Regis
8 - 0
Burgess Hill Town
FT
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 1
Potters Bar Town
FT
Dorking Wanderers
2 - 1
Whitehawk
FT
Hornchurch
4 - 1
Folkestone
England: League Cup 3rd Round
PEN
Everton
3 - 4
Southampton
England: Championship
FT
Aston Villa
3 - 3
Preston North End
FT
Brentford
1 - 1
Birmingham City
FT
Hull City
0 - 1
Leeds United
FT
Ipswich Town
0 - 2
Middlesbrough
FT
Reading
0 - 1
Queens Park Rangers
FT
Stoke City
2 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
FT
Wigan Athletic
0 - 0
Swansea City
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Kuressaare
1 - 3
Paide LM
FT
Parnu Linnameeskond
0 - 3
Tulevik Viljandi
France: Ligue 2
FT
Beziers
0 - 0
Lens
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Nepal
0 - 2
Tajikistan
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Metalurgi Rustavi
1 - 1
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Viktoria Berlin
1 - 0
Babelsberg 03
Greece: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
Panetolikos
0 - 1
Panathinaikos
India: Super League
FT
Mumbai City
0 - 2
Jamshedpur
Iran: FA Cup Round of 32
AET
Naft Masjed Soleyman
0 - 1
Esteghlal FC
Italy: Serie B
FT
Padova
2 - 2
Pescara
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Ramtha
1 - 0
Al Baqa'a
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Ferizaj
2 - 0
Drenica
Lebanon:
FT
Tripoli
1 - 2
Al Nejmeh
Norway: 1. Divisjon
FT
Mjondalen
2 - 0
Kongsvinger
Paraguay: Copa Paraguay 2nd Round
FT
Club Guarani
2 - 0
Deportivo Caaguazu
FT
Sol de America
3 - 1
RI 3 Corrales
Poland: FA Cup Round 64
FT
Unia Hrubieszow
0 - 9
Gornik Zabrze
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Ain Atawlah
1 - 3
Al Jeel
FT
Al Kawkab
0 - 1
Al Washm
FT
Al Taee
3 - 0
Al Mojzel
FT
Dhamk
2 - 1
Al Shoalah
FT
Hajer
1 - 1
Al Orobah
Slovakia: FA Cup 5th Round
FT
Vranov nad Topl'ou
2 - 5
Dunajska Streda
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Amazulu
0 - 0
Maritzburg United
FT
Cape Town City
0 - 2
Bidvest Wits
FT
Highlands Park
0 - 0
Kaizer Chiefs
FT
Polokwane City
1 - 1
Supersport United
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Jonkopings Sodra
2 - 2
Orgryte
UEFA: Champions League Group Stage
FT
1899 Hoffenheim
1 - 2
Manchester City
FT
AEK Athens
2 - 3
Benfica
FT
Bayern Munich
1 - 1
Ajax
FT
CSKA Moscow
1 - 0
Real Madrid
FT
Juventus
3 - 0
Young Boys
FT
Lyon
2 - 2
Shakhtar Donetsk
FT
Manchester United
0 - 0
Valencia
FT
Roma
5 - 0
Viktoria Plzen
UEFA: Youth League Group Stage
FT
1899 Hoffenheim (U19)
5 - 2
Manchester City (U19)
FT
AEK Athens (U19)
1 - 3
Benfica (U19)
FT
Bayern Munich (U19)
2 - 2
Ajax (U19)
FT
CSKA Moscow (U19)
1 - 4
Real Madrid (U19)
FT
Juventus (U19)
2 - 1
Young Boys (U19)
FT
Lyon (U19)
2 - 0
Shakhtar Donetsk (U19)
FT
Manchester United (U19)
4 - 0
Valencia (U19)
FT
Roma (U19)
3 - 4
Viktoria Plzen (U19)
UEFA: Youth League Domestic Championship Path 1st Round
FT
Viitorul Constanta (U19)
0 - 1
Dinamo Zagreb (U19)
Uganda: Premier League
FT
BUL
0 - 1
Soana
FT
Express FC
0 - 0
URA
FT
KCCA
0 - 0
Jinja SSS
FT
Maroons
1 - 2
Vipers
Uzbekistan: Super League
FT
Buxoro
1 - 3
Lokomotiv Tashkent
FT
Nasaf Qarshi
4 - 2
Qizilqum Zarafshon
FT
Sogdiana Jizzakh
3 - 0
Neftchi Fargona
Vietnam: V League 1
FT
Hanoi T&t
3 - 0
Can Tho
FT
Ho Chi Minh City
1 - 2
Thanh Hoa
FT
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
0 - 0
Hai Phong
FT
Nam Dinh
2 - 1
Becamex Binh Duong
FT
QNK Quang Nam
2 - 2
Da Nang
FT
Sanna Khanh Hoa
1 - 2
Song Lam Nghe An
FT
Than Quang Ninh
1 - 2
Sai Gon
Wales: League Cup 2nd Round
FT
Connahs Quay
5 - 1
Airbus UK Broughton
FT
Flint Town United
1 - 6
Bala Town
FT
Rhyl
3 - 5
Llandudno