Football ResultsThursday, 4th October 2018

Albania: Superliga
FT
Skenderbeu Korce
1 - 0
Kukesi
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Nueva Chicago
1 - 0
Los Andes
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Barracas Central
0 - 0
Atlanta
FT
Flandria
0 - 0
Acassuso
FT
UAI Urquiza
1 - 3
Deportivo Riestra
Argentina: FA Cup Round of 16
PEN
Rosario Central
5 - 4
Almagro
Armenia: FA Cup 1st Round
FT
Lori FC
2 - 2
Junior Sevan
FT
Shirak
1 - 3
Artsakh
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Schwechat
1 - 3
Mattersburg II
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Quarter Final
FT
Palmeiras
2 - 0
Colo Colo
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Round of 16
PEN
Botafogo
4 - 5
Bahia
FT
Colon Santa Fe
1 - 1
Junior
FT
Fluminense
2 - 0
Deportivo Cuenca
Colombia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Leones
0 - 1
Atletico Nacional Medellin
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Invierno
FT
Alajuelense
2 - 1
Cartagines
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
4 - 0
Universidad de Costa Rica
FT
Limon
1 - 1
Carmelita
FT
San Carlos
2 - 1
Perez Zeledon
Denmark: 2. Division Pool 2
FT
AB Copenhagen
0 - 2
Vanlose
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
LDU Quito
1 - 0
Universidad Catolica
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
2 - 1
Notts County (U23)
FT
Oxford United (U23)
1 - 0
Swansea City (U23)
FT
Plymouth Argyle (U23)
0 - 0
Derby County (U23)
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Flora Tallinn II
4 - 1
Rakvere Tarvas
France: Championnat National
FT
Boulogne
0 - 0
Le Mans
FT
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
0 - 0
Dunkerque
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Czech Republic (W)
2 - 0
Slovakia (W)
FT
Estonia (W)
0 - 3
Poland (W)
FT
Sweden (W)
2 - 1
Norway (W)
FT
Tajikistan
0 - 2
Palestine
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
FT
Comunicaciones
1 - 1
Antigua GFC
FT
Sanarate
0 - 1
CSD Municipal
India: Super League
FT
Atletico de Kolkata
0 - 1
Northeast United
Iran: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
2 - 5
Sanat Naft
FT
Moghavemat Tehran
0 - 2
Damash Gilan
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Gor Mahia
4 - 1
Zoo Kericho
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Falmurtari
1 - 1
Gjilani
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Fahaheel
1 - 2
Al Kuwait
FT
Al Jahra
1 - 2
Al Shabab Al Ahmadi
FT
Al Nasr
0 - 2
Al Arabi Kuwait City
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
2 - 5
Suduva Marijampole
FT
Stumbras
3 - 0
Lietava Jonava
FT
Trakai
1 - 0
Zalgiris Vilnius
Mexico: Copa MX Apertura Quarter Final
PEN
Leon
5 - 4
UNAM Pumas
PEN
Pachuca
6 - 5
UANL Tigres
Panama: Liga Panamena De Futbol Apertura
FT
Arabe Unido
2 - 1
San Francisco
FT
Chorrillo
0 - 2
Costa del Este
FT
Tauro
1 - 3
Independiente
Paraguay: Copa Paraguay 2nd Round
FT
Cerro Porteno
4 - 2
2 de Mayo
FT
Club River Plate
5 - 0
Atletico Juventude
FT
Deportivo Capiata
2 - 0
General Caballero
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Academia Cantolao
2 - 0
Sport Rosario
FT
Comerciantes Unidos
1 - 0
Alianza Lima
FT
FBC Melgar
2 - 0
Sporting Cristal
FT
Union Comercio
3 - 1
Ayacucho
Qatar: Second Division
FT
Al Shamal
0 - 4
Al Wakrah
Romania: Liga II
FT
SCM Pitesti
3 - 0
Petrolul Ploiesti
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Fateh
2 - 0
Al Ittihad Jeddah
FT
Al Feiha
0 - 3
Al Raed
Sweden: Division 1 South
FT
Oskarshamns AIK
1 - 2
Atvidabergs
UAE: Pro League
FT
Ajman
2 - 1
Baniyas
FT
Al Ahli Club
2 - 1
Al Ittihad Kalba
FT
Al Nasr Dubai
1 - 0
Dibba Al Fujairah
UEFA: Europa League Group Stage
FT
Anderlecht
0 - 2
Dinamo Zagreb
FT
Apollon Limassol
2 - 2
Marseille
FT
Astana
2 - 0
Rennes
FT
BATE Borisov
1 - 4
PAOK
FT
Bayer Leverkusen
4 - 2
Kition Larnaca
FT
Betis
3 - 0
F91 Dudelange
FT
Bordeaux
1 - 2
FC Copenhagen
FT
Chelsea
1 - 0
MOL Vidi
FT
Eintracht Frankfurt
4 - 1
Lazio
FT
FC Zurich
1 - 0
Ludogorets
FT
Fenerbahce
2 - 0
Spartak Trnava
FT
Jablonec
2 - 2
Dynamo Kyiv
FT
Krasnodar
2 - 1
Sevilla
FT
Malmo
2 - 0
Besiktas
FT
Milan
3 - 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
Qarabag
0 - 3
Arsenal
FT
Rangers
3 - 1
Rapid Vienna
FT
Red Bull Salzburg
3 - 1
Celtic
FT
Rosenborg
1 - 3
Leipzig
FT
Sarpsborg 08
3 - 1
Genk
FT
Spartak Moscow
3 - 3
Villarreal
FT
Standard Liege
2 - 1
Akhisar Belediye
FT
Vorskla Poltava
1 - 2
Sporting CP
FT
Zenit St Petersburg
1 - 0
Slavia Praha
UEFA: Youth League Domestic Championship Path 1st Round
FT
Astana (U19)
3 - 1
Vllaznia (U19)
USA: NASL United Soccer League
FT
Portland Timbers II
0 - 2
Reno 1868
FT
Real Monarchs
2 - 1
OKC Energy
FT
Sacramento Republic
3 - 1
Swope Park Rangers
FT
Seattle Sounders II
2 - 2
Los Angeles Galaxy II