Football ResultsFriday, 5th January 2018

AFC: Gulf Cup Of Nations Final
PEN
Oman
5 - 4
UAE
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
JS Saoura
2 - 0
JS Kabylie
FT
Tadjenant
0 - 0
Olympique Medea
FT
USM El Harrach
0 - 0
ES Setif
Algeria: Ligue 2
FT
ASM Oran
1 - 0
MO Bejaia
FT
ASO Chlef
2 - 0
GC Mascara
FT
Ain Mlila
1 - 1
WA Tlemcen
FT
CA Batna
0 - 1
Bordj Bou Arreridj
FT
JSM Bejaia
1 - 0
RC Relizane
FT
JSM Skikda
1 - 0
Amal Bou Saada
FT
MC Saida
0 - 0
El Eulma
FT
RC Kouba
1 - 0
Ain Fakroun
Australia: A League
FT
Brisbane Roar
0 - 2
Western Sydney
FT
Perth Glory
0 - 3
Adelaide United
Australia: W League
FT
Brisbane Roar (W)
2 - 1
Melbourne Victory (W)
Belgium: Division 1B Closing Tournament
FT
Cercle Brugge
1 - 0
Leuven
Congo DR: Division 1 West
FT
FC MK
0 - 2
Motema Pembe
Cyprus: Division 2
FT
PAEEK
1 - 2
Zakakiou
FT
Thoi Lakatamias
1 - 2
Asil Lisis
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Petrojet
1 - 0
El Entag El Harby
FT
Smouha
3 - 2
Al Masry
FT
Tanta
0 - 1
ENPPI
FT
Wadi Degla
1 - 2
El Dakhleya
England: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Liverpool
2 - 1
Everton
FT
Manchester United
2 - 0
Derby County
Estonia: Winter Tournament
FT
Paide LM
0 - 4
Flora Tallinn
FT
Tallinna Kalev
2 - 3
Maardu Linnameeskond
FT
Tulevik Viljandi
2 - 1
Parnu Linnameeskond
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Bayer Leverkusen
2 - 1
Greuther Furth
FT
Heidenheim
2 - 1
Unterhaching
FT
Quick Boys
0 - 6
NEC Nijmegen
FT
Wolfsburg
3 - 1
St Pauli
India: I League
FT
Neroca
2 - 1
Indian Arrows
FT
Shillong Lajong
0 - 0
Chennai City
India: Super League
FT
Jamshedpur
2 - 2
Mumbai City
Iran: Pro League
FT
Padideh
1 - 0
Sanat Naft
FT
Persepolis
0 - 0
Naft Tehran
FT
Saipa
3 - 2
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FT
Sepidrood Rasht
1 - 2
Gostaresh
FT
Tractor Sazi
0 - 0
Esteghlal FC
FT
Zob Ahan
2 - 1
Paykan
Israel: State Cup Round of 32
PEN
Hapoel Hadera
1 - 4
Maccabi Netanya
FT
Hapoel Marmorek
3 - 1
Hapoel Kaukab
FT
Hapoel Raanana
3 - 0
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
PEN
Hapoel Ramat Gan
3 - 2
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
PEN
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2 - 4
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
Italy: Serie A
FT
Chievo
1 - 1
Udinese
FT
Fiorentina
1 - 1
Internazionale
Malta: Premier League
FT
Birkirkara
4 - 0
Gzira United
Saudi Arabia: Division 2 Group B
FT
Al Muzahmiyya
1 - 1
Al Ain Atawlah
FT
Al Wajj
2 - 0
Al Suqoor
Saudi Arabia: Champions Cup Round of 32
FT
Al Fateh
1 - 0
Al Hazm
FT
Al Mojzel
1 - 3
Al Baten
FT
Al Nasr Riyadh
2 - 0
Al Zulfi
FT
Al Taawon
1 - 2
Dhamk
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Ajax Cape Town
1 - 2
Maritzburg United
FT
Bidvest Wits
0 - 1
Free State Stars
South Africa: National 1st Division
FT
Cape Town All Stars
2 - 2
Mthatha Bucks
Wales: Premier League
FT
Bangor City
3 - 1
Newtown AFC
FT
Prestatyn Town
1 - 4
The New Saints