Football ResultsFriday, 5th July 2019

Australia: NPL Tasmania
FT
Glenorchy Knights
1 - 2
Hobart Zebras
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Melbourne Knights
2 - 0
Avondale
FT
Oakleigh Cannons
3 - 0
Bentleigh Greens
Belarus: Premier League Division 1
FT
Dinamo Minsk
1 - 2
BATE Borisov
FT
Torpedo Zhodino
1 - 0
Luch Minsk
Brazil: Serie C Group A
FT
Santa Cruz
0 - 2
Ferrovario Fortaleza
CAF: Africa Cup Of Nations Round of 16
PEN
Morocco
1 - 4
Benin
FT
Uganda
0 - 1
Senegal
China: Super League
FT
Tianjin Quanjian
1 - 3
Guangzhou Evergrande
Ecuador: Copa Ecuador Round of 16
FT
Guayquil City
0 - 0
Aucas
Ecuador: Liga Pro Serie A
FT
Independiente del Valle
2 - 0
Deportivo Cuenca
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Paide LM
6 - 1
Kuressaare
FT
Trans Narva
1 - 1
Kalju Nomme
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
FC Inter Turku
2 - 0
Lahti
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
VIFK
2 - 1
Vps Akatemia
Finland: Naisten Liga
FT
Honka (W)
1 - 1
TiPS (W)
FT
Ilves Tampere (W)
3 - 2
JyPK (W)
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
AC Horsens
0 - 4
Aalborg
FT
AFC Wimbledon
0 - 3
Brentford
FT
Akhmat Grozny
1 - 1
Inter Zapresic
FT
Amstetten
0 - 1
Wiener Neustadt
FT
Austria Klagenfurt
0 - 1
Wolfsberger AC
FT
Austria Vienna
2 - 1
Banik Ostrava
FT
Beziers
0 - 0
Nimes
FT
Brechin
0 - 6
Dundee United
FT
Chiasso
2 - 2
Lugano
FT
Desna Chernihiv
1 - 0
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
FT
Dinamo Moscow
1 - 0
Slovan Liberec
FT
Domzale
1 - 0
Vozdovac
FT
Dundee
1 - 2
Scunthorpe United
FT
Emmen
1 - 1
PEC Zwolle
FT
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
2 - 0
Litex Lovech
FT
FC UFA
0 - 1
Viktoria Plzen
FT
Fleetwood Town
1 - 0
Wrexham
FT
Grazer AK
2 - 0
Middlesbrough
FT
Groningen
2 - 0
Ross County
FT
Gyori Eto
2 - 0
Ujpest
FT
Heerenveen
5 - 4
Meppen
FT
Hobro
0 - 0
Fredericia
FT
Horn
3 - 0
Team Wiener Linien
FT
Jagiellonia
0 - 5
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
Kariana Erden
0 - 3
Botev Vratsa
FT
Karpaty Lviv
2 - 0
Ahrobiznes Volochysk
FT
LASK Linz
1 - 0
Sparta Praha
FT
Leuven
0 - 2
Kortrijk
FT
Neuchatel Xamax
1 - 5
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
FT
Rubin Kazan
0 - 0
Tambov
FT
Ruzomberok
1 - 0
Trinec
FT
SCM Pitesti
0 - 0
Chindia Targoviste
FT
Shakhtar Donetsk
1 - 1
Uerdingen 05
FT
Shakhtar Donetsk
2 - 1
FC Copenhagen
FT
Spvg Frechen 20
1 - 7
Koln
FT
Swindon Supermarine
0 - 3
Swindon Town
FT
Triglav Kranj
2 - 3
Vojvodina
FT
Truro City
0 - 0
Exeter City
FT
Tsg Backnang 1919
0 - 3
Stuttgart
FT
Twente
0 - 0
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
FT
Ural
2 - 0
Krasnodar
FT
VVV Venlo
3 - 3
St Truiden
FT
Vasas
2 - 0
Dunajska Streda
FT
Wacker Innsbruck
0 - 3
Dynamo Kyiv
FT
Wisla Plock
3 - 1
Olimpia Grudziadz
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
0 - 1
Sparta Rotterdam
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
Stjarnan
0 - 0
Grindavik
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Grotta
3 - 1
Njardvik
FT
Thor Akureyri
3 - 0
Fram Reykjavik
FT
Vikingur Olafsvik
2 - 0
Alfturelding
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Persebaya Surabaya
4 - 0
Persib Bandung
FT
Perseru Serui
3 - 3
Barito Putera
International Tournaments: Copa Gigantes De America
PEN
America de Cali
3 - 4
Nacional de Football
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
Kairat Almaty
0 - 1
Ordabasy
FT
Tobol Kostanay
0 - 2
Astana
Latvia: Virsliga
FT
Liepaja
2 - 2
Spartaks
Lithuania: A Lyga Division 1
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
2 - 1
Trakai
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Kedah
1 - 1
PKNP
FT
PKNS
1 - 2
Terengganu
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
Johor Darul Takzim II
0 - 1
Sabah
FT
Kelantan
2 - 0
Selangor United
Moldova: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Milsami Orhei
6 - 1
Edinet
FT
Sireti
0 - 15
Sheriff Tiraspol
FT
Speranta Drochia
0 - 3
Speranta
FT
Tighina
0 - 2
Petrocub
FT
Victoria Bardar
0 - 3
Codru
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Brann
0 - 0
Mjondalen
FT
Kristiansund BK
5 - 2
Lillestrom
FT
Odd Ballklubb
2 - 2
Molde
FT
Stromsgodset
0 - 2
Stabaek
FT
Tromso
2 - 0
Sarpsborg 08
FT
Valerenga
6 - 0
Bodo/Glimt
FT
Viking
0 - 0
Haugesund
Peru: Copa Bicentenario Group Stage
FT
Deportivo Binacional
4 - 1
Alianza Lima
FT
Deportivo Municipal
2 - 1
Ayacucho
FT
Real Garcilaso
3 - 1
Academia Cantolao
FT
UTC
1 - 0
Sport Boys
FT
Universidad San Martin
0 - 0
Molinos El Pirata
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
Athlone Town
3 - 1
Wexford Youths
FT
Cabinteely
2 - 1
Bray Wanderers
FT
Drogheda United
4 - 2
Cobh Ramblers
FT
Galway United
0 - 3
Shelbourne
FT
Limerick
3 - 1
Longford Town
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Cork City
0 - 0
Bohemians
FT
Derry City
2 - 2
Dundalk
FT
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 0
Sligo Rovers
FT
UCD
1 - 0
Finn Harps
FT
Waterford United
1 - 2
St Patricks Athletic
Singapore: S League
FT
Geylang International
2 - 2
Hougang United
USA: USSF Division II United Soccer League
FT
Colorado Switchbacks
1 - 2
Orange County
FT
Las Vegas Lights
2 - 2
Los Angeles Galaxy II
FT
New York Red Bulls II
1 - 1
Ottawa Fury
USA: NWSL
FT
North Carolina Courage (W)
5 - 2
Houston Dash (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Colorado Rapids
1 - 2
New England Revolution
FT
Dallas
2 - 0
DC United
FT
Los Angeles Galaxy
2 - 0
Toronto FC
Uzbekistan: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Olmaliq
4 - 3
Bunyodkor