Football ResultsWednesday, 5th September 2018

AFC: SAFF Championship Group Stage
FT
India
2 - 0
Sri Lanka
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Atlanta
0 - 1
Deportivo Riestra
Bolivia: LFP Boliviano Clausura
FT
Jorge Wilstermann
4 - 0
Real Potosi
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Bahia
2 - 0
Sport Recife
FT
Botafogo
1 - 1
Cruzeiro
FT
Ceara
2 - 1
Corinthians
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Fortaleza
2 - 2
Figueirense
FT
Sampaio Correa
1 - 2
Brasil de Pelotas
Bulgaria: 3rd AFL
FT
Sportist Svoge
1 - 3
Oborishte
Colombia: Primera B
FT
Barranquilla
1 - 1
Llaneros
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Alianza Petrolera
3 - 2
Millonarios
FT
America de Cali
2 - 1
Jaguares
FT
Patriotas
1 - 1
Deportivo Pasto
FT
Santa Fe
3 - 1
Envigado
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Invierno
FT
Municipal Grecia
1 - 1
Cartagines
FT
Santos de Guapiles
1 - 0
Perez Zeledon
Czech Republic: FA Cup 2nd Round
FT
Kromeriz
0 - 5
Zlin
FT
Slovan Rosice
0 - 2
Brno
FT
Sokol Zapy
1 - 4
Pribram
FT
Stechovice
1 - 5
Slovan Liberec
FT
Tasovice
2 - 5
Slovacko
Denmark: FA Cup 2nd Round
FT
B93 Copenhagen
1 - 3
HB Koge
FT
Bornholm
0 - 2
Hillerod Fodbold
FT
Brabrand
2 - 3
Silkeborg
FT
Egen UI
1 - 9
Vendsyssel
PEN
FC Helsingor
4 - 5
Naestved
FT
Fremad Amager
2 - 5
Roskilde
FT
Horsholm-Usserod
1 - 11
Esbjerg
FT
Kjellerup
0 - 1
Middelfart
AET
Lyseng
1 - 2
Hobro
FT
Sydvest 05
0 - 2
Aarhus
England: National League
FT
Havant & Waterlooville
2 - 1
Aldershot Town
Estonia: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Maardu Linnameeskond
4 - 0
Laanemaa
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
HJS Akatemia
0 - 2
GrIFK
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Fiji
1 - 1
Solomon Islands
FT
Slovakia
3 - 0
Denmark
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Alcorcon
0 - 1
Getafe
FT
Alcoyano
0 - 3
Valencia
FT
Hannoverscher
0 - 4
Hannover 96
FT
Loko Vltavin
3 - 1
Sparta Praha
FT
Merida
0 - 4
Betis
FT
Union Berlin
3 - 3
Grasshopper Club
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Eintracht Norderstedt
3 - 1
Hamburg II
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Leiknir Reykjavik
2 - 1
Throttur Reykjavik
Italy: Lega Pro Cup Elimination Group Round
FT
Potenza
3 - 0
Bisceglie
Japan: League Cup Quarter Final
FT
Gamba Osaka
0 - 4
Yokohama F Marinos
FT
Kashima Antlers
1 - 1
Kawasaki Frontale
FT
Shonan Bellmare
3 - 0
Cerezo Osaka
FT
Ventforet Kofu
2 - 2
Kashiwa Reysol
Malaysia: Challenge Cup Group Stage
FT
Johor Darul Takzim II
2 - 0
ATM
FT
UiTM
0 - 0
Penang
Mexico: Copa MX Apertura Group Stage
FT
Mineros de Zacatecas
1 - 2
Club Queretaro
FT
Pachuca
2 - 0
Celaya
FT
UNAM Pumas
3 - 1
Tampico Madero
FT
Venados
0 - 1
Puebla
Montenegro: Druga CFL
FT
Arsenal Tivat
1 - 0
Kom
FT
Decic
0 - 2
Igalo
FT
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
0 - 0
Bokelj
FT
Mladost Ljeskopolje
2 - 1
Berane
FT
Otrant Olympic
1 - 1
Jezero
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
RI 3 Corrales
1 - 2
Fulgencio Yegros
Poland: I Liga
FT
Warta Poznan
2 - 2
Bytovia Bytow
Russia: PFL Center
FT
Strogino Moscow
4 - 1
Khimki II
Russia: PFL South
FT
Volgar Astrakhan
2 - 0
Krasnodar 3
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Nahda
0 - 0
Al Jabalain
FT
Al Najoom
0 - 0
Al Shoalah
FT
Al Washm
0 - 1
Al Qaisoma
FT
Jeddah Club
0 - 1
Al Ansar
FT
Najran
1 - 0
Al Orobah
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Air Force Central
1 - 5
Navy FC
FT
Bangkok United
3 - 2
Bangkok Glass
FT
Buriram United
1 - 0
Chiangrai United
FT
Chainat
4 - 5
Ubon UMT
FT
Muangthong United
4 - 1
Chonburi
FT
Pattaya United
0 - 1
Nakhon Ratchasima
FT
Prachuap
2 - 1
Port FC
FT
Ratchaburi
1 - 2
Suphanburi
FT
Sukhothai
1 - 2
BEC Tero Sasana
UAE: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Al Jazira
5 - 2
Fujairah
FT
Al Nasr Dubai
1 - 0
Emirates Club
FT
Sharjah FC
1 - 4
Al Ain
UEFA: U21 Championship Qualifying Round
FT
San Marino (U21)
0 - 2
Czech Republic (U21)
USA: MLS
FT
New York City
0 - 1
New England Revolution
USA: NASL United Soccer League
FT
Indy Eleven
3 - 0
New York Red Bulls II
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Portuguesa FC
1 - 2
Trujillanos
Venezuela: Segunda Division Clausura
FT
Atletico Furrial
0 - 1
Diamantes de Guayana
Venezuela: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Aragua
1 - 0
Caracas
FT
Atletico Venezuela
0 - 0
Metropolitanos
FT
Carabobo
0 - 0
Yaracuyanos
FT
Deportivo Anzoategui
0 - 0
Angostura
FT
Deportivo La Guaira
2 - 1
Monagas
FT
Deportivo Tachira
1 - 1
Zamora
PEN
Urena
3 - 4
Llaneros
FT
Zulia
2 - 0
Deportivo JBL
Vietnam: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Song Lam Nghe An
0 - 4
Thanh Hoa