Football ResultsFriday, 5th October 2018

:
FT
Al Hedood
0 - 1
Naft Al Janoob
FT
Al Shorta
0 - 0
Talaba
FT
Erbil
1 - 1
Alsinaat Alkahrabaiya
:
FT
0 - 2
Tishreen
FT
Al Shorta Damascus
3 - 2
Al Ittihad Aleppo
FT
Al Wathba
0 - 0
Al Karamah
FT
Herafyee Halab
1 - 4
Al Wahda Damascus
FT
Hutteen
1 - 1
Al Jaish Damascus
FT
Jableh
0 - 1
Nawair
FT
Taliya
1 - 1
Al Majd
Algeria: Ligue 2
FT
Mostaganem
1 - 1
RC Kouba
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
Bordj Bou Arreridj
2 - 0
Ain Mlila
FT
CS Constantine
1 - 1
CR Belouizdad
FT
Hussein Dey
2 - 1
Paradou
FT
JS Kabylie
1 - 1
Olympique Medea
FT
JS Saoura
3 - 0
USM Bel Abbes
FT
Tadjenant
1 - 2
MO Bejaia
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Deportivo Moron
1 - 0
Agropecuario
Australia: FFA Cup Semi Final
FT
Bentleigh Greens
0 - 2
Adelaide United
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
Amstetten
2 - 3
Wiener Neustadt
FT
Austria Salzburg II
1 - 2
Wattens
FT
Horn
1 - 3
FAC Team Fur Wien
FT
KSV Superfund
3 - 1
Austria Klagenfurt
FT
Liefering
1 - 2
Lafnitz
FT
Ried
1 - 0
Wacker Innsbruck II
FT
Vorwarts Steyr
1 - 5
Austria Lustenau
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Mannsdorf
2 - 0
Karabakh
FT
Parndorf
2 - 1
Wiener Sportklub
FT
Rapid Vienna II
1 - 1
Leobendorf
FT
St Polten II
2 - 1
Stadlau
Austria: Regional League Central
FT
Allerheiligen
2 - 0
Stadl-Paura
FT
Gleisdorf 09
3 - 0
Gleichenberg
FT
Union Vocklamarkt
4 - 1
Sturm Graz II
FT
Volkermarkt
0 - 1
Lendorf
FT
Weiz
2 - 4
Deutschlandsberger
Austria: Regional League West
FT
Seekirchen
5 - 4
St Johann
FT
Wals Grunau
2 - 2
Pinzgau
Azerbaijan: Premier League
FT
Neftchi Baku
2 - 0
Sabah
FT
Sabail
2 - 0
Sumqayit
FT
Zira
1 - 0
Qabala
Bahrain: Premier League
FT
Al Shabab Manama
0 - 4
Riffa
FT
Budaiya
0 - 1
Al Hala
FT
Manama Club
1 - 1
East Riffa Club
Belarus: Division 1
FT
Gorodeya
1 - 1
Luch Minsk
FT
Torpedo Minsk
1 - 0
Minsk
Belgium: Division 1A
FT
Cercle Brugge
2 - 1
Charleroi
Belgium: Division 1B Opening Tournament
FT
Mechelen
3 - 0
Leuven
Bolivia: LFP Boliviano Clausura
FT
Nacional Potosi
3 - 2
Guabira
Bosnia and Herzegovina: Premier League
FT
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
3 - 2
Celik Zenica
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Sport Recife
2 - 1
Internacional
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Avai
2 - 0
BOA
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
0 - 1
Fortaleza
FT
Sao Bento
1 - 0
Guarani Campinas
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Cherno More Varna
4 - 2
Vereya Stara Zagora
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Quarter Final
FT
Cruzeiro
1 - 1
Boca Juniors
China: Super League
FT
Beijin Renhe
1 - 0
Henan Jianye
FT
Shandong Luneng
3 - 2
Tianjin Quanjian
Croatia: Druga HNL
FT
Kustosija
0 - 1
II
FT
Sesvete
3 - 0
Solin
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Inter Zapresic
2 - 1
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Cyprus: Division 2
FT
Ethnikos Achnas
0 - 0
Aris Limassol
Cyprus: Division 3
FT
Ethnikos Assias
2 - 1
Pegia 2014
Czech Republic: Division 1
FT
Zlin
0 - 1
Slovan Liberec
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Vitkovice
1 - 0
Vlasim
FT
Vysocina Jihlava
2 - 0
Chrudim
FT
Znojmo
0 - 1
Brno
Denmark: 1. Division
FT
Viborg
3 - 1
HB Koge
Denmark: 2. Division Pool 1
FT
Kolding FC
3 - 1
Jammerbugt
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Sonderjyske
3 - 0
Vejle
Egypt: Division 1
FT
El Dakhleya
1 - 2
Nogoom El Mostakbal
FT
El Entag El Harby
2 - 2
ENPPI
England: Premier League
FT
Brighton Hove Albion
1 - 0
West Ham United
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Aston Villa (U23)
8 - 0
Bristol City (U23)
FT
Colchester United (U23)
1 - 3
Reading (U23)
FT
Everton (U23)
3 - 0
Doncaster Rovers (U23)
FT
Leicester City (U23)
3 - 0
Norwich City (U23)
FT
Sheffield United (U23)
3 - 1
Blackburn Rovers (U23)
FT
Southampton (U23)
2 - 1
Leeds United (U23)
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
2 - 1
Hull City (U23)
FIFA: Womens World Cup France 2019 Uefa Qualifying P.offs Sf
FT
Belgium (W)
2 - 2
Switzerland (W)
FT
Netherlands (W)
2 - 0
Denmark (W)
France: Ligue 1
FT
Toulouse
1 - 1
Nice
France: Championnat National
FT
Cholet
1 - 1
Ententes St Gratien
FT
Concarneau
0 - 0
Tours
FT
Drancy
1 - 0
Avranches
FT
Laval
2 - 0
Chambly Thelle
FT
Lyon Duchere
1 - 1
Marignane
FT
Quevilly
2 - 0
Pau
FT
Rodez Aveyron
1 - 1
Villefranche
France: Ligue 2
FT
Chateauroux
0 - 3
Troyes
FT
GFC Ajaccio
0 - 2
Orleans
FT
Grenoble
1 - 0
Clermont Foot
FT
Le Havre
2 - 3
Beziers
FT
Lorient
4 - 1
Nancy
FT
Niort
1 - 0
Paris FC
FT
Red Star 93
2 - 0
Ajaccio
FT
Valenciennes
1 - 3
Stade Brestois 29
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
France (W)
2 - 0
Australia (W)
FT
Malta (W)
0 - 1
Hungary (W)
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Kolkheti Poti
0 - 1
Chikhura Sachkhere
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
Werder Bremen
2 - 0
Wolfsburg
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Bochum
1 - 0
Arminia Bielefeld
FT
Darmstadt 98
1 - 2
Hamburg
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
Hansa Rostock
1 - 0
Karlsruher
Germany: Regional League West
FT
Viktoria Koln
6 - 1
Hereknrath
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
FSV Frankfurt
0 - 0
Mainz 05 II
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Buchbach
0 - 1
Illertissen
FT
Heimstetten
0 - 4
Bayern Munich II
FT
Memmingen
1 - 1
Ingolstadt 04 II
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
Sun Pegasus
4 - 0
Lee Man
India: Super League
FT
Kerala Blasters
1 - 1
Mumbai City
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Persela Lamongan
1 - 1
PSIS Semarang
Iran: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Mes Kerman
5 - 2
Siraf Bindar
AET
Padideh
3 - 2
Foolad FC
PEN
Sepahan
4 - 3
Nassaji Mazandaran
Israel: Division 2
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
1 - 1
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
1 - 2
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FT
Hapoel Katamon
1 - 0
Hapoel Afula
FT
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
3 - 1
Hapoel Petah Tikva
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
1 - 2
Sektzya Ness Ziona
Italy: Serie A
FT
Torino
3 - 2
Frosinone
Italy: Serie B
FT
Verona
0 - 2
Lecce
Japan: J1 League
FT
Yokohama F Marinos
2 - 1
Consadole Sapporo
Japan: Football League 2nd Stage
FT
Ryutsu Keizai
0 - 1
Reinmeer Aomori
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Tadhamon
0 - 1
Al Salmiyah
FT
Kazma
1 - 2
Al Qadsia
Lebanon:
FT
Al Ansar
1 - 1
SAFA
FT
Racing Beirut
2 - 1
Shabab Al Ghazieh
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
2 - 0
Palanga
Malta: Premier League
FT
Hamrun Spartans
0 - 0
Sliema Wanderers
FT
Pieta Hotspurs
3 - 1
Mosta
FT
Valletta
4 - 1
Balzan
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
Utrecht
2 - 1
NAC Breda
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
Almere City
1 - 0
NEC Nijmegen
FT
Dordrecht
3 - 1
Cambuur
FT
Eindhoven
1 - 1
Twente
FT
Go Ahead Eagles
2 - 2
Sparta Rotterdam
FT
Jong AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
Helmond Sport
FT
Jong Ajax
3 - 0
Telstar
FT
MVV Maastricht
0 - 3
Den Bosch
FT
Oss
2 - 1
Jong Utrecht
FT
Roda
2 - 3
Jong PSV Eindhoven
FT
Volendam
1 - 0
Waalwijk
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premiership
FT
Ards
0 - 1
Institute
FT
Crusaders
3 - 2
Cliftonville
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Sol de America
1 - 0
Sportivo Luqueno
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Universitario
1 - 0
Sport Huancayo
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Gornik Zabrze
2 - 2
Lech Poznan
FT
Miedz Legnica
2 - 2
Piast Gliwice
Poland: I Liga
FT
Stal Mielec
1 - 1
Odra Opole
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Feirense
0 - 0
Belenenses
FT
Santa Clara
1 - 0
Chaves
FT
Tondela
1 - 1
Nacional
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Gharafa
3 - 0
Al Arabi
FT
Qatar SC
2 - 0
Al Kharaitiyat
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bohemians
1 - 3
Waterford United
FT
Dundalk
1 - 1
St Patricks Athletic
FT
Limerick
0 - 1
Derry City
FT
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 0
Cork City
Republic of Ireland: Division 1 D1 Promotion Play Off Semi-Final
FT
Drogheda United
0 - 1
Shelbourne
Romania: Liga I
FT
CSMS Iasi
1 - 2
Viitorul Constanta
Romania: Liga II
FT
Balotesti
1 - 3
Clinceni
FT
Pandurii Targu Jiu
1 - 2
UTA Arad
Romania: Liga III Serie 1
FT
II
0 - 1
Stiinta Miroslava
FT
Petrotub Roman
0 - 1
Targu Secuiesc
Romania: Liga III Serie 2
FT
Inainte Modelu
0 - 2
Steaua Bucuresti II
FT
Rapid Bucuresti
2 - 1
Medgidia
Romania: Liga III Serie 3
FT
Alexandria
0 - 1
Voluntari II
FT
Astra Giurgiu II
0 - 1
Brasov
FT
Filiasi
1 - 0
Flacara Moreni
Romania: Liga III Serie 4
FT
Lugoj
1 - 1
Ocna Mures
FT
Metalurgistul Cugir
2 - 2
Scolar Resita
FT
Millenium Giarmata
3 - 2
Ghiroda
FT
Unirea Alba Iulia
1 - 1
Minerul J Matasari
Romania: Liga III Serie 5
FT
Ariesul 1907 Turda
0 - 2
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
FT
Ecomax Cluj II II
7 - 3
ASC Recea
FT
Gloria Bistrita
1 - 1
Avantul Reghin
FT
Iernut
1 - 3
Gaz Metan Medias II
FT
Mse Targu Mures
2 - 3
Sanatatea Cluj
FT
Odorheiu Secuiesc
0 - 1
Harman
FT
Unirea Dej
3 - 2
Unirea Tasnad
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
Arsenal Tula
1 - 1
FC UFA
Russia: PFL West
FT
CRFSO Smolensk
1 - 1
Torpedo Vladimir
FT
Luki-Energiya
2 - 2
Chertanovo Moscow II
Russia: PFL Center
FT
Khimki II
0 - 0
Saturn Ramenskoye
Russia: PFL South
FT
Akademiya Futbola
0 - 2
Spartak Vladikavkaz
FT
Chernomorets Novorossiysk
1 - 0
Angusht
FT
Krasnodar 3
5 - 1
Dinamo Stavropol
FT
Legion
2 - 0
SKA Rostov
FT
Spartak Nalchik
2 - 3
Biolog-Novokubansk
FT
Urozhay Krasnodar
2 - 0
Druzhba Maykop
FT
Volgar Astrakhan
1 - 1
Chayka
Russia: PFL Ural Povolzhye
FT
Lada Togliatti
0 - 0
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
2 - 0
Al Faisaly
FT
Al Nasr Riyadh
5 - 1
Al Hazm
FT
Al Taawon
1 - 1
Al Shabab Riyadh
FT
Ohod
0 - 1
Al Baten
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
Teleoptik
3 - 0
Becej
Serbia: Superliga
FT
Partizan
4 - 0
Vozdovac
Slovenia: Prva Liga
FT
Krsko
0 - 0
Rudar Velenje
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Maritzburg United
0 - 0
Cape Town City
South Korea: WK League
FT
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
0 - 3
Red Angels (W)
FT
Gyeongju HNP (W)
4 - 1
Changnyeong (W)
FT
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
1 - 0
Seoul Amazones (W)
FT
Suwon (W)
3 - 0
Busan Sangmu (W)
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Athletic Club
1 - 3
Real Sociedad
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Ostersunds
3 - 0
Dalkurd
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Brage
0 - 0
AFC Eskilstuna
Switzerland: Challenge League
FT
Schaffhausen
1 - 0
Rapperswil
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Kasimpasa
3 - 1
Goztepe
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Altay
0 - 1
Genclerbirligi
FT
Eskisehirspor
0 - 3
Hatayspor
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Dhafra
2 - 1
Al Wasl
FT
Al Jazira
1 - 1
Sharjah FC
FT
Emirates Club
1 - 3
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
FT
Fujairah
2 - 2
Al Ain
Wales: Premier League
FT
Caernarfon Town
2 - 2
Bala Town
FT
Cefn Druids
1 - 0
Aberystwyth Town