Football ResultsMonday, 6th August 2018

Angola: Division 1
FT
Recreativo Do Libolo
2 - 1
Sagrada Esperanca
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Bulleen Lions
0 - 1
Pascoe Vale
Bolivia: LFP Boliviano Clausura
FT
Guabira
2 - 0
San Jose
FT
Oriente Petrolero
0 - 3
Blooming
FT
Real Potosi
0 - 3
The Strongest
FT
Royal Pari Sion
5 - 1
Nacional Potosi
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Mineiro
0 - 1
Internacional
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Slavia Sofia
0 - 2
Vitosha Bistritsa
Bulgaria: Second PFL
FT
Montana
3 - 0
Lokomotiv Sofia
Chile: Primera Division
FT
Union Espanola
0 - 0
Iquique
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Alianza Petrolera
4 - 2
Deportes Tolima
Czech Republic: Division 1
FT
Dukla Praha
0 - 1
Bohemians 1905
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Vendsyssel
0 - 1
Aalborg
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Haras El Hodood
1 - 2
El Dakhleya
FT
Ismaily
0 - 0
Petrojet
FT
Wadi Degla
1 - 3
El Gouna
England: National League North
FT
Curzon Ashton
0 - 3
Chester City
England: Championship
FT
Hull City
1 - 3
Aston Villa
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
TB/FCS/ROYN
1 - 1
B36 Torshavn
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
KTP
2 - 1
HIFK
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
Honka (A)
2 - 4
FC Espoo
France: Ligue 2
FT
Chateauroux
1 - 2
Lorient
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Cartagena
3 - 2
Granada
FT
Liefering
1 - 4
Hertha Berlin
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Chikhura Sachkhere
3 - 1
Kolkheti Poti
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Dynamo Dresden
1 - 0
Duisburg
Germany: Regional League West
FT
Alemannia Aachen
0 - 2
Wattenscheid 09
Honduras: Liga Nacional Apertura
FT
Real Espana
2 - 1
Real de Minas
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Pusamania Borneo
3 - 2
Mitra Kukar
Latvia: FA Cup Quarter Final
AET
Liepaja
0 - 1
Ventspils
Lebanon: Challenge Cup Group Stage
FT
Shabab Al Sahel
1 - 1
Nabi Sheet
FT
Tadamon Sour
1 - 0
Racing Beirut
Luxembourg: National Division
FT
RM Hamm Benfica
1 - 3
F91 Dudelange
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
FT
Club Tijuana
1 - 1
Leon
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premiership
FT
Crusaders
4 - 2
Ards
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Brann
4 - 1
Start
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Stabaek II
2 - 2
Odd Ballklubb II
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 2
FT
Egersund
1 - 3
Valerenga II
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Deportivo Binacional
1 - 1
Union Comercio
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Cracovia Krakow
0 - 0
Arka Gdynia
Portugal: League Cup 2nd Round
FT
Guimaraes
0 - 2
Tondela
Republic of Ireland: League Cup
FT
Cobh Ramblers
1 - 0
Dundalk
FT
Sligo Rovers
0 - 1
Derry City
Romania: Liga I
FT
Gaz Metan Medias
3 - 2
Dinamo Bucuresti
FT
Viitorul Constanta
2 - 0
Voluntari
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
FC UFA
3 - 0
Anzhi
Serbia: Superliga
FT
Spartak Subotica
0 - 4
Proleter Novi Sad
Slovenia: Prva Liga
FT
ND Gorica
1 - 1
Triglav Kranj
FT
Rudar Velenje
1 - 1
Krsko
South Korea: WK League
FT
Busan Sangmu (W)
1 - 2
Gyeongju HNP (W)
FT
Changnyeong (W)
0 - 5
Red Angels (W)
FT
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
3 - 1
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
FT
Seoul Amazones (W)
1 - 1
Suwon (W)
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Elfsborg
0 - 2
Ostersunds
FT
GIF Sundsvall
1 - 1
Norrkoping
Sweden: Superettan
FT
GAIS
1 - 1
Brage
FT
Varnamo
1 - 1
Landskrona BoIS
USA: NWSL
FT
Houston Dash (W)
1 - 2
Utah Royals (W)
FT
Seattle Reign (W)
2 - 0
Washington Spirit (W)