Football ResultsMonday, 8th October 2018

Afghanistan: Afghan Premier League
FT
De Maiwand Atalan
2 - 0
Oqaban Hindukush
Albania: Superliga
FT
Kukesi
0 - 1
Partizani Tirana
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Flandria
0 - 1
San Miguel
FT
Talleres Remedios
0 - 0
Fenix
FT
Tristan Suarez
1 - 3
All Boys
Argentina: Primera Division Superliga Argentina
FT
Tigre
1 - 0
Estudiantes LP
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Fluminense
4 - 0
Parana
Bulgaria: Second PFL
FT
CSKA Sofia
1 - 1
Tsarsko Selo
Chile: Primera Division
FT
Universidad de Concepcion
3 - 0
Iquique
Chinese Taipei: Premier League
FT
NTUS
2 - 2
Tainan City
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Deportivo Pasto
0 - 1
Bucaramanga
FT
Once Caldas
0 - 0
Leones
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Sunderland (U23)
2 - 0
Charlton Athletic (U23)
France: Ligue 2
FT
Sochaux
1 - 2
Metz
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
China (W)
2 - 0
Thailand (W)
FT
Portugal (W)
0 - 0
Finland (W)
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Koln
1 - 2
Duisburg
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
0 - 0
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
1899 Hoffenheim II
1 - 1
Stuttgart II
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Greuther Furth II
0 - 1
Wacker Burghausen
Greece: Super League
FT
Xanthi
1 - 0
Larisa
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Persija Jakarta
2 - 1
Perseru Serui
FT
Pusamania Borneo
2 - 1
Persipura Jayapura
Israel: Division 1
FT
Hapoel Tel Aviv
0 - 0
Ashdod
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Ashkelon
2 - 1
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
FT
Hapoel Iksal
1 - 0
Hapoel Akko
FT
Hapoel Ramat Gan
0 - 0
Hapoel Marmorek
Italy: Serie C Group A
FT
Gozzano
0 - 3
Pro Piacenza
FT
Juventus (U23)
2 - 0
Pro Patria
Japan: L1 League Women
FT
JEF United Chiba (W)
1 - 1
INAC Kobe Leonessa (W)
FT
Nippon University (W)
0 - 4
NTV Beleza (W)
Malaysia: Challenge Cup Final
FT
UKM
2 - 2
Terengganu II
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premiership
FT
Glentoran
0 - 1
Linfield
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Fram Larvik
1 - 0
Odd Ballklubb II
Oman: Sultan Cup Round of 16
FT
Al Musannah
3 - 1
Yankel
FT
Fanja
5 - 2
Oman Club
AET
Salalah
2 - 4
Mirbat
FT
Sur
1 - 0
Al Bdea
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Libertad
3 - 0
Deportivo Capiata
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Deportivo Municipal
1 - 0
Alianza Lima
Republic of Ireland: Division 1 D1 Promotion Play Off Semi-Final
PEN
Shelbourne
2 - 4
Drogheda United
Republic of Ireland: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Cork City
2 - 1
Bohemians
Romania: Liga I
FT
Botosani
2 - 0
Dinamo Bucuresti
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
Borac Cacak
3 - 1
Zarkovo
South Korea: WK League
FT
Busan Sangmu (W)
3 - 2
Changnyeong (W)
FT
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
1 - 1
Suwon (W)
FT
Red Angels (W)
4 - 1
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
FT
Seoul Amazones (W)
1 - 2
Gyeongju HNP (W)
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Rayo Majadahonda
2 - 1
Sporting Gijon
FT
Zaragoza
1 - 1
Osasuna
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
GIF Sundsvall
2 - 0
Kalmar
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Frej
1 - 1
Jonkopings Sodra
FT
Gefle
1 - 0
GAIS
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Caracas
1 - 1
Deportivo Tachira
Venezuela: Segunda Division Clausura
FT
Diamantes de Guayana
0 - 1
Lala
FT
ULA FC
4 - 1
Llaneros
Vietnam: V League 1
FT
Becamex Binh Duong
4 - 1
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
FT
Can Tho
1 - 1
Nam Dinh
FT
Da Nang
3 - 2
Than Quang Ninh
FT
Hai Phong
1 - 0
Hanoi T&t
FT
Sai Gon
4 - 1
QNK Quang Nam
FT
Song Lam Nghe An
1 - 0
Ho Chi Minh City
FT
Thanh Hoa
1 - 0
Sanna Khanh Hoa