Football ResultsTuesday, 9th October 2018

:
FT
AC Rangers
0 - 3
TP Mazembe
FT
Vita Club
4 - 1
Muungano
Afghanistan: Afghan Premier League
FT
De Spin Ghar Bazan
2 - 3
De Abasin Sape
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
Ain Mlila
0 - 0
JS Saoura
FT
JS Kabylie
3 - 2
Tadjenant
FT
USM Bel Abbes
2 - 2
MO Bejaia
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Sarmiento Junin
3 - 1
Platense
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Acassuso
2 - 2
UAI Urquiza
FT
Atlanta
1 - 1
San Telmo
FT
Deportivo Espanol
0 - 3
Barracas Central
FT
JJ Urquiza
0 - 0
Defensores Unidos
Argentina: Primera Division Superliga Argentina
FT
Colon Santa Fe
1 - 0
Newells Old Boys
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Wiener Sportklub
0 - 0
St Polten II
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Paysandu
1 - 1
CRB
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Millonarios
2 - 3
La Equidad
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
Guayquil City
1 - 1
Deportivo Cuenca
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Bamber Bridge
3 - 1
North Ferriby United
FT
Buxton
1 - 0
Grantham Town
FT
Gainsborough
3 - 2
Basford United
FT
Matlock Town
3 - 1
Marine
FT
Nantwich Town
2 - 1
Hednesford Town
FT
Stafford Rangers
1 - 3
Farsley Celtic
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
2 - 3
Scarborough
FT
Whitby Town
0 - 1
Warrington Town
FT
Witton Albion
1 - 2
Mickleover Sports
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Corinthian Casuals
2 - 0
Whitehawk
England: Football League Trophy Group Stage
FT
Accrington Stanley
4 - 1
Macclesfield Town
FT
Blackpool
1 - 2
West Bromwich Albion (U21)
FT
Bradford City
1 - 4
Oldham Athletic
FT
Bristol Rovers
2 - 0
Yeovil Town
FT
Cambridge United
4 - 0
Southampton (U21)
FT
Colchester United
2 - 0
Southend United
PEN
Coventry City
4 - 2
Forest Green
FT
Crawley Town
0 - 1
Portsmouth
FT
Doncaster Rovers
2 - 0
Grimsby Town
FT
Fleetwood Town
0 - 2
Rochdale
FT
Gillingham
0 - 4
Tottenham Hotspur (U21)
FT
Luton Town
3 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Mansfield Town
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers (21)
FT
Morecambe
1 - 2
Stoke City (U21)
FT
Notts County
0 - 2
Newcastle United (U21)
FT
Oxford United
1 - 2
Northampton Town
PEN
Peterborough United
4 - 5
Brighton Hove Albion (U21)
FT
Plymouth Argyle
0 - 3
Swindon Town
FT
Port Vale
1 - 0
Burton Albion
PEN
Scunthorpe United
1 - 3
Lincoln City
FT
Shrewsbury Town
6 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
FT
Stevenage
0 - 8
Charlton Athletic
FT
Sunderland
3 - 1
Carlisle United
FT
Walsall
3 - 1
Middlesbrough (U21)
FIFA: Womens World Cup France 2019 Uefa Qualifying P.offs Sf
FT
Denmark (W)
1 - 2
Netherlands (W)
FT
Switzerland (W)
1 - 1
Belgium (W)
France: Championnat National
FT
Pau
2 - 0
Chambly Thelle
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
England (W)
1 - 1
Australia (W)
FT
France (W)
6 - 0
Cameroon (W)
FT
Italy (W)
1 - 0
Sweden (W)
FT
Philippines
0 - 2
Tajikistan
FT
Poland (W)
4 - 0
Republic of Ireland (W)
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Persib Bandung
1 - 2
Madura United
Italy: Lega Pro Cup 1st Round
AET
Casertana
0 - 2
Juve Stabia
AET
Catanzaro
3 - 1
Rende
FT
Siracusa
1 - 0
Sicula Leonzio
Northern Ireland: League Cup 3rd Round
FT
Ballymena United
1 - 0
Harland & Wolff Welders
FT
Cliftonville
3 - 2
Carrick Rangers
FT
Crusaders
2 - 1
Ballinamallard United
FT
Dergview
1 - 4
Ards
AET
Warrenpoint Town
2 - 3
Dungannon Swifts
Romania: Liga II
FT
Clinceni
4 - 1
Pandurii Targu Jiu
FT
Petrolul Ploiesti
6 - 2
Luceafarul Oradea
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Jabalain
2 - 1
Dhamk
FT
Al Nahda
2 - 3
Al Qaisoma
FT
Al Najoom
2 - 2
Najran
FT
Al Orobah
3 - 2
Al Kawkab
FT
Jeddah Club
2 - 0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Singapore: S League
FT
DPMM
3 - 1
Garena Young Lions
Slovakia: FA Cup 5th Round
FT
Fk Kosice
1 - 0
Dubnica
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Orgryte
2 - 0
Degerfors
UAE: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Ajman
0 - 1
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
FT
Al Dhafra
4 - 2
Emirates Club
FT
Al Wasl
0 - 2
Al Ahli Club
USA: MLS
FT
Seattle Sounders
4 - 1
Houston Dynamo
USA: NASL United Soccer League
FT
Louisville City
2 - 1
Carolina Railhawks
FT
Penn FC
1 - 3
New York Red Bulls II