Football ResultsWednesday, 10th January 2018

AFC: U23 Championship Group Stage
FT
Iraq (U23)
4 - 1
Malaysia (U23)
FT
Japan (U23)
1 - 0
Palestine (U23)
FT
Jordan (U23)
2 - 2
Saudi Arabia (U23)
FT
North Korea (U23)
1 - 0
Thailand (U23)
Australia: A League
FT
Wellington Phoenix
2 - 1
Melbourne Victory
FT
Western Sydney
1 - 1
Adelaide United
Bahrain: Premier League
FT
Al Najma Club
3 - 1
Al Shabab Manama
FT
Manama Club
0 - 0
Al Ittihad
Belgium: Division 1B Closing Tournament
FT
Tubize
1 - 2
Beershot Wilrijk
Brazil: State Football Leagues Carioca Taca Guanabara Stage 1
FT
Bonsucesso
0 - 2
Cabofriense
FT
Goytacaz
2 - 1
Resende
FT
Macae
3 - 3
America RJ
Costa Rica: Primera Division Clausura Verano
FT
CS Herediano
0 - 1
Carmelita
FT
Guadalupe FC
2 - 1
Municipal Grecia
Cyprus: Division 1
FT
Pafos
0 - 2
Apollon Limassol
Cyprus: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Anorthosis Famagusta
3 - 2
Ayias Napas
FT
Ermis
0 - 2
APOEL
FT
PAEEK
5 - 1
Karmiotissa Polemidion
England: National League North
FT
Darlington 1883
1 - 2
Salford City
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Farnborough
1 - 0
Banbury United
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Leatherhead
2 - 1
Merstham
England: League Cup Semi Final
FT
Chelsea
0 - 0
Arsenal
England: Football League Trophy 3rd Round
PEN
Shrewsbury Town
4 - 2
Blackpool
France: League Cup Quarter Final
FT
Amiens
0 - 2
Paris St Germain
FT
Angers
0 - 1
Montpellier
FT
Rennes
4 - 2
Toulouse
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Atletico Baleares
2 - 4
Bochum
FT
Bursaspor
1 - 2
Kukesi
FT
Charleroi
1 - 0
Seoul
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
2 - 2
Shanghai Shenhua
FT
Elche
4 - 3
Lokeren
FT
Energie Cottbus
0 - 4
Hallescher
FT
Erzgebirge Aue
0 - 2
Oostende
FT
Gent
1 - 3
Union Berlin
FT
Goztepe
1 - 1
Konyaspor
FT
Groningen
1 - 2
Club Brugge
FT
Hansa Rostock
3 - 2
Neustrelitz
FT
Heidenheim
3 - 1
Antwerp
FT
Istanbul Basaksehir
4 - 1
Yeni Malatyaspor
FT
Jablonec
6 - 0
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT
Kayserispor
4 - 1
Slovacko
FT
Mechelen
2 - 1
Osnabruck
FT
Mechelen
2 - 2
Ingolstadt 04
FT
Pogon Szczecin
3 - 0
Blekitni Stargard
FT
Schaffhausen
2 - 0
FC Zurich
FT
Sivasspor
1 - 4
Genclerbirligi
FT
Sturm Graz
4 - 2
Allerheiligen
FT
Trabzonspor
1 - 1
1461 Trabzon
FT
Utrecht
4 - 3
Anderlecht
Greece: Football League 2 Group 7
FT
Diagoras Agias Parasekvi
3 - 2
Ermis Kiveriou
Greece: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 - 0
Platanias
FT
PAS Giannina
4 - 0
Levadiakos
FT
Panathinaikos
1 - 0
Lamia
FT
Xanthi
2 - 0
Larisa
India: I League
FT
Mohun Bagan
1 - 2
Minerva Punjab
India: Super League
FT
Delhi Dynamos
1 - 3
Kerala Blasters
International Tournaments: Tipsport Winter League Group Stage
FT
Vysocina Jihlava
2 - 2
Hradec Kralove
FT
Znojmo
0 - 1
Brno
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Bahri
1 - 1
Samawa
FT
Karbala
0 - 1
Baghdad FC
Israel: Division 1
FT
Hapoel Raanana
0 - 3
Maccabi Haifa
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
0 - 1
Hapoel Tel Aviv
FT
Hapoel Petah Tikva
0 - 1
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Group Stage
FT
Leon
1 - 0
Venados
FT
Monarcas
3 - 0
Cimarrones
FT
Zacatepec 1948
3 - 1
Murcielagos
Portugal: FA Cup Quarter Final
AET
Caldas
3 - 2
Farense
FT
Cova de Piedade
1 - 2
Sporting CP
PEN
Rio Ave
4 - 5
Aves
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Kawkab
2 - 0
Hajer
FT
Al Najoom
1 - 2
Al Shoalah
FT
Al Watani
1 - 1
Al Orobah
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Bidvest Wits
2 - 0
Supersport United
Spain: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Alaves
2 - 0
Formentera
FT
Real Madrid
2 - 2
Numancia
FT
Villarreal
2 - 1
Leganes