Football ResultsWednesday, 10th July 2019

Brazil: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Gremio
1 - 1
Bahia
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Criciuma
2 - 1
Coritiba
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Foz Cataratas (W)
0 - 1
Corinthians (W)
FT
Minas Brasilia (W)
1 - 0
Ponte Preta (W)
FT
Sao Francisco (W)
0 - 3
Kindermann (W)
FT
Sport Recife (W)
0 - 2
Ferroviaria (W)
FT
Vitoria (W)
1 - 3
Santos (W)
FT
Vitoria Tabocas (W)
1 - 0
Iranduba (W)
CAF: Africa Cup Of Nations Quarter Final
FT
Nigeria
2 - 1
South Africa
FT
Senegal
1 - 0
Benin
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Round of 16
FT
Caracas
0 - 0
Independiente del Valle
FT
Royal Pari Sion
1 - 2
La Equidad
Canada: Championship 3rd Qualifying Round
FT
Hfx Wanderers
2 - 3
Ottawa Fury
FT
York 9 Fc
2 - 2
Montreal Impact
Chile: FA Cup 2nd Round
PEN
Universidad Catolica
6 - 5
Deportivo La Serena
China: Super League
FT
Beijing Guoan
4 - 1
Chongqing Lifan
Ecuador: Copa Ecuador Round of 16
FT
America de Quito
0 - 2
Emelec
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
AEL Limassol
1 - 0
Rad
FT
AFC Stamford
0 - 6
Peterborough United
FT
Benfica
1 - 2
Anderlecht
FT
Bohemians
1 - 1
Chelsea
FT
Bordeaux
1 - 2
Partizan
FT
Budafoki LC
2 - 1
Pohronie D. Zdana
FT
Chateauroux
1 - 1
Clermont Foot
FT
Diosgyori
6 - 1
Poprad
FT
Famalicao
2 - 1
Santa Clara
FT
Feirense
0 - 2
Academico de Viseu
FT
Feyenoord
2 - 1
Darmstadt 98
FT
Gateshead
1 - 3
Middlesbrough
FT
Gorica
1 - 1
Sloga Simin Han
FT
Gorica
1 - 0
Kaposvar
FT
Grazer AK
1 - 3
Hannover 96
FT
Greuther Furth
1 - 1
Huddersfield Town
FT
Gyirmot
0 - 0
Vion Zlate Moravce
FT
Hamburg
1 - 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
Hitchin
0 - 3
Stevenage
FT
Ingolstadt 04
1 - 1
Lugano
FT
Katowice
6 - 0
Frydek-Mistek
FT
Kolding FC
1 - 1
Vejle
FT
Leuven
2 - 2
Eupen
FT
Lokomotiva Zagreb
0 - 2
Antwerp
FT
Mladost Lucani
1 - 1
Macva
FT
Nafta Lendava
3 - 1
Zalaegerszegi
FT
Olimpia Grudziadz
2 - 0
Warta Poznan
FT
Orleans
1 - 2
Niort
FT
Porto B
4 - 0
Varzim
FT
Preussen Munster
1 - 0
Fortuna Koln
FT
Puskas Academy
2 - 2
Gyori Eto
FT
Rapperswil
2 - 1
Sporting CP
FT
Rio Ave
0 - 2
Penafiel
FT
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
1 - 3
Zwickau
FT
SCM Pitesti
1 - 1
Concordia
FT
Sarasota Metropolis
0 - 2
Derby County
FT
Schaffhausen
2 - 1
Young Fellows Juventus
FT
Sion
1 - 1
Grenoble
FT
Slavoj Vysehrad
1 - 2
Viktoria Zizkov
FT
St Truiden
1 - 2
Lens
FT
UCD
0 - 11
Portsmouth
FT
UD Oliveirense
0 - 2
Pacos Ferreira
FT
Unterhaching
1 - 2
Dynamo Dresden
FT
Vasas
0 - 3
Mezokovesd-Zsory
FT
Verl
2 - 2
Paderborn 07
FT
Viktoria Zizkov
0 - 6
Slavia Praha
FT
Waasland-Beveren
3 - 1
Lommel United
FT
Wacker Innsbruck
2 - 1
Dynamo Dresden
FT
Wattens
3 - 2
St Pauli
FT
Winterthur
3 - 1
Stuttgart
FT
York City
0 - 5
Leeds United
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Thor / Ka (W)
6 - 0
HK/Vikingur (W)
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Persija Jakarta
1 - 1
Persib Bandung
FT
Persipura Jayapura
1 - 1
Perseru Serui
FT
Pusamania Borneo
2 - 0
PSIS Semarang
International Tournaments: Hero Intercontinental Cup Group Stage
FT
Tajikistan
2 - 0
Syria
International Tournaments: Uhren Cup
FT
Young Boys
5 - 1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Japan: Emperors Cup 2nd Round
AET
Cerezo Osaka
3 - 1
Arterivo Wakayama
FT
Tokyo Verdy
0 - 2
Hosei University
FT
Yokohama FC
2 - 1
Sendai University
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Kuala Lumpur
0 - 2
Felda United
FT
Perak
3 - 2
Selangor
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
PDRM
3 - 1
Kelantan
FT
Sarawak
1 - 0
Terengganu II
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Odd Ballklubb
2 - 1
Stabaek
Philippines: Football League
FT
Ceres
2 - 1
Kaya
Singapore: S League
FT
Hougang United
0 - 1
Garena Young Lions
South Korea: K League 1
FT
Daegu
1 - 4
Jeonbuk Motors
FT
Incheon United
2 - 3
Suwon Bluewings
FT
Jeju United
4 - 2
Seoul
FT
Pohang Steelers
1 - 0
Seongnam Ilhwa
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Varbergs BoIS
1 - 0
Degerfors
UEFA: Champions League 1st Qualifying Round
FT
BATE Borisov
1 - 1
Piast Gliwice
FT
Dundalk
0 - 0
Riga
FT
Ferencvaros
2 - 1
Ludogorets
FT
Linfield
0 - 2
Rosenborg
FT
Partizani Tirana
0 - 0
Qarabag
FT
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 - 3
Saburtalo
FT
Slovan Bratislava
1 - 1
Sutjeska
FT
Valur Reykjavik
0 - 3
Maribor
UEFA: Europa League 1st Qualifying Round
FT
Jeunesse Esch
0 - 0
Tobol Kostanay
USA: USSF Division II United Soccer League
FT
Bethlehem Steel
3 - 4
New York Red Bulls II
USA: US Open Cup Quarter Finals
FT
Atlanta United
2 - 0
Saint Louis
PEN
Orlando City
5 - 4
New York City