Football ResultsFriday, 12th January 2018

AFC: U23 Championship Group Stage
FT
Oman (U23)
0 - 1
Qatar (U23)
FT
Uzbekistan (U23)
1 - 0
China (U23)
Algeria: FA Cup Round of 32
PEN
Ain Mlila
3 - 0
Lakhdaria
PEN
Belkheir
7 - 6
Olympique Medea
FT
CR Belouizdad
2 - 0
Illizi
PEN
El Bayadh
4 - 3
Paradou
AET
Hassasna
1 - 2
MO Bejaia
FT
Tadjenant
2 - 1
MC Saida
FT
Zaouia
1 - 0
Magra
Argentina: Torneos de Verano Torneo De Verano
FT
San Lorenzo
3 - 1
Defensa y Justicia
Australia: A League
FT
Newcastle Jets
1 - 0
Brisbane Roar
Australia: W League
FT
Newcastle Jets (W)
1 - 2
Adelaide United (W)
Belgium: Division 1B Closing Tournament
FT
Westerlo
0 - 0
Roeselare
Cyprus: Division 2
FT
Othellos Athienou
1 - 0
Asil Lisis
Egypt: Super Cup
AET
Al Ahly Cairo
1 - 0
Al Masry
England: Championship
FT
Sheffield United
0 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
England: Premier League 2 Division 1
FT
Manchester City (U23)
3 - 2
Liverpool (U23)
FT
West Ham United (U23)
0 - 0
Leicester City (U23)
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
Fulham (U23)
2 - 2
Reading (U23)
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
1 - 1
Stoke City (U23)
Estonia: Winter Tournament
FT
Flora Tallinn
2 - 1
FCI Levadia
FT
Kuressaare
1 - 0
Tallinna Kalev
FT
Parnu Linnameeskond
0 - 2
Flora Tallinn II
France: Ligue 1
FT
Strasbourg
0 - 2
Guingamp
France: Ligue 2
FT
Auxerre
1 - 1
Le Havre
FT
Nimes
0 - 1
Lens
FT
Niort
0 - 0
Nancy
FT
Orleans
0 - 2
Reims
FT
Paris FC
2 - 0
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
FT
Sochaux
0 - 1
Quevilly
FT
Stade Brestois 29
2 - 3
Ajaccio
FT
Tours
0 - 0
Clermont Foot
FT
Valenciennes
1 - 2
Chateauroux
France: Championnat National
FT
Concarneau
3 - 1
Beziers
FT
Creteil
1 - 1
Consolat Marseille
FT
Dunkerque
2 - 2
Avranches
FT
Ententes St Gratien
1 - 1
Laval
FT
Les Herbiers
1 - 3
Chambly Thelle
FT
Pau
1 - 1
Lyon Duchere
FT
Rodez Aveyron
0 - 2
Grenoble
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
St Gallen
FT
Besiktas
3 - 2
Skenderbeu Korce
FT
Heracles
2 - 3
Karlsruher
FT
Hibernian
1 - 3
Willem II
FT
Holstein Kiel
2 - 2
St Truiden
FT
Istanbul Basaksehir
4 - 0
ADO Den Haag
FT
Kasimpasa
1 - 0
Partizani Tirana
FT
PEC Zwolle
5 - 1
SF Lotte
FT
Red Bull Salzburg
13 - 1
Wals Grunau
FT
Ruzomberok
6 - 0
Liptovsky Mikulas
FT
Sarpsborg 08
3 - 0
Moss
FT
Stabaek
5 - 1
Asker
FT
Sturm Graz
2 - 2
BW Linz
FT
Thun
5 - 2
Rapperswil
FT
Union Berlin
2 - 3
Wehen
FT
Valerenga
3 - 0
Strommen
FT
Vitesse Arnhem
1 - 1
Heart of Midlothian
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
0 - 0
Darmstadt 98
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 3
Bayern Munich
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
Sun Pegasus
2 - 2
I-Sky Yuen Long
Iceland: Fotbolti.net Tournament Group Stage
FT
Kopavogur
2 - 1
Keflavik
Iceland: Reykjavik Tournament Group Stage
FT
IR
1 - 3
Fjolnir
FT
Valur Reykjavik
1 - 3
Fylkir
India: I League
FT
Gokulam Kerala
0 - 1
Indian Arrows
India: Super League
FT
Northeast United
0 - 1
Atletico de Kolkata
International Tournaments: Florida Cup
FT
Atletico Mineiro
0 - 1
Rangers
Iran: Pro League
FT
Esteghlal FC
1 - 1
Saipa
FT
Gostaresh
1 - 1
Foolad FC
FT
Sanat Naft
1 - 1
Pars Jonoobi Jam
FT
Sepahan
1 - 2
Zob Ahan
FT
Siah Jamegan
0 - 1
Persepolis
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Diwaniya
3 - 1
Talaba
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Hadera
2 - 4
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Ironi Nesher
0 - 1
Maccabi Hertzliya
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
0 - 0
Hapoel Ramat Gan
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
0 - 1
Hapoel Afula
Lebanon: Premier League
FT
Al Ahed
1 - 0
Shabab Al Arabi
Malta: Premier League
FT
Senglea Athletic
2 - 0
Lija Athletic
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
Cambuur
3 - 2
De Graafschap
FT
Den Bosch
1 - 3
Almere City
FT
Eindhoven
2 - 1
Emmen
FT
Fortuna Sittard
2 - 1
Jong Ajax
FT
Jong PSV Eindhoven
1 - 2
Helmond Sport
FT
Jong Utrecht
0 - 2
Dordrecht
FT
MVV Maastricht
0 - 0
Telstar
FT
NEC Nijmegen
5 - 1
Go Ahead Eagles
FT
Volendam
3 - 1
Oss
FT
Waalwijk
1 - 0
Jong AZ Alkmaar
Northern Ireland: NIFL Championship
FT
Newry City
1 - 0
Dergview
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Chaves
4 - 3
Guimaraes
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Ahli Doha
1 - 2
Al Gharafa
FT
Al Sailiya
1 - 1
Al Arabi
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
5 - 0
Al Baten
FT
Al Taawon
2 - 2
Al Raed
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Ajax Cape Town
3 - 1
Platinum Stars
FT
Maritzburg United
4 - 0
Bloem Celtic
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Getafe
1 - 0
Malaga
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Rayo Vallecano
2 - 2
Oviedo
UAE: Pro League
FT
Ajman
1 - 1
Al Jazira
FT
Al Wasl
1 - 3
Al Ain
FT
Dibba Al Fujairah
1 - 3
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi