Football ResultsSunday, 12th August 2018

Albania: Super Cup
FT
Skenderbeu Korce
3 - 2
Laci
Angola: Division 1
FT
Primeiro de Agosto
1 - 0
Domant
Argentina: Primera Division Superliga Argentina
FT
Boca Juniors
1 - 0
Talleres Cordoba
FT
Godoy Cruz
1 - 0
Estudiantes LP
FT
Huracan
0 - 0
River Plate
FT
Lanus
2 - 2
Defensa y Justicia
FT
Rosario Central
1 - 0
Banfield
Armenia: Premier League
FT
Shirak
1 - 1
Lori FC
Asian Games: Jakarta And Palembang 2018 Group Stage
FT
Chinese Taipei
0 - 4
Indonesia
FT
Palestine
2 - 1
Laos
Australia: NPL Australian Capital Territory
FT
Canberra FC
3 - 0
Tuggeranong United
FT
Cooma
3 - 2
Belconnen United
FT
Monaro Panthers
3 - 3
Gungahlin United
Australia: NPL New South Wales
FT
Apia Leichhardt Tigers
1 - 2
Hakoah Sydney City
FT
Blacktown City
0 - 2
Sutherland Sharks
FT
Manly United
5 - 1
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
FT
Marconi Stallions
0 - 3
Wollongong Wolves
FT
Rockdale City Suns
2 - 2
Sydney FC (Youth)
FT
Sydney Olympic
1 - 0
Sydney United 58
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Broadmeadow Magic
0 - 3
Hamilton Olympic
FT
Edgeworth Eagles
1 - 0
Weston Workers Bears
FT
Weston Workers Bears
2 - 2
Newcastle Jets (Youth)
Australia: NPL Queensland
FT
Brisbane City
4 - 0
Northern Queensland Unied
FT
Gold Coast United
0 - 4
Moreton Bay United
FT
Sunshine Coast
1 - 2
SWQ Thunder
Australia: NPL Tasmania
FT
South Hobart
3 - 2
Devonport City
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Heidelberg United
4 - 1
Green Gully
FT
South Melbourne
1 - 4
Kingston City
Austria: Bundesliga
FT
Admira Wacker
0 - 1
LASK Linz
FT
Rapid Vienna
0 - 0
Wolfsberger AC
FT
St Polten
2 - 0
Sturm Graz
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
LASK Linz (Jnrs)
2 - 2
FAC Team Fur Wien
FT
Vorwarts Steyr
0 - 2
Wiener Neustadt
Azerbaijan: Premier League
FT
Inter Baku
0 - 1
Sabah
FT
Qabala
3 - 0
Sabail
Belarus: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Dinamo Minsk
2 - 0
Minsk
FT
Gomel
0 - 2
Isloch Minsk
FT
Torpedo Minsk
0 - 2
Slutsk
Belgium: Division 1A
FT
Charleroi
1 - 2
Anderlecht
FT
Gent
4 - 1
Waasland-Beveren
FT
Oostende
0 - 2
Genk
Belgium: Division 1B Opening Tournament
FT
Union St Gilloise
1 - 2
Leuven
Bolivia: LFP Boliviano Clausura
FT
Blooming
1 - 1
Royal Pari Sion
FT
Nacional Potosi
6 - 1
Bolivar
FT
San Jose
3 - 0
Universitario de Sucre
FT
The Strongest
2 - 1
Oriente Petrolero
Bosnia and Herzegovina: Premier League
FT
Celik Zenica
1 - 0
Zrinjski
FT
Siroki Brijeg
0 - 0
Radnik Bijeljina
FT
Zvijezda
1 - 3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Mineiro
3 - 1
Santos
FT
Chapecoense
2 - 1
Corinthians
FT
Flamengo
1 - 0
Cruzeiro
FT
Gremio
4 - 0
Vitoria
FT
Palmeiras
1 - 0
Vasco da Gama
FT
Parana
1 - 1
Botafogo
FT
Sport Recife
1 - 3
Sao Paulo
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
CSKA Sofia
2 - 1
Slavia Sofia
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
0 - 2
Ludogorets
Bulgaria: 3rd AFL Northwest 3 AFL
FT
2 - 0
Levski 2007
FT
Bdin Vidin
5 - 1
Botev Kozloduy
FT
Botev Lukovit
2 - 2
Pavlikeni
FT
Kom Berkovitsa
2 - 1
Yantra Gabrovo
FT
Partizan Cherven Bryag
1 - 1
Sevlievo
FT
Spartak Pleven
3 - 0
Tryavna
FT
Vihar Slavyanovo
2 - 1
Lokomotiv Mezdra
FT
Yantra Polski Trambesh
1 - 2
Akademik Svishtov
Bulgaria: 3rd AFL Southeast 3 AFL
FT
Levski Karlovo
0 - 0
Svilengrad 1921
Chile: Primera Division
FT
Colo Colo
3 - 2
San Luis
FT
Curico Unido
0 - 0
Iquique
FT
Huachipato
1 - 0
Audax Italiano
FT
O'Higgins
0 - 3
Antofagasta
Chile: Primera B
FT
Cobreloa
6 - 0
Deportes Melipilla
FT
Deportes Copiapo
0 - 3
Magallanes
FT
Deportivo La Serena
0 - 1
Rangers de Talca
FT
Nublense
0 - 2
Cobresal
FT
San Marcos de Arica
1 - 0
Union San Felipe
FT
Santiago Wanderers
2 - 1
Deportes Puerto Montt
China: Super League
FT
Beijin Renhe
3 - 3
Tianjin Quanjian
Colombia: Primera B
FT
Cucuta
2 - 1
Llaneros
FT
Popayan
1 - 1
Tigres
FT
Real Cartagena
3 - 1
Atletico FC
FT
Union Magdalena
5 - 0
Quindio
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Deportivo Cali
3 - 2
Independiente Medellin
FT
La Equidad
1 - 0
Deportivo Pasto
FT
Once Caldas
3 - 1
Envigado
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Invierno
FT
Alajuelense
2 - 3
Carmelita
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
1 - 0
CS Herediano
FT
Guadalupe FC
1 - 1
Cartagines
FT
Limon
0 - 3
Perez Zeledon
FT
San Carlos
2 - 1
Municipal Grecia
FT
Universidad de Costa Rica
2 - 1
Santos de Guapiles
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
NK Osijek
3 - 0
Istra 1961
FT
Rijeka
1 - 1
Hajduk Split
Czech Republic: Division 1
FT
Slovacko
3 - 1
Sigma Olomouc
FT
Teplice
0 - 4
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Ceske Budejovice
3 - 1
Prostejov
FT
Varnsdorf
0 - 0
Sokolov
FT
Viktoria Zizkov
3 - 2
Brno
FT
Vlasim
1 - 2
Usti Nad Labem
Denmark: 1. Division
FT
Fredericia
0 - 0
Hvidovre
FT
Fremad Amager
2 - 2
Lyngby
FT
Naestved
1 - 1
Thisted
FT
Nykobing
0 - 0
Roskilde
FT
Silkeborg
0 - 3
HB Koge
FT
Viborg
1 - 1
FC Helsingor
Denmark: 2. Division Pool 2
FT
AB Copenhagen
0 - 1
Frem
FT
B 73 Slagelse
0 - 1
Marienlyst
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Aalborg
1 - 0
Nordsjaelland
FT
FC Copenhagen
3 - 1
Brondby
FT
Midtjylland
3 - 0
AC Horsens
FT
Randers
0 - 0
Aarhus
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
Deportivo Cuenca
1 - 1
Barcelona
FT
Guayquil City
0 - 2
Delfin
Ecuador: Division 2 Stage 2
FT
Gualaceo
1 - 1
Clan Juvenil
FT
LDU Portoviejo
3 - 1
CD Olmedo
El Salvador: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Alianza
1 - 1
Santa Tecla
FT
Chalatenango
1 - 2
Sonsonate
FT
Firpo
0 - 2
Audaz
FT
Isidro Metapan
0 - 0
Jocoro
FT
Pasaquina
1 - 1
FAS
England: Premier League
FT
Arsenal
0 - 2
Manchester City
FT
Liverpool
4 - 0
West Ham United
FT
Southampton
0 - 0
Burnley
England: Premier League 2 Division 1
FT
Chelsea (U23)
1 - 1
Everton (U23)
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Parnu Linnameeskond
2 - 4
Tallinna Kalev
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
FCI Levadia II
1 - 0
Keila
FT
Tartu Welco
0 - 2
Maardu Linnameeskond
FYR Macedonia: Prva MFL
FT
Akademija Pandev
2 - 1
Makedonija GP
FT
Pobeda
1 - 0
Belasica
FT
Sileks
1 - 1
Shkupi 1927
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
07 Vestur
1 - 0
Argir
FT
NSI Runavik
1 - 0
TB/FCS/ROYN
FT
Skala
0 - 2
Vikingur Gota
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
KuPS Kuopio
3 - 1
PS Kemi
FT
Lahti
0 - 0
FC Inter Turku
FT
RoPS
1 - 0
Mariehamn
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
Klubi-04
1 - 1
Haka
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
Pepo
0 - 1
JIPPO
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
BK-46
1 - 1
Honka (A)
FT
KaPa
1 - 1
Jazz
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
GBK
3 - 0
Tampere United
FT
Narpes Kraft
1 - 1
VIFK
FT
OLS Oulu
0 - 4
SJK Akatemia
FT
PK-37
3 - 1
JBK
Finland: Naisten Liga
FT
HJK Helsinki (W)
6 - 1
ONS (W)
FT
Ilves Tampere (W)
1 - 0
TiPS (W)
France: Ligue 1
FT
Bordeaux
0 - 2
Strasbourg
FT
Lyon
2 - 0
Amiens
FT
Paris St Germain
3 - 0
Caen
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
Augsburg
0 - 1
Athletic Club
FT
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 0
Lazio
FT
Freiburg
1 - 1
Real Sociedad
FT
Larisa
1 - 0
Panathinaikos
FT
Nea Salamis
0 - 1
Omonia Nicosia
FT
PAS Giannina
1 - 1
Trikala
FT
PAS Giannina
1 - 2
Panachaiki 2005
FT
Panachaiki 2005
0 - 0
Trikala
FT
Vicenza
3 - 1
Trento
FT
Xanthi
3 - 0
Orfeas Xanthi
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Dila Gori
1 - 3
Chikhura Sachkhere
FT
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
2 - 4
Dinamo Tbilisi
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Erzgebirge Aue
0 - 0
Magdeburg
FT
Holstein Kiel
1 - 1
Heidenheim
FT
Sandhausen
0 - 3
Hamburg
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
1860 Munich
0 - 1
Uerdingen 05
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
3 - 1
Energie Cottbus
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Drochtersen/Assel
3 - 2
Germania Egestorf/Langreder
FT
Eintracht Norderstedt
3 - 2
Holstein Kiel II
FT
Hamburg II
2 - 0
VfL Oldenburg
FT
Havelse
4 - 1
Werder Bremen II
FT
Luneburger Hansa
1 - 0
SW Rehden
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Bischofswerdaer
1 - 0
Optik Rathenow
FT
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
0 - 3
Chemnitzer
FT
Union Furstenwalde
1 - 2
Lokomotive Leipzig
FT
Viktoria Berlin
0 - 0
Wacker Nordhausen
FT
ZFC Meuselwitz
3 - 0
Hertha Berlin II
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
1899 Hoffenheim II
6 - 2
Pirmasens
FT
Freiburg II
1 - 1
Steinbach
FT
Hessen Dreieich
1 - 1
Balingen
Germany: Super Cup
FT
Eintracht Frankfurt
0 - 5
Bayern Munich
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
FT
CSD Municipal
0 - 2
Guastatoya
FT
Coban Imperial
1 - 0
Antigua GFC
FT
Deportivo Chiantla
1 - 0
Xelaju
FT
Malacateco
0 - 0
Iztapa
FT
Sanarate
0 - 1
Comunicaciones
Honduras: Liga Nacional Apertura
FT
CD Motagua
1 - 0
Real Espana
FT
Juticalpa
0 - 0
CD Honduras
FT
Platense
0 - 0
Lobos UPNFM
FT
Real de Minas
0 - 2
Vida
Hungary: Division 2
FT
Balmazujvaros
2 - 1
Gyirmot
FT
Bekescsaba 1912
2 - 0
Cegledi
FT
Budafoki LC
3 - 1
Dorogi
FT
Csakvar
2 - 1
Monori
FT
Gyori Eto
0 - 0
Zalaegerszegi
FT
Kaposvar
2 - 2
MTE 1904
FT
Nyiregyhaza
0 - 3
Budaorsi
FT
Siofok
1 - 2
Vasas
FT
Tiszakecske
0 - 0
Kazincbarcika
FT
Vac
0 - 0
Soroksar
Hungary: Division 1
FT
Mezokovesd-Zsory
0 - 1
Budapest Honved
FT
PAKS
1 - 1
Ujpest
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
FH Hafnarfjordur
0 - 2
IBV
FT
Fylkir
0 - 2
Stjarnan
FT
KR Reykjavik
0 - 0
Fjolnir
FT
Keflavik
0 - 3
KA Akureyri
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Barito Putera
3 - 2
Persebaya Surabaya
FT
Persija Jakarta
0 - 0
PSMS Medan
International Tournaments: Arab Club Champions Cup 1st Round
FT
Al Hilal Saudi
1 - 0
Al Shabab Seeb
FT
Ismaily
2 - 0
Al Kuwait
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Aluminium Arak
1 - 0
Shahrdari Tabriz
FT
Mes Kerman
2 - 0
Shahdari Manshahr
FT
Qashqai Shiraz
1 - 4
Mes Rafsanjan
Israel: Toto League Cup
FT
Hapoel Raanana
1 - 0
Maccabi Petah Tikva
FT
Maccabi Netanya
1 - 1
Bnei Sakhnin
Italy: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Bologna
2 - 0
Padova
PEN
Brescia
4 - 5
Novara
FT
Cagliari
2 - 1
Palermo
FT
Catania
2 - 0
Verona
FT
Chievo
1 - 0
Pescara
FT
Empoli
0 - 3
Cittadella
FT
Frosinone
0 - 2
Sudtirol
FT
Livorno
0 - 1
Crotone
FT
Parma
0 - 1
Pisa
FT
Sampdoria
1 - 0
Viterbese Castrense
FT
Sassuolo
5 - 1
Ternana
FT
Spezia
0 - 1
Spal
FT
Torino
4 - 0
Cosenza
FT
Virtus Entella
2 - 0
Salernitana
Italy: Lega Pro Cup Elimination Group Round
FT
Arzachena
2 - 1
Olbia
PEN
Lucchese
3 - 1
Arezzo
FT
Paganese
1 - 2
Catanzaro
FT
Pro Patria
2 - 2
Gozzano
FT
Pro Piacenza
1 - 1
Virtus Verona
FT
Reggina
0 - 0
Vibonese
FT
Vis Pesaro
0 - 0
Fano Alma Juventus
Japan: J2 League
FT
Ehime
1 - 5
Omiya Ardija
FT
Machida Zelvia
3 - 3
JEF United Chiba
FT
Renofa Yamaguchi
2 - 2
Tokushima Vortis
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
Atyrau
2 - 0
Irtysh Pavlodar
FT
Kyzyl-Zhar
1 - 3
Kairat Almaty
FT
Shakhter Karagandy
0 - 0
Ordabasy
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Mathare United
2 - 1
Kariobangi Sharks
FT
Nakumatt
2 - 4
AFC Leopards
FT
Sofapaka
0 - 1
Vihiga United
FT
Thika United
1 - 3
Wazito
FT
Tusker
0 - 1
Nakumatt
FT
Ulinzi Stars
0 - 1
Sony Sugar
Latvia: Virsliga
FT
FS Metta/Lu
0 - 2
Riga
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Lietava Jonava
1 - 3
Trakai
Luxembourg: National Division
FT
Jeunesse Esch
3 - 1
Rumelange
FT
Mondorf-Les-Bains
2 - 0
Fola Esch
FT
Racing Union Luxembourg
2 - 2
Victoria Rosport
FT
UNA Strassen
0 - 3
RM Hamm Benfica
Malaysia: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Felcra
1 - 4
Kuala Lumpur
FT
PDRM
0 - 5
Felda United
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
FT
Club America
3 - 0
Monterrey
FT
Guadalajara Chivas
1 - 2
Santos Laguna
FT
Leon
4 - 0
Club Queretaro
FT
UANL Tigres
1 - 2
Toluca
FT
UNAM Pumas
0 - 0
Pachuca
Mexico: Ascenso MX Apertura Division 2
FT
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
3 - 2
Correcaminos UAT
FT
Dorados
0 - 1
Potros UAEM
FT
Tapachula
1 - 2
Atlante
FT
Universidad Guadalajara
2 - 3
Cimarrones
Moldova: Division 1
FT
Sheriff Tiraspol
2 - 0
Speranta
Montenegro: Druga CFL
FT
Bokelj
3 - 0
Jezero
FT
Decic
4 - 1
Otrant Olympic
FT
Igalo
1 - 2
Berane
FT
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
1 - 1
Arsenal Tivat
FT
Mladost Ljeskopolje
3 - 2
Kom
Montenegro: Prva CFL
FT
Buducnost Podgorica
3 - 0
Mornar
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
ADO Den Haag
1 - 2
Emmen
FT
AZ Alkmaar
5 - 0
NAC Breda
FT
De Graafschap
2 - 0
Feyenoord
FT
Vitesse Arnhem
5 - 1
Groningen
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Bodo/Glimt
3 - 0
Kristiansund BK
FT
Molde
5 - 1
Brann
FT
Odd Ballklubb
2 - 2
Stromsgodset
FT
Rosenborg
1 - 1
Stabaek
FT
Sarpsborg 08
2 - 0
Lillestrom
FT
Start
0 - 0
Ranheim
Norway: 1. Divisjon
FT
Asane
1 - 2
Viking
FT
Floro
1 - 4
Aalesund
FT
Ham-Kam
3 - 1
Kongsvinger
FT
Levanger
1 - 2
Tromsdalen
FT
Nest-Sotra
2 - 2
Jerv
FT
Notodden
5 - 3
Ullensacker/Kisa
FT
Sandnes Ulf
0 - 2
Mjondalen
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Fredrikstad
3 - 0
Moss
FT
Raufoss
3 - 1
Nybergsund Il Trysil
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 2
FT
Bryne
0 - 2
Egersund
FT
KFUM Oslo
0 - 1
Brattvag
Norway: Toppserien
FT
Grand Bodo
0 - 3
Lillestrom (W)
Panama: Liga Panamena De Futbol Apertura
FT
Chorrillo
1 - 0
Arabe Unido
FT
Costa del Este
0 - 0
Tauro
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Libertad
3 - 0
Club Guarani
FT
Olimpia Asuncion
4 - 1
Deportivo Capiata
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
2 de Mayo
2 - 2
Deportivo Liberacion
FT
Club River Plate
2 - 1
RI 3 Corrales
FT
Fernando de la Mora
2 - 0
Martin Ledesma
FT
Fulgencio Yegros
0 - 2
Guairena
FT
General Caballero
2 - 4
Sportivo Iteno
FT
Ovetense
0 - 1
Resistencia
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Academia Cantolao
1 - 2
Real Garcilaso
FT
Universidad San Martin
6 - 1
Deportivo Municipal
FT
Universitario
1 - 1
Alianza Lima
Peru: Segunda Division
FT
Alianza Atletico
8 - 0
Serrato Pacasmayo
FT
Cesar Vallejo
2 - 3
Cienciano
FT
Deportivo Hualgayoc
1 - 0
Deportivo Coopsol
FT
Juan Aurich
1 - 1
Los Caimanes
FT
Union Huaral
1 - 0
Cultural Santa Rosa
Philippines: Football League
FT
Ceres
0 - 3
Davao Aguilas
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Lech Poznan
4 - 0
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FT
Piast Gliwice
1 - 3
Legia Warszawa
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
0 - 2
Jagiellonia
Poland: II Liga
FT
Olimpia Elblag
0 - 2
Siarka Tarnobrzeg
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Feirense
2 - 0
Rio Ave
FT
Maritimo
1 - 0
Santa Clara
FT
Moreirense
1 - 3
Sporting CP
FT
Sporting Braga
4 - 2
Nacional
Portugal: LigaPro
FT
Guimaraes B
0 - 1
Cova de Piedade
FT
Pacos Ferreira
2 - 0
Sporting Braga B
FT
Penafiel
1 - 2
Arouca
FT
Sporting Covilha
0 - 0
Academico de Viseu
FT
Varzim
0 - 1
Mafra
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Sadd
10 - 1
Al Arabi
FT
Al Shahaniya
1 - 0
Al Kharaitiyat
Republic of Ireland: FA Cup
FT
Cockhill Celtic
0 - 2
Limerick
FT
Home Farm
1 - 5
Cork City
Romania: Liga I
FT
Dunarea Calarasi
1 - 3
CSU Craiova
FT
Gaz Metan Medias
1 - 3
Steaua Bucuresti
FT
Voluntari
1 - 2
CFR Cluj
Romania: Liga II
FT
ACS Poli Timisoara
2 - 2
Dacia Unirea Braila
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
Arsenal Tula
3 - 1
Akhmat Grozny
FT
Orenburg
1 - 0
Lokomotiv Moscow
Russia: PFL South
FT
Akademiya Futbola
1 - 3
Spartak Nalchik
Russia: PFL Ural Povolzhye
FT
Zenit-Izhevsk
1 - 1
Chelyabinsk
Russia: Football National League
FT
Baltika
2 - 2
Dinamo St Petersburg
FT
Fakel Voronezh
0 - 1
Sibir
FT
Khabarovsk
1 - 2
Tambov
FT
Khimki
1 - 3
Spartak Moscow (2)
FT
Krasnodar II
3 - 1
Chertanovo Moscow
FT
Luch-Energiya
3 - 0
Armavir
FT
Shinnik Yaroslavl
0 - 0
Rotor Volgograd
FT
Tom Tomsk
0 - 1
Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod
FT
Tyumen
1 - 1
Mordovia Saransk
FT
Zenit St Petersburg II
1 - 2
Avangard Kursk
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Rangers
2 - 0
St Mirren
FT
St Johnstone
1 - 1
Hibernian
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
Bezanija
2 - 0
Trayal Krusevac
FT
Buducnost Dobanovci
0 - 1
Becej
FT
Novi Pazar
0 - 1
Teleoptik
Serbia: Superliga
FT
Crvena Zvezda
3 - 0
Spartak Subotica
FT
Zemun
0 - 1
Partizan
Singapore: S League
FT
Balestier Khalsa
1 - 0
Garena Young Lions
FT
Home United
1 - 1
Albirex Niigata (S)
FT
Tampines Rovers
1 - 0
Hougang United
Slovakia: Division 1
FT
MSK Zilina
2 - 3
Trencin
FT
Slovan Bratislava
1 - 1
FC Nitra
Slovenia: Prva Liga
FT
Domzale
3 - 1
Aluminij
FT
Maribor
5 - 0
ND Gorica
FT
Triglav Kranj
0 - 4
Olimpija Ljubljana
South Africa: MTN 8 Cup Quarter Final
FT
Maritzburg United
0 - 1
Cape Town City
South Korea: K League 1
FT
Gyeongnam
3 - 0
Jeonnam Dragons
FT
Sangju Sangmu
1 - 2
Seoul
FT
Ulsan Hyundai
1 - 0
Suwon Bluewings
South Korea: K League 2
FT
Ansan Greeners
0 - 1
Seongnam Ilhwa
Spain: Super Cup
FT
Barcelona
2 - 1
Sevilla
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
AIK
1 - 0
Elfsborg
FT
Hacken
5 - 0
Djurgarden
FT
Ostersunds
2 - 0
Kalmar
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Frej
3 - 2
Falkenbergs
FT
Norrby
1 - 1
GAIS
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
FT
Eskilstuna United (W)
1 - 0
Kristianstads (W)
FT
Pitea (W)
4 - 3
Kopparbergs/Goteb (W)
FT
Rosengard (W)
3 - 0
Limhamn Bunkeflo (W)
Switzerland: Super League
FT
Basel 1893
3 - 2
Sion
FT
FC Zurich
0 - 0
St Gallen
FT
Luzern
2 - 3
Young Boys
Switzerland: Challenge League
FT
Vaduz
1 - 0
Servette
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Besiktas
2 - 1
Akhisar Belediye
FT
Goztepe
1 - 3
Yeni Malatyaspor
FT
Istanbul Basaksehir
2 - 0
Trabzonspor
FT
Konyaspor
3 - 2
Erzurumspor
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Balikesirspor
0 - 0
Altinordu
FT
Denizlispor
0 - 1
Gaziantep BB
FT
Genclerbirligi
1 - 0
Hatayspor
FT
Giresunspor
3 - 1
Eskisehirspor
USA: MLS
FT
Chicago Fire
0 - 1
New York Red Bulls
FT
Colorado Rapids
2 - 1
San Jose Earthquakes
FT
Los Angeles FC
0 - 2
Sporting Kansas City
FT
Los Angeles Galaxy
2 - 2
Minnesota United
FT
Portland Timbers
1 - 2
Vancouver Whitecaps
FT
Real Salt Lake
1 - 1
Montreal Impact
FT
Toronto FC
2 - 3
New York City
USA: NASL United Soccer League
FT
Bethlehem Steel
1 - 2
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
FT
FC Cincinnati
1 - 0
Penn FC
FT
OKC Energy
3 - 2
Real Monarchs
FT
Phoenix Rising
3 - 4
Orange County
FT
Sacramento Republic
2 - 1
RGV Toros
FT
Saint Louis
4 - 1
Las Vegas Lights
FT
Seattle Sounders II
3 - 2
San Antonio
FT
Swope Park Rangers
0 - 2
Portland Timbers II
FT
Toronto FC II
1 - 0
Richmond Kickers
FT
Tulsa Roughnecks
2 - 1
Colorado Switchbacks
Ukraine: Premier League
FT
Chornomorets Odesa
1 - 0
Desna Chernihiv
FT
Karpaty Lviv
0 - 1
Zorya Luhansk
FT
Oleksandriya
1 - 0
Arsenal Kyiv
Ukraine: First League
FT
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
1 - 0
Zirka Kirovohrad
Uruguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Club River Plate
1 - 2
Danubio
FT
Defensor Sporting
2 - 2
Rampla Juniors
FT
Liverpool Montevideo
2 - 4
Penarol
FT
Progreso
1 - 0
Fenix
Uruguay: Segunda Division
FT
Sud America
0 - 1
Cerrito
Uzbekistan: Super League
FT
Kokand 1912
1 - 1
Pakhtakor Tashkent
FT
Metallurg Bekabad
2 - 1
Qizilqum Zarafshon
FT
Navbahor Namangan
2 - 0
Buxoro
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Caracas
2 - 0
Aragua
FT
Deportivo Lara
1 - 1
Deportivo Tachira
FT
Estudiantes FC
2 - 0
Puerto Cabello
FT
Metropolitanos
1 - 1
Deportivo La Guaira
FT
Trujillanos
1 - 0
AC Mineros
Venezuela: Segunda Division Clausura
FT
Atletico Furrial
1 - 3
Margarita
FT
Atletico el Vigia
3 - 3
Titanes
FT
Deportivo JBL
2 - 1
Real Frontera
FT
Llaneros
1 - 3
ULA FC
FT
Petare
2 - 1
Petrolero de Anzoategui
FT
Yaracuyanos
4 - 2
Gran Valencia
Wales: Premier League
FT
Caernarfon Town
1 - 0
Cefn Druids
FT
Llanelli
0 - 7
Connahs Quay
FT
The New Saints
5 - 1
Barry Town