Football ResultsWednesday, 17th July 2019

Argentina: FA Cup Round of 32
PEN
Gimnasia Mendoza
4 - 5
River Plate
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Adamstown Rosebud
0 - 3
Charlestown City
Australia: NPL Queensland
FT
Brisbane Roar (Youth)
7 - 2
SWQ Thunder
Brazil: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Atletico Mineiro
2 - 0
Cruzeiro
FT
Bahia
0 - 1
Gremio
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Ponte Preta
0 - 0
Atletico Goianiense
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Kindermann (W)
1 - 0
Ponte Preta (W)
FT
Sao Francisco (W)
1 - 1
Minas Brasilia (W)
FT
Vitoria Tabocas (W)
0 - 1
Vitoria (W)
CAF: Africa Cup Of Nations Petit Final
FT
Tunisia
0 - 1
Nigeria
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Round of 16
FT
La Equidad
2 - 1
Royal Pari Sion
Canada: Canadian Premier League Cpl Fall Season
FT
Forge Fc
2 - 0
Hfx Wanderers
FT
York 9 Fc
2 - 1
Pacific Fc
China: Super League
FT
Beijing Guoan
2 - 1
Beijin Renhe
FT
Shandong Luneng
2 - 1
Tianjin Quanjian
FT
Shanghai SIPG
3 - 0
Hebei China Fortune
FT
Shenzhen
0 - 2
Chongqing Lifan
FT
Wuhan Zall
1 - 1
Jiangsu Suning
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Bucaramanga
0 - 1
Deportivo Cali
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
GBK
1 - 1
PK-37
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
1899 Hoffenheim
3 - 2
Jahn Regensburg
FT
ACS Poli Timisoara
1 - 3
Lugoj
FT
Adana Demirspor
1 - 0
Concordia
FT
Amorebieta
1 - 3
Eibar
FT
Beershot Wilrijk
2 - 0
Panachaiki 2005
FT
Besiktas
2 - 1
Pendikspor
FT
Bochum
1 - 2
Barnsley
FT
Borussia Dortmund II
1 - 1
Eindhoven
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach
5 - 1
Istanbul Basaksehir
FT
Bradford Park Avenue
1 - 5
Rotherham United
FT
Caen
2 - 2
Quevilly
FT
Chaves
2 - 0
Compostela
FT
Chievo
1 - 2
Virtus Verona
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 4
Charlton Athletic
FT
Erzgebirge Aue
4 - 1
Hertha Berlin
FT
Feirense
3 - 1
Arouca
FT
Feyenoord
0 - 3
Panathinaikos
FT
First Vienna 1894
1 - 4
Union Berlin
FT
Gaziantep BB
1 - 2
Rapid Bucuresti
FT
Gent
2 - 0
AZ Alkmaar
FT
Gloria Buzau
1 - 3
Hapoel Haifa
FT
Grasshopper Club
6 - 1
Baden
FT
Heist
1 - 2
Westerlo
FT
Hornchurch
0 - 1
Leyton Orient
FT
Kisvarda
3 - 2
Kaposvar
FT
Larne
5 - 0
Ards
FT
Lens
3 - 0
Waasland-Beveren
FT
Llanelli
1 - 1
Port Talbot Town
FT
MTK Budapest
1 - 0
Diosgyori
FT
Mainz 05
2 - 0
Rayo Vallecano
FT
Manchester United
4 - 0
Leeds United
FT
Mansfield Town
1 - 3
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Mezokovesd-Zsory
3 - 0
Triglav Kranj
FT
Mezokovesd-Zsory
1 - 2
Universitatea Cluj
FT
NAC Breda
0 - 1
Lokeren
FT
Orleans
0 - 1
Angers
FT
PSV Eindhoven
0 - 2
Wolfsburg
FT
Pacos Ferreira
2 - 2
Penafiel
FT
Pogon Siedlce
0 - 2
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
FT
Port Vale
1 - 0
Fleetwood Town
FT
Rio Ave
0 - 1
Guimaraes
FT
Rochdale
1 - 3
Huddersfield Town
FT
Roeselare
1 - 1
Mouscron-Peruwelz
FT
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
0 - 1
Heracles
FT
San Jose Earthquakes
1 - 1
Valladolid
FT
Sandhausen
4 - 3
Saarbrucken
FT
Shrewsbury Town
0 - 1
Newport County
FT
Spal
3 - 1
ND Gorica
FT
St Truiden
1 - 2
Lommel United
FT
Stade Brestois 29
2 - 1
Lorient
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
3 - 1
Burnley (U23)
FT
UD Oliveirense
0 - 0
Tondela
FT
Vorskla Poltava
2 - 3
Ingulets Petrove
FT
Wigry Suwalki
0 - 2
Olimpia Zambrow
FT
Willem II
0 - 3
Sparta Rotterdam
FT
Wrexham
1 - 3
Stoke City
FT
Yate Town
1 - 6
Forest Green
FT
York City
2 - 1
Hartlepool United
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
PSM Makassar
2 - 1
Persebaya Surabaya
FT
PSS Sleman
1 - 3
PSIS Semarang
FT
Semen Padang
2 - 3
Bhayangkara Surabaya
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup
FT
Fiorentina
2 - 1
Guadalajara Chivas
International Tournaments: Premier League Asia Trophy Semi Final
FT
Manchester City
4 - 1
West Ham United
FT
Newcastle United
0 - 4
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Latvia: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Karosta
4 - 1
Ldz Cargo
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Pahang
3 - 1
Felda United
Philippines: Football League
FT
Stallion
6 - 2
Philippine Air Force
Russia: PFL West
FT
Lokomotiv Moscow II
2 - 1
Kolomna
Scotland: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Clyde
1 - 3
Hamilton Academical
PEN
Cove Rangers
2 - 3
Dundee
FT
Dunfermline
6 - 0
Albion Rovers
FT
St Mirren
1 - 0
Edinburgh City
FT
Stirling Albion
1 - 6
Arbroath
Thailand: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Bangkok United
3 - 1
BEC Tero Sasana
FT
Bankhai United
1 - 4
Trat
FT
Buriram United
5 - 0
Rayong
FT
Customs United
1 - 4
Chiangrai United
FT
Muangthong United
0 - 2
Port FC
FT
Nakhon Ratchasima
4 - 0
Surat Thani City
FT
Nakhon Si United
0 - 2
Ratchaburi
FT
Thai Honda
3 - 2
Pattaya United
UEFA: Champions League 1st Qualifying Round
FT
AIK
3 - 1
Ararat-Armenia
FT
CFR Cluj
3 - 1
Astana
FT
Celtic
2 - 1
Sarajevo
FT
Ludogorets
2 - 3
Ferencvaros
FT
Maribor
2 - 0
Valur Reykjavik
FT
Piast Gliwice
1 - 2
BATE Borisov
FT
Qarabag
2 - 0
Partizani Tirana
PEN
Riga
4 - 5
Dundalk
FT
Rosenborg
4 - 0
Linfield
PEN
Sutjeska
3 - 2
Slovan Bratislava
UEFA: Europa League 1st Qualifying Round
FT
Chikhura Sachkhere
2 - 1
Fola Esch
UEFA: U19 Championship Group Stage
FT
Armenia (U19)
0 - 4
Italy (U19)
FT
Portugal (U19)
1 - 1
Spain (U19)
USA: USSF Division II United Soccer League
FT
Carolina Railhawks
3 - 0
Loudoun United
USA: MLS
FT
Atlanta United
5 - 0
Houston Dynamo
FT
New England Revolution
4 - 0
Vancouver Whitecaps
Vietnam: V League 1
FT
Hanoi T&t
1 - 1
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
FT
Ho Chi Minh City
3 - 2
Da Nang
FT
Nam Dinh
4 - 2
Thanh Hoa
FT
QNK Quang Nam
1 - 2
Hai Phong
FT
Sanna Khanh Hoa
1 - 0
Becamex Binh Duong
FT
Than Quang Ninh
1 - 0
Viettel